SNRC High School Invitational
- May 16, 2015 To May 17, 2015
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre ~ South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2015 | |||||
Heats if necessary will run in the morning of each day of racing | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Club Pair | 3 |
|||
2 | Senior Mens 72kg 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Jr Womens 63kg 4+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Senior Womens 4x | 17 |
|||
5 | Junior Mens 4x | 6 |
|||
6 | Senior Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
7 | Junior Womens 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Junior Mens 72kg 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Senior Womens 63kg 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Senior Womens 4+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Junior Womens 63kg 8+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Senior Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
13 | Senior Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
14 | Senior Mens 72kg 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Senior Mens 1x | 16 |
|||
16 | Junior Mens 2x | 22 |
|||
17 | Junior Womens 4+ | 20 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
|
||||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
J. Davis/A. Austin/S. Lang/E. Norton/A. Hudson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
L. Kelly/K. Philippe/B. Kew/B. Gibson/H. Seca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
E. Cleghorn/L. Stirling/A. Waddell/A. Wight/K. Wolfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Lonas/M. Kay/R. Williams/M. Williams/B. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
M. Orlando/G. Mahoney/K. Hoffe/R. May/M. Favero (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
M. Lachnit/L. Bench/A. Barlow/K. Knox/a. bianchin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
P. Barker/E. Schnekenburger/O. Fitzpatrick/M. Caplice/G. Rao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College (A) |
C. Castell/N. Wellenreiter/B. Sampson/A. Webber/C. Gutierrez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
V. Nezezon/C. Giliberti/O. Patitucci/M. Liszt/M. Csuka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
A. Masood/A. Hall/S. Vangalen/P. Burns/T. Manzerolle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
M. Warren/S. Donnelly/E. Leahey/A. Ritchie/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary (A) |
H. Bray/K. Veloza/M. Van-Helsdingen/G. Cassibo/J. Spinosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
L. Biktimirova/s. ingram/K. Augerman/L. Oort/k. simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
C. Custodio/K. McCartney/V. Hazaras/S. Heald/M. Cordner-Cassidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
B. Roblin/J. Digby/S. Cooke/G. Landon/E. Clark-Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
C. Youd/C. Chiang/O. Heid/M. Morrison/K. Machon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
Z. Foster/S. Jupp/P. Scadutp/L. Pante/M. Woolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School (B) |
C. Aagesen/S. Lebeau/S. King/l. Basciano/S. Weales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
E. Chow/M. Bassel/M. Otton/T. Helman/A. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Senior Womens 63kg 2x | 13 |
|||
19 | Junior Mens 72kg 8+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Senior Mens 66kg 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Senior Womens 63kg 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Senior Mens Club Pair | 6 |
|||
Sunday, May 17, 2015 | |||||
23 | Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Senior Womens 2x | 25 |
|||
25 | Junior Womens 8+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
27 | Junior Mens 1x | 10 |
|||
28 | Senior Womens 59kg 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Junior Womens 2x | 26 |
|||
30 | Senior Mens 72kg 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Junior Mens 8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | Senior Womens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
33 | Junior Womens 59kg 4+ | 13 |
|||
34 | Senior Mens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Junior Mens 66kg 4+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Senior Womens 63kg 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Junior Womens 4x | 14 |
|||
38 | Senior Mens 72kg 2x | 22 |
|||
39 | Junior Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
|
||||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
T. Wilkinson/S. Scobie/C. Deck/I. Faurschou/S. Weales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Beamsville District Secondary School (A) |
A. McDonald/W. Galloway/G. Carrier/Z. Carrier/N. Meecham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
P. Boyd/M. Kazmierczak/B. Weissman/A. Lim/m. gotthelf (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
B. Spencer/S. Billups/M. Mendoza/R. Graziano/I. Longfellow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bagozzi/P. McGrath/B. Potashnyk/R. Bosch/h. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
J. Green/c. rusin/N. Kennedy/D. Parent/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
B. Nicolson/C. Walsh/M. Rodgers/J. Powers/R. Archibald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College (A) |
N. Natarajan/E. Christou/M. Faidi/M. Horne/A. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
M. Trivieri/M. Brant/C. Hernandez/J. Tyrer/M. Weberbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
S. Hannon-Koslowski/J. Root/J. Hare/A. Gilby/M. Csuka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
M. beaudoin/C. Gowling/F. Louks/M. Cavanaugh/E. Mccormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
N. Greener/J. Bresolin/R. Mandez/S. Ribaudo-Begin/K. McCartney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
J. Aubin/A. McCafferty/W. Disher/B. Szyszlo/J. Boctor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
N. Ogrodnik/N. O'Reilly/C. Bryenton/T. Kennaley/G. Horseman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
B. Pluzak/K. Bechard/C. Hutchison/E. Stiles/m. curgin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
L. Churchill/K. Hazelle Menon/J. LaBranche/B. Kelch/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
A. Peck/C. Willcocks/J. Clements/C. Munn/S. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
W. Herzog/N. Sabuda/A. Mangan/R. Walter/S. Fayyaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
C. Howey/L. Insalaco/N. Huisman/J. Young/a. bianchin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Davies/A. Quinn/M. Hardisty/I. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Senior Womens 8+ | 8 |
|||
41 | Senior Mens 8+ | 12 |
|||
42 | Mixed 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change