Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 23, 2015 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 10 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 23 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
M. Goodman
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
N. Badenoch
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
M. Farrar/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
K. Brown/
|
|
|||
Bundaberg Rowing Club |
T. Carty/
|
|
|||
Capital Lakes Rowing Club |
C. Grzeskowiak/
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
B. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
E. Kalimnios/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Richter/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
L. Trembearth/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
R. Meredith/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
G. Gotch/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
R. Tattersall/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
L. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
C. Williams/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club |
F. Ewing/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
A. James/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
A. Doring/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
R. Haines/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
S. Blanchard/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
H. Child/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
V. Delipetar/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
L. Temm/
|
|
|||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Bundaberg (A) |
T. Carty/N. Badenoch/
|
|
|||
Composite: Footscray, Nagambie (A) |
R. Tattersall/B. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Composite: Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
A. McIntyre/H. Child/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, University of Queensland, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise (A) |
L. Trembearth/K. Rowan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mersey, New Norfolk (A) |
T. Richie/C. Ketley/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Huon (A) |
E. Kalimnios/J. Allen/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Capital Lakes (A) |
C. Grzeskowiak/L. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (A) |
F. Ewing/C. Williams/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, ANU (A) |
M. Farrar/L. Temm/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (B) |
V. Rech/S. Michell
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
K. Drenth/R. Reiser/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (B) |
V. Delipetar/K. Volk/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (C) |
R. Haines/S. Blanchard/
|
|
|||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 2 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 2 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 9 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 28 |
||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 29 |
||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 10 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 28 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 11 |
||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 11 |
||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 46 |
||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 35 |
||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 37 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
S. Jerkic
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
I. Allum-Henson
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
T. Whiston
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
D. Perrott
|
|
|||
Barwon Rowing Club |
G. Di Dato/
|
|
|||
Brisbane Boys College |
M. Apel/
|
|
|||
Coomera Anglican College |
K. Heck/
|
|
|||
Coomera Anglican College |
J. Hallewell/
|
|
|||
Coomera Anglican College |
B. Wagstaff/
|
|
|||
DRC Rowers |
O. Schwartz/
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
E. Low/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School |
W. Stanley Davies/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
A. Gall/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
A. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
C. Davies/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
A. Harrold/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club |
J. Salter/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Barrett
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
C. Ryan
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
M. Dikkenberg
|
|
|||
Queensland Academy for Health Sciences |
K. Lovell/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
O. Gorman
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College |
T. Jeffries/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
E. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
J. McCutcheon/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
W. Jupp/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
L. Caetano/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
J. Weisse/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
N. Kelly/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
J. Duff/
|
|
|||
Trinity College |
R. James
|
|
|||
Trinity College |
T. Norman
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
M. Way/
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
B. Parker/
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
D. Morton/
|
|
|||
Trinity Lutheran College |
N. Lockhart/
|
|
|||
Tweed Heads and Coolangatta Rowing Club |
C. Kennedy-Leverett/
|
|
|||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 16 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
S. Jerkic/I. Allum-Henson/S. Madsen/C. Mc Carty/D. Perrott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (A) |
T. Smethurst/B. Campbell/W. Herse/T. Hart/R. Tanton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
B. Thomas/M. Graham/C. Forbes/C. Scarborough/E. Bowman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
N. Brockmann/W. Stanley Davies/H. Fisher/H. Crouch/C. Jenkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Footscray (A) |
A. Wilson/E. Low/S. Wakelam/A. Fitzgerald/A. Wakelam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School (A) |
S. Barnett/E. Gosling/M. Routh/E. Brown/R. Philpotts (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ryan/J. Barrett/L. Gillingham/M. Dikkenberg/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Oxenford, Trinity Lutheran (A) |
K. Heck/B. Wagstaff/B. Parker/J. Hallewell/J. Heck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
J. Lesicar/D. Gerard/D. Revesz/A. Fry/S. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: QLD Academy of Health, Trinity Lutheran (A) |
N. Lockhart/K. Lovell/D. Morton/M. Way/D. Scherger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockhampton Grammar, Cathedral (A) |
R. Sinclair/M. Napper/J. Duff/N. Kelly/G. Henderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Newcastle Grammar (A) |
J. McCutcheon/W. Jupp/J. Parkinson/M. Vuleta/G. Angus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Leichhardt, Nepean, Drummoyne (A) |
O. Schwartz/J. Salter/A. Harrold/L. Caetano/L. Rizzuto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Trinity College (A) |
R. James/T. Norman/E. Taylor/S. Cocks/A. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unley High School (A) |
M. Bowering/K. Hawes/M. Slaughter/A. Rowe/A. Ford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
T. Mutton/R. Sear/H. Crouch/H. Carter/B. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 16 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 23 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 1 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 12 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 3 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 37 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 25 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 25 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 16 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 9 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
401 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 7 |
||
402 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
403 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
404 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 2 |
||
405 | ASW1x | AS Womens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change