Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta
- Oct 3, 2015
- head
- Island Metro Park
- Dayton, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Dayton Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 3, 2015 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
2 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bukovinszky/k. keil/A. Eckert/A. Atamanick/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Young/G. Flasher/K. Leeper/C. Sams/C. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Watson/M. Mishler/A. Dunbar/L. Yassine/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marston/T. Brady/E. Reese/S. Albouy/K. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gruden/L. Bauman/M. Kiessling/S. Keith/N. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
B. Aossey/D. Aossey/T. Scott/a. Adler/L. Napier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
e. heyer/P. MacNaughton/Y. Lee/E. Moehring/C. Yuan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
S. Puller/G. Smiley/M. Noss/G. Gilbert/P. Moorthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
S. Frank/T. Hildebrand/A. Schuliger/M. Hildebrand/R. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
G. Rotman/B. Syring/K. McCune/R. Hack/G. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. King/A. Molina/S. Parwani/A. Carriero/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
O. Bernon/J. Gonzales/M. Callander/A. Onifer/J. KROUSE (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
k. selders/M. King/C. Burkett/H. Kania/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Hofmann/E. Conway/H. Heller/A. Atamanick/k. keil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Grismer/B. Miles/L. Kaminski/C. Wade/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Helman/D. Weber/E. Sumner/M. Berry/M. Mishra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Linse/H. Carmon/B. Albright/E. Billman/S. Meyers (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
C. Busch/K. Picray/T. Brown/P. Sancrant/J. Blumberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
s. mullens/C. Duran/E. Ahl/B. Syring/Z. Feltman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mellor/K. Trudeau/F. Gunn/R. Saalman/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Springman/m. wagner/C. Evans/g. blust/K. Reitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (B) |
E. Due/J. Morris/T. brewer/C. Spracklin/S. drago (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
35 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Jr 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
44 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
47 | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
50 | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
53 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
54 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
55 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
56 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
57 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
58 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
59 | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
62 | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
|||
63 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
65 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
67 | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Eckert/k. keil/L. Stultz/H. Heller/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
G. Thomas/A. Nunley/D. Malczewski/L. Gordon/C. Wymer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Bowlby/J. MacLean/L. Morical/J. Burroughs/C. Burroughs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dibling/M. Ferris/J. Miller/A. Dibling/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B) |
A. Hoyt/M. Steinmiller/C. Oehmke/H. Marquez/A. Kruzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | Mens 1x Learn to Row | 1 |
|||
69 | Womens 1x Learn to Row | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change