Head of the Lagoon - Collegiate & Masters
- Nov 7, 2015
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 7, 2015 | |||||
NOTE | Jrs & Masters may only compete on SUNDAY except where noted | ||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens 4x (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Carey/G. Flores/A. Bingham/J. Anker/J. Frick/L. Northrop/C. Schroepfer/K. Kelly/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
d. carillo/T. Weiss/M. Montoya/T. Kimberly/C. Shoemate/a. giusto/J. Garcia/S. Johnson/S. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 2 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
I. Moyer/A. Unruh/K. Hayes/A. Bernales/S. Bueche/C. Friefeld/M. Flaherty/D. Cicerone/S. Purser (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
A. Reid/K. Baldovin/N. Ades/M. Williams/Q. Muszar/S. Moore/D. Krantz/T. Horn/N. Aquilino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
j. machado/M. Kearns/A. Munich/N. Patocchi/N. Bellizzi/S. Hopper/A. Petersen/E. Gerber/S. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
J. Vaughn/T. Callonea/S. Sadek/M. Bonanni/C. Nyquist/C. Lofaso/R. Diaz/M. Faasisila/M. Mahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lee/a. giusto/J. Fosnight/F. Ortega/A. Barcus/G. Lara/B. LaRue/J. Garcia/S. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
P. Hayward/J. Lowery/M. Eliot/M. Ledsaak/J. Sanders/C. Webster/J. Yukich/W. Taro/C. Varma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (B) |
M. Merilles/J. Mougharbel/S. Breaker/D. Block/R. Somphithack/A. Navarro/j. deleon/I. Cabreros/J. Mook (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
P. Birghoffer/T. Wasley/M. Lopez/E. Vengrin/S. Mataraso/A. Chi/J. Lin/T. Wong/T. Jung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (C) |
D. Feng/M. Mian/N. Namini/A. Sakkis/L. Amato/M. Park/S. Dharamshi/A. Capistrano/J. Chae (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
7 | 9:25 AM | Womens 4x (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
R. Whitaker/R. McChesney/A. Flint/S. Morford/C. Monette/A. Pratt/S. Maschewski/M. Smither/K. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
B. Martinez/A. Gunter/K. Chaudhary/C. Taylor/C. Ching/S. Russ/N. Gomez/L. Schneiderman/S. Christina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Skillicorn/A. Silveira/R. Garrett/V. Padilla/H. Pastorius/C. Bays/A. Drabinski/A. McDaniel/S. Lowinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
B. Greenslit/S. Buchter/A. Smolenski/M. Kepler/E. Galvez/A. Hewitt/E. Ditoiu/V. Rexhepi/M. Pollard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
B. McGinnis/K. Clark/A. McGuire/B. Pero/J. Anthony/P. Smith/E. Casey/B. Minardi/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
R. Forer/T. Cabot/P. Endres/S. Lai/C. Gekko/H. Rudoff/M. Lensink-Vasan/E. Ginchereau/C. Tam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
N. Mellick/S. Wong/E. Roach-Alberts/C. Connolly/A. Stefanakis/Y. Ayala/M. McGovern/S. Dlegado/l. Villalta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
J. Greco/A. McGill/A. Godoy/K. Delen-Briones/S. Almada/S. Felix/R. Rowland/H. Grunbaum/K. Aberle (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
11 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
13 | 10:15 AM | Mens 1x (No Jrs or Masters) | 5 |
||
14 | 10:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
J. Wilson/P. Hammer/J. Rovai/B. Owen/S. Purser (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
B. Yuse/S. Abbott/S. Balian/E. Bloom/L. Dones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Priestley/S. Osborn/D. Rodiack/R. Garibay/J. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
J. Clark/Y. Abed/S. Sadek/B. Wattier/A. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
d. carillo/M. Montoya/R. Albanese/S. Johnson/S. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cochran/G. Headley/M. Ferreira/J. Menkes/S. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (B) |
J. Vaughn/T. Grout/e. benedict/R. Brown/M. Mahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 5 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Chaykin/B. Potter/M. Schneider/K. becker/C. Darrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
C. Bender/K. Edwards/T. Kardach/V. Nguyen/S. Khedkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Fernandez/G. Man/D. Yang/T. Dwelley/I. Golding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (B) |
S. Barry/J. Paino/A. Lawson/D. Granicher/G. Solis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
A. Sebes/A. Frank/C. Chen/A. Chung/E. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:35 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
K. Baldovin/N. Ades/A. Reid/S. Moore/N. Aquilino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lee/F. Ortega/J. Fosnight/B. LaRue/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
19 | 10:45 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Womens 1x (No Jrs or Masters) | 1 |
||
21 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
||
22 | 11:15 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
||
23 | 11:15 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
24 | 11:15 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | Mens 2x (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
28 | 11:45 AM | Womens 2x (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
29 | 11:45 AM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
30 | 11:45 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change