Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 23, 2015 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 10 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Banks (A) |
L. Stephan/R. Caldwell/H. Cooper/C. Zucchelli/K. Michelmore/K. Crow/L. Jepson/A. McNamara/P. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, University of Queensland, Commercial, River City Womens (A) |
C. Travers/E. Huntsman/R. Hooper/J. Morrison/O. Ward/M. Cordner/F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sutherland/A. Dunkley-Smith/K. Bateman/J. Cleary/K. Werry/S. Sutherland/F. Albert/H. Lewis/S. Banting (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gotch/J. Allen/A. Clay/G. Horton/S. Cox/R. Meredith/R. Stalph/C. Bryant/D. Pettit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, ANU (A) |
M. Heinke/L. Honson/E. Halsall/M. Farrar/E. Andrews/V. Delipetar/A. McGlynn/L. Temm/C. Congdon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, University of WA (A) |
H. Vermeersch/A. Hagan/M. Bagworth/H. Child/A. Rukuwai/A. Harvey/M. Simmonds/J. Austin/E. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Smith/C. Hargreaves/H. Picone/J. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crawshay/J. Linke/J. Dunkley-Smith/J. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Canberra, Black Mountain (A) |
D. Scully/A. Thornton/A. Harding/O. Petrovic/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Melbourne Uni, Swan River, Murray Bridge, Bucks (A) |
D. Watts/M. McQueeney/J. McRae/C. Morgan
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Belonogoff/C. Girdlestone/H. Playfair/C. Cunningham-Reid/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Adelaide University, Toowong, Tasmanian University (A) |
M. Bolt/T. Cox/M. Mus/P. Czakilew/
|
|
|||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A) |
A. Hill/B. Coudraye/J. Nicolle/N. Bowden/A. Lanfranco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dignan/S. Woodward/T. Gunton/B. Coombs/M. Cheetham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Adelaide University, Murray Bridge (A) |
M. Bolt/J. McRae/F. Richardt/N. Kinnear/G. Litt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
F. Pragnell/T. Wehr-Candler/N. Purnell/M. Ryan/T. Lister (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong, Tasmanian University (A) |
D. Bundock/T. Cox/P. Connors/P. Czakilew/C. Hockings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
D. Watts/M. Cochran/C. Hayes/N. Eyres/D. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lloyd/S. Turrin/J. Hicks/E. White/K. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 23 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
M. Goodman
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
N. Badenoch
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
M. Farrar/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
K. Brown/
|
|
|||
Bundaberg Rowing Club |
T. Carty/
|
|
|||
Capital Lakes Rowing Club |
C. Grzeskowiak/
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
B. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
E. Kalimnios/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Richter/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
L. Trembearth/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
R. Meredith/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
G. Gotch/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
R. Tattersall/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
L. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
C. Williams/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
F. Ewing/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
A. James/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
A. Doring/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
R. Haines/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
S. Blanchard/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
H. Child/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
V. Delipetar/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
L. Temm/
|
|
|||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Bundaberg (A) |
T. Carty/N. Badenoch/
|
|
|||
Composite: Footscray, Nagambie (A) |
R. Tattersall/B. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Composite: Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
A. McIntyre/H. Child/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, University of Queensland, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise (A) |
L. Trembearth/K. Rowan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mersey, New Norfolk (A) |
T. Richie/C. Ketley/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Huon (A) |
E. Kalimnios/J. Allen/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Capital Lakes (A) |
C. Grzeskowiak/L. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
F. Ewing/C. Williams/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, ANU (A) |
M. Farrar/L. Temm/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (B) |
V. Rech/S. Michell
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
K. Drenth/R. Reiser/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (B) |
V. Delipetar/K. Volk/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (C) |
R. Haines/S. Blanchard/
|
|
|||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Melbourne, Mercantile, University of Queensland, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
K. Brown/K. Duggan/L. Du Vallon/L. Hurley-Pearson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Bucks (A) |
S. Kitson/F. Anderson/J. Hancock/S. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gotch/G. Horton/J. Allen/R. Meredith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Adelaide University, Bundaberg, Capital Lakes (A) |
L. Saunders/N. Badenoch/T. Carty/C. Grzeskowiak
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/C. Williams/F. Ewing/R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Sydney University (A) |
R. Haines/S. Blanchard/K. Drenth/M. Brown/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Mosman, Nagambie, ANU (A) |
L. Temm/M. Farrar/R. Tattersall/C. Bryant/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
A. McIntyre/D. Kelsall/K. Woodall/H. Child
|
|
|||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
H. Cooper/C. Zucchelli/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
K. Werry/A. Dunkley-Smith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney University (A) |
L. Fornasaro/C. Simpson/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
S. Zillmann/C. Cronin/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
K. Michelmore/O. Zago/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (B) |
A. Marulli/O. Sibillin/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Derwent Mercantile (B) |
S. Hughes/C. Bryant/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
E. Parker/E. Pozzi/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (C) |
G. Stewart/R. Wickes/
|
|
|||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
K. Michelmore/C. Zucchelli/H. Cooper/O. Zago/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dunkley-Smith/K. Werry/A. Marulli/O. Sibillin/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, ANA, Champion Lakes (A) |
K. Woodall/M. Booker/T. Ashby-Deering/K. Farley/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
S. Zillmann/C. Cronin/E. Parker/E. Pozzi/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Derwent Mercantile (C) |
S. Hughes/C. Bryant/J. Hancock/S. Leon/
|
|
|||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 2 |
||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
K. Michelmore/B. Joyce/H. Cooper/C. Zucchelli/P. Rennie/R. Caldwell/L. Jepson/O. Zago/S. Ben-David (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferris/E. Pozzi/C. Cronin/S. Zillmann/E. Parker/K. Rowan/R. Reiser/T. Ferris/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
L. Letcher
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
T. Boorman/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
P. Adams/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
W. Mure/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
R. Giblin/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
I. Eveleigh/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
I. Smith/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
C. Hargreaves/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
R. Black/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
T. Schramko/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
R. Lum/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
C. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
A. Purnell/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
M. Digney/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
J. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Team Indonesia |
M. Memo/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
P. Connors/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
A. Lillicrap/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
N. Goldstone/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
D. Bundock/
|
|
|||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
Composite: Canberra, ANU (A) |
P. Adams/F. Snelgar/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Giblin/W. Mure/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
C. Hargreaves/I. Smith/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Black Mountain (A) |
L. Letcher/T. Schramko/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hine/S. Madeley/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Swan River, New South Wales (A) |
C. Hayes/A. Purnell
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club (A) |
H. Youl/M. Digney/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A) |
T. McTaggart/P. Connors/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
A. Lillicrap/N. Goldstone/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Black Mountain (B) |
R. Black/T. Boorman/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Tamar (B) |
J. McKenzie/S. Gay/
|
|
|||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, ANU (A) |
T. Boorman/C. Antill/P. Adams/F. Snelgar/
|
|
|||
Composite: Huon, Tamar (A) |
R. Giblin/W. Mure/M. Digney/H. Youl/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marsh/J. Fatin/C. Fowler/C. Hayes
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Black Mountain (A) |
A. Lillicrap/N. Goldstone/D. Bundock/L. Letcher/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Tamar, Fremantle (B) |
A. Eyres/S. Gay/J. McKenzie/W. Armstrong
|
|
|||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 2 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 9 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
G. Osborne/A. Carter/
|
|
|||
Composite: Barwon, Mercantile (A) |
T. Linehan-Downes/M. Hester/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club (A) |
A. Crow/L. Seddon/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
I. McKenzie/A. Arch/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
S. Zamin/E. Lammers-Lewis/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sandy Bay, Tamar (A) |
L. Stewart/C. Bloomfield/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomas/R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
A. Doring/A. James/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Adelaide University (A) |
M. Tomassini/L. Moffat/
|
|
|||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
Composite: Bucks, Sandy Bay, Tamar (A) |
C. Bloomfield/L. Stewart/L. Seddon/A. Crow/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
S. Zamin/E. Lammers-Lewis/P. Prince-Ruiz/B. O'Grady/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Sydney University (A) |
A. Doring/A. James/E. Thomas/H. Norris/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Adelaide University, Adelaide (A) |
M. Tomassini/A. Hewish/G. Osborne/A. Carter/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Melbourne Uni (A) |
H. Lawrence/A. Arch/I. McKenzie/K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
ANA Rowing Club |
M. Boros/
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
T. Fairclough/
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
K. Wright/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
F. Snelgar/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
D. Hoefer/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Senzio/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
B. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
T. Pitt/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
S. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Newcastle University Boat Club |
D. Mills/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
J. Chuter
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
L. Stait/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
O. Marsden/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
O. Cook/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
J. Cocker/
|
|
|||
Team Indonesia |
A. Isadi
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
B. Heseltine/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
T. Horton/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
J. Kerr/
|
|
|||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
Composite: ANA, University of WA (A) |
M. Boros/J. Kerr/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
E. Drakakis/D. Hoefer/
|
|
|||
Composite: Huon, Tamar (A) |
O. Cook/T. Pitt/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fowler/M. Stubberfield/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Paterson/J. Cocker/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
J. Doring/H. Parks/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise (A) |
M. Potts/B. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Composite: New Norfolk, Tasmanian University (B) |
M. Byrne/W. White/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt, Newcastle University (B) |
D. Mills/L. Stait/
|
|
|||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
L. Wearne/
|
|
|||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
A. Fry/
|
|
|||
Barwon Rowing Club |
L. Du Vallon/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
S. Kitson/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
F. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
K. Farley
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
J. Hancock/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
I. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
A. McIntyre/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
L. Hurley-Pearson/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
P. Allen/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
K. Duggan/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
T. Richie/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
S. Cox/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
T. Tuckerman/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club |
C. Ketley/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
L. Triggs/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
L. Parsons/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
K. Rowan/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
R. Reiser/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
D. Kelsall/
|
|
|||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
L. Triggs/M. van der Jeugd/
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club (A) |
M. Booker/T. Ashby-Deering/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
L. Jepson/R. Caldwell/
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club (A) |
S. McEwen/S. O'Dempsey/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferris/T. Ferris/
|
|
|||
Adelaide Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gordon/M. Lum/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
P. Rennie/E. Franetic/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (C) |
B. Joyce/E. Howe/
|
|
|||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/A. Schiwy/R. Toohey/J. Glassock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
B. Joyce/R. Caldwell/P. Rennie/E. Franetic/S. Ben-David (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/M. Hester/K. Duggan/C. O'Keeffe/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Seymour College, Adelaide (A) |
L. Triggs/M. van der Jeugd/E. Gordon/M. Lum/D. Hooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferris/E. Pozzi/E. Parker/T. Ferris/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (B) |
E. Tridgell/J. Maxwell/J. Cronan/G. Falzon/A. Murn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
C. Lowe/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
T. Collins/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
C. Antill/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
T. McTaggart/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
J. Raschke/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Maloney/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
A. Kinsella/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
S. Gay
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
P. Boere
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Bicknell/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
A. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
J. McKenzie/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
H. Youl/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
J. Gatehouse/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
N. Pettigrew/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
C. Weston/
|
|
|||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
T. Santin/T. Beauchamp/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
C. Antill/T. Collins/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raschke/M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
W. Armstrong/S. Holliday/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
A. Maloney/A. Kinsella/
|
|
|||
Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Williams/J. Curran/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gatehouse/S. Casey/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Tanda/C. Weston/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club (B) |
M. Wilson/W. Barker/
|
|
|||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
G. Osborne/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
L. Moffat
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
L. Seddon/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
S. Leon/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
L. Warschauer/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
A. Reardon
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Benington/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
M. Hester/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
P. Prince-Ruiz/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
B. O'Grady/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School |
B. Mueller/
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
L. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
R. Humphris/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
C. Bloomfield/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
H. Norris/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
M. Tomassini/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
G. Masters/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
ANU Boat Club |
W. Barker/
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
P. Waldersee/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
E. Drakakis/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
R. Bennetts/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
A. Gillespie/
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
C. Foreman/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
O. Fawkes/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
L. Spencer/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
N. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
J. Mure/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
L. Andrew/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Grammar |
Q. Geczy
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Grey/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club |
N. Graham/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club |
M. Byrne/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
C. Milton
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College |
J. Jamieson/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
J. Bokeyar/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
J. Gilchrist/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
S. Casey/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
A. Paterson/
|
|
|||
Team Hong Kong |
Y. Chan/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
H. Parks/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
J. Doring/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
M. Tanda/
|
|
|||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 28 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
B. Badenoch
|
|
|||
Bendigo Rowing Club |
M. Lowndes
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
L. Woodgate/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
J. Worboys/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
S. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
M. Ward/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
T. Wilshire/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
L. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
M. Riemer/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
N. Wilde/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School |
G. Bowd/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School |
K. Hall/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
G. Lenton-Williams/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
R. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
C. Betts/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
M. Tippett/
|
|
|||
MLC School |
B. Riley/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
G. Galloway/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
G. Seidel/
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club |
H. Fasso/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School |
L. Blair/
|
|
|||
Somerville House |
H. Hudson/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
E. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
G. Wheeler/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
R. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls |
B. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
Team Indonesia |
D. Yuliawati
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
M. Southall/
|
|
|||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 29 |
||
Composite: Essendon, Hawthorn (A) |
I. Pugliesi/K. Dunoon/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
E. Davey/L. McElroy/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wilshire/M. Riemer/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thompson/S. Froebel/
|
|
|||
MLC School (A) |
B. Riley/T. Jones/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club (A) |
I. Robertson/L. Conway/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
J. Hanley/L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Radford College (A) |
S. Parsons/K. Scott/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
G. Saunders/I. Storey/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
E. Lindores/M. Horridge/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
E. Sullivan/L. Christie/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stregas/D. Steger/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
B. O'Gorman/K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Murray Bridge (A) |
T. Seidel/E. Bennet/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
C. McManus/L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
L. Alton-Triggs/M. Southall/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney (A) |
O. Bartram/R. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Bendigo (A) |
P. Terrell/M. Lowndes/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (B) |
J. Gee/M. Hickey/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (B) |
N. Wilde/L. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (B) |
G. Galloway/E. Connaghan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, University of Queensland (B) |
J. Theile/R. Stalph/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (B) |
J. Miller/R. Munro/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (B) |
L. Woodgate/A. King/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (B) |
G. Bekir-Fuente/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (C) |
S. Robinson/L. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockhampton Grammar, Somerville House (C) |
H. Hudson/L. Blair/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (C) |
I. Alton-Triggs/A. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University (C) |
G. Wheeler/B. Badenoch
|
|
|||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
M. Ballas/E. Scott/H. Small/H. Dawes/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
S. Robinson/L. Coleman/N. Wilde/L. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Mersey, Sandy Bay (A) |
A. Reardon/M. Tippett/O. White/L. Reardon
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra, Bendigo (A) |
R. Thompson/G. Lenton-Williams/P. Terrell/M. Lowndes/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, University of Queensland (A) |
J. Theile/M. Southall/L. Alton-Triggs/R. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
E. Bruce/M. Evans/C. Quantrill/M. Morfesse/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
L. Blair/G. Saunders/I. Storey/B. Mueller/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
C. Pecchiari/H. Blake/S. Harper/S. Mousley/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
E. Lindores/M. Horridge/J. Miller/R. Munro/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, MLC School, Fremantle (A) |
G. Bekir-Fuente/P. Stregas/B. Riley/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University, Murray Bridge, St Peters Girls (A) |
G. Wheeler/B. Badenoch/G. Seidel/E. Connaghan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, River City Womens (A) |
T. Wilshire/M. Riemer/H. Fasso/H. Norris/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
L. Dewing/L. Smith/S. De Jong/C. McManus/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong, River City Womens (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Ballinger/H. Triscott/K. Drenth/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Kinross Wolaroi RC (A) |
K. O'Gorman/B. O'Gorman/K. Hall/G. Masters/
|
|
|||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club (A) |
A. Miller/T. Robertson/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
S. Robinson/L. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
O. Dressler-Smith/L. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
A. Ellem/E. Andolfatto/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/C. O'Keeffe/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stalph/C. Medway/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club (A) |
I. Robertson/L. Conway/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
G. Morris/A. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, River City Womens (A) |
H. Fasso/H. Triscott
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
J. Theile/L. Alton-Triggs/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club (A) |
B. Kennedy-Smith/B. Cox/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
K. Creeger/K. Atchison/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (B) |
Z. Preston/O. Keppell/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (B) |
A. Mateffy/K. Molen-Grigull/
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taylor/M. Ballinger/
|
|
|||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 10 |
||
Barwon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jessup/A. Hoffmann/C. du Vallon/P. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/A. Schiwy/R. Toohey/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
C. Ward/G. Sibillin/C. Jackson/L. Barr/
|
|
|||
Loreto College Marryatville (A) |
A. Lange/T. Jones/Z. Molloy/J. Molloy/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
A. Ellem/E. Andolfatto/Z. Preston/O. Keppell/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, University of Queensland (A) |
J. Theile/M. Southall/L. Alton-Triggs/R. Stalph/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murray Bridge, Norwood-Morialta High, Unley High, Adelaide (A) |
A. Miller/T. Robertson/M. Hatchard/G. Seidel/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, River City Womens (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Ballinger/H. Fasso/H. Triscott/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, University of WA (A) |
B. Kennedy-Smith/K. Atchison/B. Cox/K. Creeger/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (B) |
L. Sedawie/G. Morgan/A. Smaldino/E. Vergano/
|
|
|||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/A. Schiwy/R. Toohey/E. Tridgell/J. Maxwell/J. Cronan/G. Falzon/A. Murn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
X. Brookes/S. Culley/I. Cameron/S. Harte/B. Hardy/M. Brown/T. O'Reilly/K. Green/I. Rofe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
L. Wainwright/O. Bartram/G. Reid/O. Dressler-Smith/A. Scott/B. West/I. Sherwood/J. Cavanagh/A. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
E. Bruce/M. Evans/G. Morris/A. Wilson/K. Vermeersch/K. Welborn/C. Quantrill/M. Morfesse/A. Rieck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
L. Campbell/C. Medway/J. Hanley/J. Hilsberg/S. Saunders/G. Jones/E. Erratt/R. Parker/J. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seymour College (A) |
K. Pittman/G. Stott/E. Janes/C. Higginbottom/I. Carolan/A. Cook/C. Gordon/J. Purvis/D. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Seymour College, Torrens, Adelaide University, Murray Bridge, Norwood-Morialta High, Unley High, Adelaide (A) |
A. Miller/T. Robertson/M. Hatchard/T. Seidel/E. Bennet/G. Vink/V. Seidel/B. Rundle/S. Terp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, St Margarets (A) |
J. Theile/L. Alton-Triggs/M. Southall/E. Sullivan/L. Woodgate/I. Alton-Triggs/A. House/L. Christie/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, PLC Perth, MLC Perth (A) |
E. Kelly/K. Atchison/K. Creeger/P. Stregas/G. Bekir-Fuente/T. Ashby-Deering/B. Kennedy-Smith/B. Cox/J. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (B) |
A. Underwood/J. Roberts/S. Sutton/A. Chirnside/E. Shippen/K. Dow/S. Bakonyi/E. Collins/L. Cochrane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 28 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 11 |
||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 11 |
||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 46 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club |
J. Walter
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
K. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
M. Wightman/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
Z. Hepple/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
I. Johnston/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School |
N. Atkin/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School |
J. Date/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
L. Lyon/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
C. Frasson
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
L. Reardon
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
E. Makantasis/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Froebel/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
G. Gretton/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
M. Greenhill/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
H. Tippett/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
C. Morris/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
A. Letch/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
R. Cuevas/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School |
A. Pawley/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
C. Attwell/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
L. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
C. Hill/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
K. Descant/
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
O. White/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
W. Russell/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
E. Gray/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
A. Needham/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
L. Boere/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School |
G. Bradley/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls |
A. Dwight/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls |
B. Dwight/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls |
G. Horton/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
L. Rayment/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
T. Bradshaw/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
B. Rundle/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
G. Vink/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
L. Smith/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
S. De Jong/
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
A. Maxwell/
|
|
|||
Tweed Heads and Coolangatta Rowing Club |
M. Bitzios/
|
|
|||
Unity College |
C. Cowan/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
E. King/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
C. Petfield/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
S. Adie/
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
K. Hanson/
|
|
|||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 35 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
K. Johnson/M. Wightman/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vogel/P. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
N. Atkin/D. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
L. Lyon/X. Young/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Sandy Bay (A) |
L. Reardon/O. White
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak (A) |
O. Barson/C. Koller/
|
|
|||
Loreto Kirribilli (A) |
S. De Angelis/T. Rigney
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra (A) |
K. Hanson/E. Makantasis/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Greenhill/G. Gretton/
|
|
|||
MLC School (A) |
L. McLean/G. Webster/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
H. Vine Hall/C. Cowan/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morris/A. Letch/
|
|
|||
Composite: Nepean, Trinity Lutheran (A) |
A. Maxwell/R. Cuevas/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
S. Saunders/J. Hilsberg/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
A. Needham/E. Gray/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (A) |
L. Boere/S. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School (A) |
C. Trent/D. Prospero/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
G. Horton/B. Dwight/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
L. Rayment/T. Bradshaw/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
G. Vink/B. Rundle/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
L. Smith/S. De Jong/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Petfield/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
Z. Hepple/I. Johnston/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Mersey (B) |
H. Tippett/C. Frasson/
|
|
|||
Loreto Kirribilli (B) |
O. Jackson/E. Dixon
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (B) |
C. May/G. Parker/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (B) |
R. Balcomb/C. Fell/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (B) |
G. Warmington/W. Russell/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (B) |
A. Den Ouden/A. Mancini/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School (B) |
G. Bradley/E. Principe/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (B) |
A. Dwight/C. Crampton/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tweed Heads (B) |
M. Bitzios/S. Adie/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (C) |
L. Creeger/Y. Razvi/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (C) |
C. Young/N. North/
|
|
|||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
K. Johnson/M. Wightman/Z. Hepple/I. Johnston/C. Bacon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
T. Murray/E. Keen/S. Webster/H. Brodribb/J. Johnstone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College (A) |
G. Cowey/K. Luscombe-Shockley/E. Bennett/K. Kontelj/S. Lloyd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
S. Hamblin/J. Date/L. Wright/R. Crisp/S. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
L. Lyon/O. Kapocius/M. Castagnone/X. Young/J. Gainsford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Toowong, Mersey, Tasmanian University (A) |
H. Tippett/M. Greenhill/C. Frasson/G. Gretton/A. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
R. Daly/N. Graham/E. Courts/L. Hassall/G. Pauling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Carrum, Nagambie, Hamilton & Alexandra (A) |
C. Morris/O. Hawthorne/C. Jackson/A. Letch/G. Hetherington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra, Melbourne Girls Grammar, Corowa (A) |
S. Froebel/M. Vogel/P. Cooper/K. Hanson/B. Lansell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Nepean, Cathedral, Trinity Lutheran (A) |
A. Maxwell/R. Cuevas/L. Rayment/T. Bradshaw/C. Duncan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
N. Thompson/M. Cabban Galtarossa/M. Manookian/C. Toose-Cutler/A. Wagner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
P. Donaldson/L. Meyer/J. Johnson/P. Arraj/G. Vance (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/G. Parker/C. Attwell/E. Murdoch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
C. Stals/R. Balcomb/J. McCalman/C. Fell/M. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Queenwood School (A) |
T. Mapplebeck/G. Chubb/A. Johnson/J. Robinson/T. Barnet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
J. Becker/B. Maynard/S. MacKenzie/A. Godwin/L. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
A. Needham/E. Gray/G. Warmington/W. Russell/K. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College (A) |
H. Vine Hall/S. Freeman/F. Dawson/C. Jones/B. Hannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, St Peters Girls, Fremantle (A) |
L. Boere/S. Bekir-Fuente/A. Den Ouden/A. Mancini/K. Swaeney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tweed Heads (A) |
E. King/C. Petfield/M. Bitzios/S. Adie/M. van Dijk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesley College (A) |
G. Rose/N. Singleton/M. Mills/A. Korren/O. Speakman-Hamlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (B) |
I. Briggs/A. Long/E. Landy/T. Mawkes/C. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
T. Allen/M. Noonan/A. Williams/K. Taylorwood-Roe/C. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (B) |
L. Creeger/C. May/K. Descant/Y. Razvi/H. Dare (Cox)/
|
|
|||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 37 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 16 |
||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 16 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
S. Michell/L. Moffat
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club (A) |
A. Hamilton/K. Farley/
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Laussen/E. French/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
S. Moxon/K. Weatherall/
|
|
|||
Singapore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Poh/J. Cheng
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
E. Featherstone/A. Featherstone/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
I. Alton-Triggs/A. House
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
O. Ashby/M. Brown/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
G. Horton/B. Dwight/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jordan/M. Coonan/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
R. Haines/E. King/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
V. Delipetar/K. Volk/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
K. Atchison/K. Creeger/
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (B) |
B. Sullivan/E. Crute/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (B) |
A. Dwight/C. Crampton/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (B) |
L. Honson/E. Andrews/
|
|
|||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 23 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
A. Wakefield/P. Ey
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club (A) |
N. Ryan/S. Morris/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thornton/O. Petrovic/
|
|
|||
Blue Star Boat Club (A) |
B. Sibly/N. Bartlett
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lorrain/M. Cusack/
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club (A) |
D. Foucar/L. Blackwell/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
L. Taylorwood-Roe/B. Straney/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
I. Eveleigh/R. Fang/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
G. Theinschnack/J. Robinson
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brighthope/J. Furlong/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
B. Elgar-White/N. Inglis/
|
|
|||
Singapore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Norton De Matos/J. Ong
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mullooly/J. Chuter
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hine/S. Madeley/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gatehouse/S. Casey/
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (A) |
A. Todd/C. Malouf/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
M. Tanda/M. Mus/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
J. Quigley/C. Clark
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wakeford/S. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bernhardsson/D. Robinson/
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pickford/C. Blundell/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
C. Weston/L. Bridge/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong (C) |
C. Anderson/C. Camphin/
|
|
|||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 1 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 12 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 3 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 37 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 25 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 25 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 16 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 9 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
401 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 7 |
||
402 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
403 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
404 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 2 |
||
405 | ASW1x | AS Womens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change