Head of the Port
- Oct 11, 2015
- head
- Port of Sacramento
- West Sacramento, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 11, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 0 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D+) | 4 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
9 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
12 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 15 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Levinson/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Seder/I. Low/J. Ash/M. Press/G. Pompili/B. Mollison/B. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
c. watson/C. Loum/J. Wood/J. Cogan/G. Holterman/A. Ljunggren/I. O'Connor/C. Hagenau/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wheaton/B. Holm/R. Cardiff/C. DeVries-Ayton/J. Gause/Z. Majumdar/S. Lowry/E. Sasway/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carlton/G. Kunkel/T. Capozzola/B. Knight/A. Zarrandikoetxea/R. Hoshovsky/D. Gorodetskiy/M. Carriere/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Parker/L. Carlson/A. Stengle/T. Caroe/N. Redfern/F. Sorokine/R. Collenette/R. Newbury/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
M. Carlson/Q. Pelochoff/T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/J. Sklansky/N. McCluskey/K. McInerney/J. Fitton/W. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sobrato/J. Madsen/C. Crawford/T. Mazzoleni/T. Shearer/T. Brown/C. Rowe/M. Finklang/M. Morlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
M. Igou/J. Wentworth/M. Johnson/w. stock/A. Lytle/R. Pjajka/M. Wang/J. Passot/P. Addison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (D) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
S. Pomichter/D. Ahn/N. Eberhard/M. von Franque/J. Colin/D. Kogan/P. O'BRIEN/M. Gagnon/M. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (E) |
C. Norstad/Q. Pohl/S. Wilmott/J. Chase/A. GOSMAN/A. Horstmeyer/M. Ritter/P. Massey-Blake/G. DOty (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 15 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Noble/M. Bonkowski/L. Noah/M. Levine/R. Simpson/N. Segedin/S. Commesso/I. Ott/H. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Grundig/K. Chin/M. Sun/A. Kemmerer/E. Steinmetz/A. Barry/M. Lau/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Seo/H. Siemens/K. Niva/A. Sweany/A. Paiva/S. Norton/N. Jacobs/L. Paciulla/J. Quistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
S. Krivoruchko/H. Willner/S. Goldman/I. Liu/A. Goldman/A. Jones/O. Putterman/B. Alvarado/K. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
N. Moresi/S. Tocatlian/S. Dow/C. Allen/E. Pang/S. Martin/S. Hope/E. Utley/K. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Testerman/S. VanderGheynst-Karagosian/S. Hosokawa/K. Shuster/J. Cavins/N. Rowe/E. Refnes/L. Reynolds/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
A. Giannini/P. Modersohn/H. Catton/E. Reagan/E. Powers/N. Fazzari/S. MARNE/M. Crutcher/K. Fleischman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
I. Michelucci/A. Warner/A. Tappe/S. Thanassi/I. Walker/H. Parish/C. Cosovich/L. Calhoon/S. Reich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Panson/M. Diepenbrock/C. Morgan/K. Yetter/S. MacDonald/E. Morlan/E. Thomsen/O. Rix/M. Macaulay Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (D) |
A. Saiga/K. Bearly-Malinowski/F. McCormack/C. Smythe/B. Braconi/M. Dewing/E. Villavicencio/I. Giannini/R. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
E. Meike/A. Seymour/J. Lok/K. Laursen/N. Merkle-Raymond/B. Long/U. Kooner/I. Boynton/N. Kooner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Hackman/j. strober/D. Bromberg/J. Sanchez/M. LaForce/T. Huang/W. Olson/R. Lutton/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (B) |
M. Kulshresta/K. Scammon/S. McCluskey/G. Ramm/g. goldberg/A. Li/C. Ou/H. Mitgang/A. Platkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Brockman/A. Park/E. Strambi/L. Miller/C. Nappi/C. Lammersen/A. Stein/M. Love/K. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
O. Strayer/H. Abraha/J. Ward/J. Grosvenor/I. Fields/A. Rodriguez/S. Yanez/C. McGilly/S. Zengier (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
22 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
25 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
27 | 11:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 14 |
||
28 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
29 | 11:40 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 7 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 11:50 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
32 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
34 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
T. Kelly/A. Rodrick/D. Wilson/K. McInerney/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wheaton/C. DeVries-Ayton/R. Cardiff/B. Holm/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic/G. Chesavage/B. Wong/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carlton/B. Knight/T. Capozzola/G. Kunkel/T. Frederickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (B) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lowry/E. Sasway/J. Gause/Z. Majumdar/R. Demsher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Zarrandikoetxea/M. Carriere/T. Shearer/D. Gorodetskiy/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Sobrato/J. Madsen/M. Finklang/C. Kosterman/M. Morlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 12:55 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change