Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
- Apr 25, 2015 To Apr 26, 2015
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 25, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens 2x | 4 |
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
H. Pastorius/A. Drabinski
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
M. Dlugolecki/E. Prichard
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
N. Schultz/K. Hammond
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
K. Shadler/E. Le
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 2x | 6 |
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
G. Coultrup/B. Williams
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lupercio/T. Mac Manus
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
M. Hollowed/D. Connor-Boyle
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
r. Boullon/A. Marqua
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
A. Boyle/M. Marelli
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
|
||||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
M. McMillan/P. Hammer/J. Wilson/J. Rovai/S. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
S. McCrea/D. Widjaja/W. Kuhn/C. Ehling/M. Beretta (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Carey/G. Flores/J. Frick/K. Kelly/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
R. Moser/A. Thiel/B. Medin/M. Hansberry/K. Hagen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Priestley/S. Osborn/M. Ferreira/G. Headley/A. Drabinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
L. Cohen-Wanis/K. Ward/L. Koeck/N. Read/N. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
M. Connelly/S. Farley/K. Lu/K. Lu/A. Montoya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
A. kunbargi/R. Hernandez/A. Ianitchii/J. Darval-Chang/M. Flotron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clark/R. Abraham/S. Rathbun/e. benedict/R. Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
L. Costa-Smith/R. Johnson/J. Lalonde/C. Roland/D. Heath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
M. Schafer/E. Aubrey/D. Duran/J. Thordsen/D. Clapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
a. moore/m. Ramsey/c. clausen/C. Shoemate/C. Azuma (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
M. Sanders/J. Lagarbo/E. Shachar/P. Negri Bernardino/N. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
P. Da Silva/M. Zepeda/B. Rhoda/M. Rick/J. Galland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
J. Farrell/M. Davis/G. Mager/E. Purice/Z. Hedeen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
|
||||
University of Southern California (A) |
K. Vasquez/A. Latifi/N. Talavou/R. Vergnaud/A. Polzin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
m. reynolds/v. wang/r. gonzalez/j. lizarraga/k. cobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens 2- | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens 2- | 16 |
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
|
||||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
M. Maliglig/E. Mauno
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
B. Yuse/D. Olson
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
j. Murrill/E. Friederich
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
C. Coyle/N. Diaz
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
M. Lethin/J. Laxamana
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Perfino/J. Klockgether
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
J. Hanson/S. Lyons/
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
A. Chau/J. Brennan
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
J. Byrne/C. Hooks
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
E. Roper/S. Suchovsky
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Packer/S. Baroldi
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
F. Leng/S. Kales
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
|
||||
University of Southern California (A) |
R. Clark/A. Mclean
|
|
|||
9 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 4+ D2, D3, Club | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Varsity 4+ D1/Open | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
T. Miguel/J. Bledsoe/B. McCormick/T. Peach/E. Oates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
C. Warrington/C. Heath/T. Benson/T. Felix/M. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
M. Harris/G. Coultrup/B. Williams/A. Zinovyev/E. Schmeding (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
C. Elliott/L. Clark/B. Watson/M. Kanute/M. Homa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
D. Connor-Boyle/K. Cote/A. Golbek/S. Richardson/M. Sneed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
D. Carrillo/B. Bach/r. go/T. Weiss/a. geist (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Hendrickson/N. Balardi/G. Myring/M. Goering/S. Sarvian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
C. West/M. Thalken/T. Tomei/B. Branine/I. Batki (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Khazaieli/D. Robert/K. Peters/M. Roughley/C. Zhong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
|
||||
University of Southern California (A) |
T. Beach/S. Liberovsky/A. Lieskovsky/S. Marston/S. Kriger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
A. Boyle/M. Marelli/J. Arnevick/M. Elliott/A. Vomund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
R. van der Linden/E. O'Neill/J. Wood/B. Waples/M. Face (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
E. Roach-Alberts/S. Wong/M. McGovern/L. Babauta/M. Danies/S. Dlegado/L. Carlos/Y. Ayala/N. Arevalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
J. Williams/E. Seiersen/L. Webb/D. Brush/K. Schneider/K. Miller/H. Fenninger/S. Fulgham/R. Chehade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
M. Ullmann/A. Shoen/S. Abrate/S. Kim/K. Fuller/K. Mora/K. Clarno/A. Johnson/C. Quezada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
A. Wetherall/E. Young/D. DellaMaggiore/M. Bonnefin/K. Klein/Z. Guest/E. Bermudez/M. Gardiner/S. Saldana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific University (A) |
H. Gee/L. LaBarbera/S. Myers/K. Beebe/E. Wilson/M. Crawley/M. Keaunui/J. Hofer/S. Rabbani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
G. Slocumb/M. Kepler/A. Smolenski/L. Haynes/E. Ditoiu/B. Aguirre/C. Amaro/S. Buchter/A. Castro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
M. Leines/T. Brazil/C. McGrew/D. Clay-Runkaputi/A. Sumida/N. Gonzales/J. Pinto/I. Virgen/B. Fillpot (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
J. Furrh/K. Macelwee/L. Allen/A. Anderson/Y. Bustamante/A. Zizzo/K. Paciolla/C. Flournoy/H. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/C. Lo/O. Sanchez/A. Beaton/A. Hoffmann/M. Stovarsky/P. Erickson/J. Cummings/M. Angevine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
|
||||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
K. Potts/R. Becker/E. Assoun/J. Aikens/A. Boychenko/H. Femmel/A. Lee/L. Bernal/A. Kubo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
T. Young/K. Sestay/C. Coyne/F. Filice/L. Jimmons/S. Morton/L. KWOK/N. Sun/K. Ehorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Lai/P. Endres/A. Janicijevic/G. Kiteck/C. Gekko/M. Lensink-Vasan/R. Makkawi/E. Ginchereau/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
M. Moroney/E. Parker/K. Francis/G. Page/C. Cortopassi/S. Tessler/E. Garner/E. Porter/A. Hunt-Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
L. Kristjanson/J. Bonnell/S. Jacoby/C. Perez/L. Reid/J. Mann/E. O'Kane/A. Soete/G. Mannen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
K. Hulsing/C. Williams/M. Fernandez/B. Gilbert/M. Krah/H. Madler/A. Steen/L. Musial/A. BYRNE (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens JV 8+ D2, D3, Club | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens 2V 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Womens JV 8+ D1/Open | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity 8+ D2, D3, Club | 15 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 8+ D1/Open | 8 |
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
L. del Valle/K. Ehntholt/B. Murphy/T. Boteva/K. Tohu/M. Ros/J. Kegel/C. Brackbill/E. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
M. Evers/H. Silberberg/K. Gross/R. Kloh/C. Owen/K. Koehler/J. Modean/D. Stout/E. Mauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
J. Greco/E. Weible/C. Ochsner/A. McGill/S. Koenig/B. Pero/B. McGinnis/M. Felmlee-Gartner/K. Aberle (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
J. Haggard/V. Brockherde/I. Paul/J. Brockherde/C. Carrillo/K. McKibbin/S. Avery/B. Danvers/H. Dahlem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
B. Peters/S. Irving/K. Bond/K. Nardoni/E. Stewart/V. Bright/M. Walker/E. Hamilton/H. Boyden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
|
||||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
|
||||
University of Portland (A) |
C. Pakszies/H. Johnson/M. Templin/B. Sloat/O. Halverson/K. Griffin/M. Keller/C. Seibold/K. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change