Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 28, 2015 To Mar 1, 2015
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 28, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 6 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x Diamond Vault Cup | 11 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x Diamond Vault Cup | 20 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Sanchez/A. Keenan/N. Keenan/J. Menendez/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
T. Facenda-Kerswill/M. Maddalon/Z. Lockhart/E. Babin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Allan/A. Del Vescovo/M. Casaday/M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Swan/A. Bachtle/M. Reyna/n. robles
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
H. Shanahan/A. Martinez/J. Kramer/J. Kahn
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Higgins/K. Akar/J. Sorensen/V. Mayor
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morell/G. Leao/C. Downey/D. Scirrotto
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
S. Jacobson/W. Morris/A. Gomez-Perry/J. Arnoletti
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
O. Alfi/I. Perdomo/E. Perez/A. Petersen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. Griffioen/K. Hubbard/J. Davenport/J. Thompson
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leigh/J. Yankey/G. Shiplett/P. Bickel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hendrix/T. Crotts/R. Rice/M. Genovesi
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Lowman/C. Kambach/B. Motzer/E. Isenbergh
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
B. Gilbert III/C. Burke/C. Meagher/N. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
T. Szynkarski/S. Kramer/C. Israel/N. Brunk
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
j. morcos/H. Kaplan/L. Frati/A. van Puffelen
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
M. Green/M. Ricci/C. Moore/C. Winslow
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Clark/K. Schumann/J. Mischak/M. Guo
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
E. Kersey/K. Schlemmer/J. Allison/K. Hastings
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (C) |
J. Anderson/H. Lokey/D. Opitz/S. Prestamo
|
|
|||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x Diamond Vault Cup | 16 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
M. Waddle/A. Irving/
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Tampa Training Center (A) |
A. Rojas/M. Coyle/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Monaghan/L. Derrick
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schwartz/R. Martinez
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kuesters/a. obrien
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Olson/H. Murray
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Francis/M. Granados
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Dutton/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Mallet/C. Ghose
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
I. Castro/E. Haase
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Okogbaa/W. Yu
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Castillo/L. Simon
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. wojciechowski/H. McCollough
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Smith/M. Shaff
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
S. Hillman/M. Parisi
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
S. Seippel/e. bramel
|
|
|||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x Diamond Vault Cup | 24 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Seda/D. Gonzalez/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Evans/C. Tomlin
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
H. Shanahan/A. Martinez
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Kaplan/A. Ramos-Rivera
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Garelick/G. Leao
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Jimenez/J. Arnoletti
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Petersen/E. Perez
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Huffman/C. Dossett
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Konuru/C. Cail
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
j. harison/B. Husain
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Martinez/M. Simeon
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
L. Smith/S. Burdge
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hochman/B. Laing
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
R. Labrada/S. Calles/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
A. Teaford/K. Muhundan
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
A. Issa/N. Issa
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Ransom Everglades Crew (B) |
O. Alfi/C. Carlos
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Koehler/N. Firlej
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Brown/A. Wright
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
A. Hunter/V. Garba
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
L. Lorenzo/F. Guruceaga/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (C) |
D. Choukroun/I. Perdomo
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (C) |
K. Schumann/J. Phipps
|
|
|||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 9 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x Diamond Vault Cup | 17 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
E. Psaltis/S. Mohan/S. Anthony/J. Cascio
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tonini/S. Gelber/A. Delaplaine/z. Thoennes
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Orriols/E. Herr/M. Vengoechea/E. Pena-Aleman
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kuesters/A. O'Brian/L. Meyaart/B. Benardo
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
T. Pecci/H. Murray/E. Varnagy/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
J. Rothfield/M. Granados/C. Mirow/S. Francis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Spikes/C. Adams/S. Strickland/C. Riccobono
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/r. kerber/E. Ames/I. Pittaluga
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Rao/P. Ayres/S. Coleman/C. Carlander
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Kamm/K. Kelly/J. DiFabrizio/G. Ragano
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. wojciechowski/H. McCollough/M. Ticsa/L. Klein
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Pfeiffer/B. Bartenfelder/S. Larson/S. Cavanagh
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
C. Danco/K. Kudryk/M. RIOS/A. Dutton
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. Frati/A. Ray/M. Rodriguez/A. Malavenda
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
K. Mahoney/K. Strong/K. Fisher/M. Barber
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Jordan/G. Potter/G. Acosta Lane/C. Childs
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Yount/M. Miller/A. Morris/R. Fair
|
|
|||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x Diamond Vault Cup | 15 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 5 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 5 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 10 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
**DIAMOND VAULT CHAMPION OF THE LAKE PRESENTATION** | |||||
19 | 1:15 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 8 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 7 |
||
21 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
23 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 11 |
||
24 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 15 |
||
25 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Todd/R. Marcheskie/J. Esmie/M. Price/R. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Monaghan/L. Derrick/C. Powell/S. Adamides/A. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martinez/D. Schwartz/z. Thoennes/S. Parma-Vera/D. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Sorensen/Y. Herrera/A. Schlesinger/G. Morrison/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
T. Pecci/H. Murray/K. Buchholz/A. Olson/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
V. Sibons/E. Loveland/J. Raad/L. McClees/N. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Riccobono/C. Adams/C. McCann/K. Spikes/S. Schumacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
K. Caban/E. Tivy/F. Cicchetti/M. Murphy/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/r. kerber/E. Haase/I. Pittaluga/M. Waples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Okogbaa/B. Colon/A. Hunter/W. Yu/E. Cristal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Castillo/A. Achin/N. browne/L. Simon/J. Sowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Smith/M. Shaff/S. Larson/S. Cavanagh/M. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Orriols/M. Vengoechea/E. Herr/E. Pena-Aleman/N. Murcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chandler/J. DePalma/H. Pistor/R. Krohn/D. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Teaford/K. Muhundan/C. Tomlin/C. Evans/A. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kahn/J. Kramer/S. Kramer/B. Pinedo/V. Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Higgins/K. Akar/J. Sorensen/V. Mayor/M. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Levin/S. Young/N. Hoffmann-Grant/P. Hosbein/C. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
S. Reed/J. Harmer/J. VanDyk/Z. Norr/J. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Lynch/Y. Denisov/T. Finley/C. Gardner/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
D. Kemp/K. Hubbard/J. Davenport/J. Thompson/E. Naidel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Ott/S. Ihns/S. Sotoodeh/C. Hildreth/C. Shelmadine (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stockert/M. Brown/A. Wright/M. Shaffer/S. Leftwich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
H. Gotsch/R. Grimaldi/G. Barcenas/C. Gibson/A. McCaskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Hunter/G. klotz/V. Garba/C. Stec/A. Carver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hendrix/M. Genovesi/T. Crotts/R. Rice/U. Notzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hochman/B. Laing/M. McGinn/D. Curran/C. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 2:40 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
28 | 2:50 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
29 | 3:00 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 2 |
||
30 | 3:10 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 3 |
||
32 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ Diamond Vault Cup | 7 |
||
34 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ Diamond Vault Cup | 7 |
||
4:00 PM | **DIAMOND VAULT CHAMPION OF THE LAKE PRESENTATION** | ||||
Sunday, March 1, 2015 | |||||
35 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 5 |
||
36 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 3 |
||
37 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x Diamond Vault Cup | 20 |
||
38 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x Diamond Vault Cup | 32 |
||
42 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
39 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
40 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
45 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x Diamond Vault Cup | 14 |
||
41 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
44 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x Diamond Vault Cup | 23 |
||
46 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
47 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
48 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
||
49 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
break | Adaptive Rower Exhibition | ||||
50 | 12:40 PM | Adaptive Singles | 4 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
51 | 1:10 PM | Adaptive Doubles | 4 |
||
52 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
||
53 | 1:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
54 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
55 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
56 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x Diamond Vault Cup | 10 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ Diamond Vault Cup | 11 |
||
58 | 3:40 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
||
59 | 3:50 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
60 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change