SNRC High School Invitational
- May 16, 2015 To May 17, 2015
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre ~ South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2015 | |||||
Heats if necessary will run in the morning of each day of racing | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Club Pair | 3 |
|||
2 | Senior Mens 72kg 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Jr Womens 63kg 4+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Senior Womens 4x | 17 |
|||
5 | Junior Mens 4x | 6 |
|||
6 | Senior Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
7 | Junior Womens 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Junior Mens 72kg 4+ | 14 |
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
T. Wilkinson/S. Scobie/C. Deck/I. Faurschou/S. Weales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
W. Herzog/R. Walter/A. Mangan/N. Sinatra/M. Cucinotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
F. Darling/D. Parent/J. Green/A. Barnes/a. bianchin (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. O'Connor/L. Aman/p. Grobe/I. Richards/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
S. Hannon-Koslowski/A. Gilby/J. Root/J. Langelaan/M. Csuka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ritchie/A. Ratcliff/Z. Koh/D. Biggar/C. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
M. Nickel/S. Alazzom/N. Taber/Z. Manning/b. smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
D. Salvucci/P. Lutz/O. Popowich/I. Cunko/B. Sloan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
J. Aubin/G. Saporito/C. Pacquin/H. Young/B. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
L. Churchill/K. Hazelle Menon/J. LaBranche/B. Kelch/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
A. Peck/C. Willcocks/J. Clements/d. lee/S. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
L. Sinatra/K. Flynn/T. Tremblay/B. Popsuj/E. Schenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (B) |
S. Madden/L. Stys/C. Moser/Z. Wood/M. Cordner-Cassidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Davies/A. Quinn/M. Hardisty/I. Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Senior Womens 63kg 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Senior Womens 4+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Junior Womens 63kg 8+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Senior Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
Bayside Secondary School |
|
||||
Ancaster High School (A) |
A. BURROWS/S. FERGUSON/D. BUDNITSKY/K. TAKACH/S. JOHNSTON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bayside Secondary School (A) |
P. Beck/M. Saetre/J. Rodriguez/D. Whitford/C. Cormier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS (A) |
M. Teal/M. Kriz/H. Patterson/R. Pringle/S. Belanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
A. Guzman/P. Boyd/D. Jordan/W. Kirsch/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
S. Profio/M. McKay/S. Bredl/A. White/B. Washuta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
B. Vilk/E. Mijatovic/S. Principi/G. Derksen/T. Laister (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. O'Leary/J. Sutton/M. Thompson/W. Wojciechowski/J. Mancini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
M. beaudoin/C. Gowling/F. Louks/M. Cavanaugh/E. Mccormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
M. Roller/J. Salvucci/J. Parent/B. Yuan/A. Roller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Kwitchoff/A. Cudeck/C. Pratt/E. Szafranski/C. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
S. Kennaley/P. Morrow/M. Bryenton/C. Matthews/C. Crough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
E. decCourcy-Ireland/E. Garcia Aguirre/R. Stobo/N. Titterton/A. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
T. Kingdom/J. Marshall/M. Stackhouse/B. Ralph/S. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
M. Lieber/B. McGroder/S. Pratt/J. McMahon/K. Bianchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B) |
L. Martin/C. Pettrone/S. Jones/J. Gaffney/J. Wikiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (B) |
N. Linton/M. Phillips/J. Stremble/A. Wood/C. Noad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
S. Bunce/J. Ginnane/N. Fraass/E. Seaner/V. Farruggia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (B) |
G. Willcocks/C. Winsor/R. Jiang/S. Burke/J. Massabki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
S. Fleming/C. Ismail Hepkarabelli/J. Coady/L. Findlay/N. Salama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (C) |
M. Rabenhorst/J. Winklhofer/M. Hahn/C. Schultz/E. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Senior Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
14 | Senior Mens 72kg 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Senior Mens 1x | 16 |
|||
16 | Junior Mens 2x | 22 |
|||
17 | Junior Womens 4+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Senior Womens 63kg 2x | 13 |
|||
19 | Junior Mens 72kg 8+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Senior Mens 66kg 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Senior Womens 63kg 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Senior Mens Club Pair | 6 |
|||
Sunday, May 17, 2015 | |||||
23 | Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Senior Womens 2x | 25 |
|||
25 | Junior Womens 8+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
27 | Junior Mens 1x | 10 |
|||
28 | Senior Womens 59kg 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Junior Womens 2x | 26 |
|||
30 | Senior Mens 72kg 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Junior Mens 8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | Senior Womens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
33 | Junior Womens 59kg 4+ | 13 |
|||
34 | Senior Mens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Junior Mens 66kg 4+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Senior Womens 63kg 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Junior Womens 4x | 14 |
|||
38 | Senior Mens 72kg 2x | 22 |
|||
39 | Junior Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
40 | Senior Womens 8+ | 8 |
|||
41 | Senior Mens 8+ | 12 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
W. Mangan/P. Bohen/W. Sardinia/C. Garrison/D. Sabuda/M. Flejtuch/M. Braun/A. Collins/B. Zabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
N. Tavares/J. Naar/B. Rush/D. Minor/N. McDonald/A. Kennedy/K. Keith/B. Barlow/S. Buzzell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
E. Barry/B. McCabe/A. Fisher/C. Jones/J. Weeks/N. Helvert/C. Mussat/A. White/B. Washuta (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. O'Leary/J. Sutton/M. Thompson/W. Wojciechowski/B. Reale/C. Pettrone/p. Grobe/L. Aman/J. Mancini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
K. Scott/S. Court/S. Moyer/E. Enns/C. Epperson/Z. Koh/A. Nguyen/O. Schaefer/J. Hilditch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
M. Roller/J. Salvucci/J. Parent/B. Yuan/N. Linton/M. Phillips/J. Stremble/A. Wood/C. Noad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Liszewski/C. Sackel/C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/M. Cambria/B. Verrico/A. Trimper/T. Beals/J. Warthling (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
D. Bullock/P. Morrow/S. Kennaley/M. Bryenton/C. Matthews/T. Stephen/J. Gullo/D. Brewer/C. Crough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
D. Schnekenburger/J. Marshall/M. Stackhouse/R. Walker/T. Kingdom/L. Findlay/J. Griffith/B. Ralph/S. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
A. levy/E. Jerge/M. Bass/B. McGroder/N. Herzog/D. Wrafter/Z. Sebastian/M. Tell/R. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B) |
S. O'Connor/J. Matteson/L. Martin/I. Richards/S. Jones/C. Richards/J. Gaffney/S. Magguilli/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
G. Peck/T. Munn/A. Quarin/M. Tukulj/J. Coady/C. Ismail Hepkarabelli/S. Fleming/C. Marshall/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Mixed 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change