SNRC High School Invitational
- May 16, 2015 To May 17, 2015
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre ~ South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 16, 2015 | |||||
Heats if necessary will run in the morning of each day of racing | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Club Pair | 3 |
|||
2 | Senior Mens 72kg 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Jr Womens 63kg 4+ | 19 |
|||
4 | Senior Womens 4x | 17 |
|||
5 | Junior Mens 4x | 6 |
|||
6 | Senior Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
7 | Junior Womens 1x | 3 |
|||
8 | Junior Mens 72kg 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Senior Womens 63kg 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Senior Womens 4+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Junior Womens 63kg 8+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Senior Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
13 | Senior Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
14 | Senior Mens 72kg 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Senior Mens 1x | 16 |
|||
Brockville Collegiate Institute |
N. Everett
|
|
|||
Catholic Central High School |
C. Kesteloot
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
B. Barlow
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
D. Minor
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf |
G. Litalien
|
|
|||
Glendale High School |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Lakefield College School |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Lester B Pearson High School |
H. Amesbury
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
J. Trudel
|
|
|||
Oakridge Secondary School |
C. Trafagander
|
|
|||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary |
D. Bullock
|
|
|||
Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Thousand Islands Secondary School |
Q. Basiren
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School |
M. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
L. Gadsdon
|
|
|||
16 | Junior Mens 2x | 22 |
|||
Ancaster High School (A) |
Z. Lazdins/F. MILLS
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
A. Engelen/A. Allan
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
Z. Neufeld/A. Kerr
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Insalaco/J. Young
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
M. Daniel/B. Ristow/
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf (A) |
O. Noel/R. Oberlein
|
|
|||
Glendale High School (A) |
R. Peever/N. Grunerud
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bythell/B. Taylor
|
|
|||
London Central Secondary School (A) |
N. Gergely/B. Griffiths
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School (A) |
J. Eggengoor/R. Eggengoor
|
|
|||
Oakridge Secondary School (A) |
S. Stewart/C. Trafagander
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
C. Carter/C. Ahn
|
|
|||
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary (A) |
O. Powell/J. Zhang
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
C. Robichaud/P. Beyea
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
M. Damaia/J. Corradini
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
A. Cukierski/C. Grossi
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
B. Pluzak/E. Stiles
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
P. Gallagher/A. Scanion
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
H. McCann/l. austin
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School (B) |
M. Wootton/T. Beveridge
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (B) |
J. Hare/S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (B) |
w. stavropoulos/j. collier
|
|
|||
17 | Junior Womens 4+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Senior Womens 63kg 2x | 13 |
|||
19 | Junior Mens 72kg 8+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Senior Mens 66kg 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Senior Womens 63kg 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Senior Mens Club Pair | 6 |
|||
Sunday, May 17, 2015 | |||||
23 | Mixed 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Senior Womens 2x | 25 |
|||
25 | Junior Womens 8+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
27 | Junior Mens 1x | 10 |
|||
28 | Senior Womens 59kg 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Junior Womens 2x | 26 |
|||
30 | Senior Mens 72kg 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Junior Mens 8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | Senior Womens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
33 | Junior Womens 59kg 4+ | 13 |
|||
34 | Senior Mens Club 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Junior Mens 66kg 4+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Senior Womens 63kg 4+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Junior Womens 4x | 14 |
|||
38 | Senior Mens 72kg 2x | 22 |
|||
39 | Junior Mens 4+ | 21 |
|||
40 | Senior Womens 8+ | 8 |
|||
41 | Senior Mens 8+ | 12 |
|||
42 | Mixed 2x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change