Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 23, 2015 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brown/C. Swanston/
|
|
|||
Composite: Bucks, Tamar (A) |
C. Wilson/M. Volker/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club (A) |
A. Hamilton/R. Ceriani/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
M. Edmunds/J. Hall/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile (A) |
N. Payne/E. Webley/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
F. Albert/K. Bateman/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Melbourne Uni (A) |
K. Crow/G. Miansarow
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Adelaide (A) |
S. Kehoe/O. Aldersey/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jordan/M. Coonan/
|
|
|||
Adelaide Rowing Club (B) |
M. Goodman/A. Gibson
|
|
|||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
Composite: Huon, Bucks (A) |
K. Hore/S. Hawe/M. Volker/E. Kalimnios/
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Laussen/E. French/B. Sullivan/E. Crute/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile (A) |
N. Payne/E. Webley/S. Richter/O. Ward/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni, Capital Lakes (A) |
J. Cleary/K. Crow/C. Grzeskowiak/A. McNamara/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Bundaberg (A) |
M. Edmunds/J. Hall/T. Carty/F. Albert/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University, Sydney University, Adelaide (A) |
A. Hagan/O. Aldersey/M. Goodman/R. Hughes
|
|
|||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 10 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
H. Beech/L. Ogden/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club (A) |
A. Hamilton/R. Ceriani/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bateman/S. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Team Indonesia (A) |
W. Rahmanjani/S. Lisdiana
|
|
|||
Team Singapore (A) |
J. Poh/J. Cheng/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club (A) |
M. Simmonds/M. Bagworth/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
J. Morrison/H. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (C) |
M. Cordner/R. Hooper/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (D) |
O. Ward/E. Webley/
|
|
|||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
H. Beech/K. Brown/C. Swanston/L. Ogden/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, River City Womens (A) |
C. Travers/E. Huntsman/F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sutherland/K. Bateman/C. Sutherland/J. Cleary/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Melbourne Uni, Banks, Adelaide University, Corowa, Bucks (A) |
L. Stephan/J. Allen/M. Volker/R. Chatterton/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, WARC, Swan River, Adelaide (A) |
H. Vermeersch/A. Hagan/G. Horton/M. Goodman
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club (A) |
M. Bagworth/A. Harvey/H. Child/M. Simmonds/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heinke/E. Halsall/E. Andrews/A. McGlynn/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
M. Cordner/R. Hooper/J. Morrison/H. Lewis/
|
|
|||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Banks (A) |
L. Stephan/R. Caldwell/H. Cooper/C. Zucchelli/K. Michelmore/K. Crow/L. Jepson/A. McNamara/P. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, University of Queensland, Commercial, River City Womens (A) |
C. Travers/E. Huntsman/R. Hooper/J. Morrison/O. Ward/M. Cordner/F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sutherland/A. Dunkley-Smith/K. Bateman/J. Cleary/K. Werry/S. Sutherland/F. Albert/H. Lewis/S. Banting (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gotch/J. Allen/A. Clay/G. Horton/S. Cox/R. Meredith/R. Stalph/C. Bryant/D. Pettit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, ANU (A) |
M. Heinke/L. Honson/E. Halsall/M. Farrar/E. Andrews/V. Delipetar/A. McGlynn/L. Temm/C. Congdon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, University of WA (A) |
H. Vermeersch/A. Hagan/M. Bagworth/H. Child/A. Rukuwai/A. Harvey/M. Simmonds/J. Austin/E. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
F. Richardt
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
M. Bolt
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
S. Volker
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
M. McQueeney
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
A. Harding/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
A. Moore
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
D. Foucar/
|
|
|||
Grammarians Rowing Club |
B. Morley/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
J. Smith/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
H. Picone/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Linke/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
T. Wilczynski
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
D. Scully/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
J. McRae
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
S. Peile/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
H. Playfair/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
C. Cunningham-Reid/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Valschaerts/
|
|
|||
Team Hong Kong |
H. Law/
|
|
|||
Team Singapore |
J. Ong/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
J. Quigley/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
M. Keene/
|
|
|||
Vanuatu |
L. Telemb/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
S. Hughes/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
N. Wakeford/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
M. Cochran/
|
|
|||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Smith/C. Hargreaves/H. Picone/J. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crawshay/J. Linke/J. Dunkley-Smith/J. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Black Mountain (A) |
D. Scully/A. Thornton/A. Harding/O. Petrovic/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Melbourne Uni, Swan River, Murray Bridge, Bucks (A) |
D. Watts/M. McQueeney/J. McRae/C. Morgan
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Belonogoff/C. Girdlestone/H. Playfair/C. Cunningham-Reid/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Adelaide University, Toowong, Tasmanian University (A) |
M. Bolt/T. Cox/M. Mus/P. Czakilew/
|
|
|||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
A. Gibson/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
A. Thornton/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
G. Nesbitt/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
A. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
E. Mure/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
T. Adamson/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
A. Walters/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
S. Radford/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
B. McDonald/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
G. Miansarow/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
S. Healy/
|
|
|||
Team Singapore |
S. Rafa'ee/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
J. Austin/
|
|
|||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
P. Ey
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
A. Wakefield
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
T. Perry/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
R. Bennetts/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
S. Usher
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
G. Theinschnack
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
R. Austin
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Newcastle University Boat Club |
C. Bond
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
M. Johansson/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Hanley/
|
|
|||
Team Hong Kong |
W. Wong/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
G. Cryle/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
E. De Carvalho/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
J. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
Composite: ANA, University of WA (A) |
M. Boros/T. Fairclough/J. Kerr/K. Wright/
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Adelaide University, ANU (A) |
P. Ey/F. Snelgar/E. Drakakis/D. Hoefer/
|
|
|||
Composite: Huon, Tamar (A) |
O. Marsden/B. Longman/O. Cook/T. Pitt/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (A) |
R. Austin/C. Tomczak/G. Theinschnack/S. Usher
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ward/M. Johansson/C. Fowler/M. Stubberfield
|
|
|||
Team Hong Kong (A) |
K. Chow/Z. Huang/C. Leung/K. Kwan/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Karadimitris/M. Potts/J. Doring/H. Parks/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney, Canberra, University of WA (A) |
S. Nola/T. Widdicombe/E. De Carvalho/T. Perry/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney University, Mosman, ANA (A) |
S. Murphy/W. Clark/J. Hanley/J. Waldersee
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney, ANA (B) |
G. Parcsi/S. McDonald/C. Whyntie/H. McLeod/
|
|
|||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
Composite: Mercantile, Nagambie, Melbourne Grammar (A) |
J. Wilson/R. Matthews/W. Day/T. Day/C. Tomczak/W. Legge/Q. Geczy/J. Grey/J. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
P. Ward/J. Kerr/M. LoPresti/C. Fowler/M. Stubberfield/T. Widdicombe/M. Boros/M. Johansson/C. McCombe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, University of NSW, Leichhardt, Newcastle University, Balmain, Glebe (A) |
R. Fang/L. Stait/D. Mills/W. Manton/D. Murray/P. Waldersee/R. Selbie/A. Thomson/G. Dowsett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
D. Purcell/J. Price/T. McDonnell/J. Armitage/G. Cryle/H. Parry/L. Karadimitris/M. Potts/D. Serra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney University, Sydney, Bucks, Tamar (A) |
S. Nola/S. McDonald/G. Parcsi/O. Cook/C. Whyntie/D. Bloomfield/J. Hanley/B. Longman/A. Bagby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 23 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Mercantile, University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
K. Brown/K. Duggan/L. Du Vallon/L. Hurley-Pearson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Bucks (A) |
S. Kitson/F. Anderson/J. Hancock/S. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gotch/G. Horton/J. Allen/R. Meredith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Adelaide University, Bundaberg, Capital Lakes (A) |
L. Saunders/N. Badenoch/T. Carty/C. Grzeskowiak
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/C. Williams/F. Ewing/R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Sydney University (A) |
R. Haines/S. Blanchard/K. Drenth/M. Brown/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Mosman, Nagambie, ANU (A) |
L. Temm/M. Farrar/R. Tattersall/C. Bryant/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
A. McIntyre/D. Kelsall/K. Woodall/H. Child
|
|
|||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
H. Cooper/C. Zucchelli/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
K. Werry/A. Dunkley-Smith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney University (A) |
L. Fornasaro/C. Simpson/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
S. Zillmann/C. Cronin/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
K. Michelmore/O. Zago/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
A. Marulli/O. Sibillin/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Derwent Mercantile (B) |
S. Hughes/C. Bryant/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
E. Parker/E. Pozzi/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (C) |
G. Stewart/R. Wickes/
|
|
|||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
K. Michelmore/C. Zucchelli/H. Cooper/O. Zago/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dunkley-Smith/K. Werry/A. Marulli/O. Sibillin/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, ANA, Champion Lakes (A) |
K. Woodall/M. Booker/T. Ashby-Deering/K. Farley/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
S. Zillmann/C. Cronin/E. Parker/E. Pozzi/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Derwent Mercantile (C) |
S. Hughes/C. Bryant/J. Hancock/S. Leon/
|
|
|||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 2 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A) |
J. Nicolle/N. Bowden/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
H. Moore/D. Wruck/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
A. Widdicombe/H. Bongiorno/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, University of WA (A) |
N. Eyres/S. Marsh
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hine/N. Clifton/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Adelaide (A) |
D. McCarthy/D. Clements/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (B) |
C. Dixon/T. Hunt/
|
|
|||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Toowong, Adelaide (A) |
J. Nicolle/D. Clements/N. Bowden/D. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (A) |
A. Widdicombe/H. Bongiorno/C. Dixon/T. Hunt/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Judge/C. Watts/T. Whitehead/J. Cook/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A) |
H. Moore/D. Wruck/H. Parry/J. Armitage
|
|
|||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 2 |
||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (A) |
A. Widdicombe/H. Bongiorno/C. Dixon/T. Hunt/J. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Canberra, ANU (A) |
L. Hine/S. Madeley/F. Snelgar/P. Adams/M. Cheetham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
A. Croxford/M. Rennie/A. Cunningham/C. Dickinson/W. Smith/J. McCann/L. Webster/C. Gough/T. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (A) |
A. Widdicombe/H. Bongiorno/L. Donald/T. Hunt/D. Fleming/M. Arundell/C. Dixon/D. Curnow/J. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
R. Black/C. Rossi/Z. Von Appen/M. Ritchie/M. Greene/R. Tucker/O. Smith/H. Lees/Z. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University, Commercial, Phoenix, University of WA, Adelaide (A) |
J. Nicolle/N. Bowden/A. Hill/D. Clements/T. McTaggart/R. Lum/N. Eyres/S. Marsh/A. Lanfranco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, New South Wales (A) |
N. Wheatley/C. Watts/J. Bicknell/J. Hargreaves/A. Purnell/T. Whitehead/J. Cook/A. Judge/W. Raven (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A) |
J. Armitage/D. McCarthy/H. Moore/D. Wruck/N. Pettigrew/H. Parry/J. Doring/O. Smith/T. McLellan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Adelaide University, Scotch, Unley High, Adelaide (A) |
T. Santin/T. Beauchamp/J. Karpowicz/J. Korcz/H. Goode/B. Brigham/J. Deans/G. McFadzean/S. Terp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 9 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
G. Osborne/A. Carter/
|
|
|||
Composite: Barwon, Mercantile (A) |
T. Linehan-Downes/M. Hester/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crow/L. Seddon/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
I. McKenzie/A. Arch/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
S. Zamin/E. Lammers-Lewis/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sandy Bay, Tamar (A) |
L. Stewart/C. Bloomfield/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
A. Doring/A. James/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Adelaide University (A) |
M. Tomassini/L. Moffat/
|
|
|||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
S. Crosato/W. Foster-Hall
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tomczak/W. Legge/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fowler/M. Stubberfield
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
M. Potts/L. Karadimitris/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
H. Parry/J. Armitage/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (B) |
J. Kilburn/J. Hewson
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (B) |
B. Lim/B. Leask
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (C) |
M. Partington/J. Francis
|
|
|||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
M. Partington/J. Francis/C. Mc Carty/L. Kirchner
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tomczak/W. Legge/C. Grace/J. Grey/
|
|
|||
Composite: New Norfolk, Tasmanian University (A) |
J. Cocker/M. Byrne/A. Paterson/W. White/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, ANA, University of WA (A) |
M. Stubberfield/B. Leask/T. Horton/K. Wright/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
J. Armitage/H. Parry/M. Potts/L. Karadimitris/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (B) |
S. Crosato/W. Foster-Hall/J. Cushway/J. Hewson
|
|
|||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
L. Wearne/
|
|
|||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
A. Fry/
|
|
|||
Barwon Rowing Club |
L. Du Vallon/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
S. Kitson/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
F. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
K. Farley
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
J. Hancock/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
I. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
A. McIntyre/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
L. Hurley-Pearson/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
P. Allen/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
K. Duggan/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
T. Richie/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
S. Cox/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
T. Tuckerman/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club |
C. Ketley/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
L. Triggs/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
L. Parsons/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
K. Rowan/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
R. Reiser/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
D. Kelsall/
|
|
|||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/A. Schiwy/R. Toohey/J. Glassock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
B. Joyce/R. Caldwell/P. Rennie/E. Franetic/S. Ben-David (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/M. Hester/K. Duggan/C. O'Keeffe/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Seymour College, Adelaide (A) |
L. Triggs/M. van der Jeugd/E. Gordon/M. Lum/D. Hooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferris/E. Pozzi/E. Parker/T. Ferris/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (B) |
E. Tridgell/J. Maxwell/J. Cronan/G. Falzon/A. Murn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
C. Lowe/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
T. Collins/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
C. Antill/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
T. McTaggart/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
J. Raschke/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Maloney/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Kinsella/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
S. Gay
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
P. Boere
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Bicknell/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
A. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
J. McKenzie/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
H. Youl/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
J. Gatehouse/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
N. Pettigrew/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
C. Weston/
|
|
|||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
T. Santin/T. Beauchamp/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
C. Antill/T. Collins/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raschke/M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
W. Armstrong/S. Holliday/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
A. Maloney/A. Kinsella/
|
|
|||
Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Williams/J. Curran/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gatehouse/S. Casey/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Tanda/C. Weston/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club (B) |
M. Wilson/W. Barker/
|
|
|||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
M. McCrea/L. Andrew/L. Conolly/J. Kane/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kinsella/A. Maloney/A. Clarke/J. Grey/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sullivan/C. Patterson/J. Hardy/D. Boakes/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
P. Haskard/N. Horwitz/N. Clifton/M. Atkins/
|
|
|||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
T. Santin/T. Beauchamp/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
H. Goode/J. Korcz
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
W. Armstrong/S. Holliday/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
A. Croxford/M. Rennie/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fleming/L. Donald/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club (A) |
N. Graham/M. Byrne/
|
|
|||
Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Williams/J. Curran/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lim/B. Leask
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Judge/J. Cook/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
O. Smith/G. Lethbridge/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
W. Smith/C. Gough/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
M. Arundell/D. Curnow/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (B) |
A. Eyres/J. Fatin/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (B) |
T. Whitehead/C. Watts/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (C) |
L. Webster/J. McCann/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (D) |
A. Cunningham/C. Dickinson/
|
|
|||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
H. Goode/J. Korcz/P. Christensen/B. Brigham/G. Litt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fleming/M. Arundell/L. Donald/D. Curnow/J. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria, Melbourne Uni (A) |
A. Croxford/M. Rennie/L. Webster/J. McCann/S. Callander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
L. Salerno/S. Marsh/A. Eyres/J. Fatin/E. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
N. Clifton/R. Wells/D. Boakes/P. Haskard/A. Bagby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
O. Smith/N. Pettigrew/T. Davidson/G. Lethbridge/A. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
A. Cunningham/C. Dickinson/W. Smith/C. Gough/P. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
C. Patterson/J. Hardy/H. Courts/N. Horwitz/J. Fleming (Cox)/
|
|
|||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
G. Osborne/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
L. Moffat
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
L. Seddon/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
S. Leon/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
L. Warschauer/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
A. Reardon
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Benington/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
M. Hester/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
P. Prince-Ruiz/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
B. O'Grady/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School |
B. Mueller/
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
L. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
C. Bloomfield/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
H. Norris/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
M. Tomassini/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
G. Masters/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
ANU Boat Club |
W. Barker/
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
P. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
E. Drakakis/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
R. Bennetts/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
A. Gillespie/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
C. Foreman/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
O. Fawkes/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
L. Spencer/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
N. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
J. Mure/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
L. Andrew/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Grammar |
Q. Geczy
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Grey/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club |
N. Graham/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club |
M. Byrne/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
C. Milton
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College |
J. Jamieson/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
J. Bokeyar/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Gilchrist/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
S. Casey/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
A. Paterson/
|
|
|||
Team Hong Kong |
Y. Chan/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
H. Parks/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
J. Doring/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
M. Tanda/
|
|
|||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 28 |
||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 29 |
||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miller/T. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
S. Robinson/L. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
O. Dressler-Smith/L. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
A. Ellem/E. Andolfatto/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/C. O'Keeffe/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stalph/C. Medway/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club (A) |
I. Robertson/L. Conway/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
G. Morris/A. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, River City Womens (A) |
H. Fasso/H. Triscott
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
J. Theile/L. Alton-Triggs/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club (A) |
B. Kennedy-Smith/B. Cox/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
K. Creeger/K. Atchison/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
Z. Preston/O. Keppell/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (B) |
A. Mateffy/K. Molen-Grigull/
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taylor/M. Ballinger/
|
|
|||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 10 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 28 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
M. Partington
|
|
|||
Barwon Rowing Club |
J. Williams/
|
|
|||
Bunbury Rowing Club |
Z. Briginshaw/
|
|
|||
Bunbury Rowing Club |
B. Morgan/
|
|
|||
Coomera Anglican College |
J. Van-Rooyen/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
B. Pearsall/
|
|
|||
Endeavour Rowing Club |
L. Giles/
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar |
J. Gerrand
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
J. Free/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
M. McCrea/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
L. Conolly/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
R. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Marist College Canberra |
B. Page/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Mildura Rowing Club |
M. Stephens
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
E. Ford/
|
|
|||
Oxenford Rowing Club |
L. Moynahan/
|
|
|||
Queensland Academy for Health Sciences |
D. Vaughan-Jones/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College |
L. Becker/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College |
A. Bakker/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
M. Duignan/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
C. Moran/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
M. Brenner/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
C. Hines/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
A. Hutchinson/
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
L. North/
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
L. Hutchins/
|
|
|||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 11 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
T. Rech/C. Graham/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers (A) |
M. Bishop/T. Payne/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Brighton Grammar (A) |
A. Clarke/L. Bade
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Von Appen/C. Rossi
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
P. Boere/L. Salerno
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brenner/C. Moran/
|
|
|||
The Hutchins School (A) |
G. Bramich/H. Johnstone/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
K. Viviers/H. Beech/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
T. Smith/P. Boniface/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (B) |
C. Chisholm/T. Franey/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (C) |
A. Morrison/T. Davidson/
|
|
|||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
H. Goode/W. Foster-Hall/J. Cushway/J. Francis
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
L. Brew/H. Osti/O. Simson/A. Nicholson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Brighton Grammar, Melbourne Grammar, Commercial (A) |
A. Clarke/Q. Geczy/C. Graham/T. Rech/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Kings (A) |
Z. Von Appen/C. Rossi/A. Krainovic/J. Richards/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
A. Morrison/T. Davidson/K. Viviers/C. Chisholm/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Townsville JCU (B) |
T. Smith/P. Boniface/E. Apel/L. Ryals/
|
|
|||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 11 |
||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 46 |
||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 35 |
||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 37 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 16 |
||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 16 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 23 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
A. Wakefield/P. Ey
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
N. Ryan/S. Morris/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thornton/O. Petrovic/
|
|
|||
Blue Star Boat Club (A) |
B. Sibly/N. Bartlett
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lorrain/M. Cusack/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club (A) |
D. Foucar/L. Blackwell/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
L. Taylorwood-Roe/B. Straney/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
I. Eveleigh/R. Fang/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
G. Theinschnack/J. Robinson
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brighthope/J. Furlong/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
B. Elgar-White/N. Inglis/
|
|
|||
Singapore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Norton De Matos/J. Ong
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mullooly/J. Chuter
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hine/S. Madeley/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gatehouse/S. Casey/
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (A) |
A. Todd/C. Malouf/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Tanda/M. Mus/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
J. Quigley/C. Clark
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wakeford/S. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bernhardsson/D. Robinson/
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pickford/C. Blundell/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
C. Weston/L. Bridge/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong (C) |
C. Anderson/C. Camphin/
|
|
|||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 1 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 12 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 3 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 37 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 25 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 25 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 16 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 9 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
Composite: Essendon, Mercantile, Tasmania (A) |
K. Hornsey/C. Wilson/S. Hawe/M. Volker/A. Sansom/M. Homan/E. Mure/A. Crow/A. Herbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing New South Wales (A) |
G. Gotch/J. Allen/A. Clay/G. Horton/M. Heinke/O. Dressler-Smith/L. Saunders/C. Williams/K. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Queensland Inc (A) |
J. Hall/M. Edmunds/T. Carty/S. Kehoe/C. Travers/S. Zillmann/F. Spriggs/F. Albert/J. Gilbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing South Australia Inc (A) |
M. Goodman/R. Hughes/R. Chatterton/O. Aldersey/B. Badenoch/N. Badenoch/L. Wearne/M. Webb/I. Milazzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Victoria Incorporated (A) |
C. Sutherland/L. Stephan/K. Bateman/J. Cleary/K. Crow/S. Sutherland/K. Werry/A. Dunkley-Smith/S. Banting (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing WA (A) |
H. Vermeersch/A. Hagan/M. Simmonds/M. Bagworth/A. Rukuwai/H. Child/J. Austin/A. Harvey/E. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
401 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 7 |
||
402 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
403 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
404 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 2 |
||
405 | ASW1x | AS Womens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change