Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 23, 2015 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 10 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 23 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 2 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 2 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 9 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 28 |
||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 29 |
||
Composite: Essendon, Hawthorn (A) |
I. Pugliesi/K. Dunoon/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
E. Davey/L. McElroy/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wilshire/M. Riemer/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thompson/S. Froebel/
|
|
|||
MLC School (A) |
B. Riley/T. Jones/
|
|
|||
New Norfolk Rowing Club (A) |
I. Robertson/L. Conway/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
J. Hanley/L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Radford College (A) |
S. Parsons/K. Scott/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
G. Saunders/I. Storey/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
E. Lindores/M. Horridge/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
E. Sullivan/L. Christie/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stregas/D. Steger/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
B. O'Gorman/K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Murray Bridge (A) |
T. Seidel/E. Bennet/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
C. McManus/L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
L. Alton-Triggs/M. Southall/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Sydney (A) |
O. Bartram/R. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Bendigo (A) |
P. Terrell/M. Lowndes/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (B) |
J. Gee/M. Hickey/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (B) |
N. Wilde/L. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (B) |
G. Galloway/E. Connaghan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, University of Queensland (B) |
J. Theile/R. Stalph/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (B) |
J. Miller/R. Munro/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (B) |
L. Woodgate/A. King/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (B) |
G. Bekir-Fuente/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club (C) |
S. Robinson/L. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockhampton Grammar, Somerville House (C) |
H. Hudson/L. Blair/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (C) |
I. Alton-Triggs/A. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Adelaide University (C) |
G. Wheeler/B. Badenoch
|
|
|||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 10 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/A. Schiwy/R. Toohey/E. Tridgell/J. Maxwell/J. Cronan/G. Falzon/A. Murn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
X. Brookes/S. Culley/I. Cameron/S. Harte/B. Hardy/M. Brown/T. O'Reilly/K. Green/I. Rofe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
L. Wainwright/O. Bartram/G. Reid/O. Dressler-Smith/A. Scott/B. West/I. Sherwood/J. Cavanagh/A. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
E. Bruce/M. Evans/G. Morris/A. Wilson/K. Vermeersch/K. Welborn/C. Quantrill/M. Morfesse/A. Rieck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
L. Campbell/C. Medway/J. Hanley/J. Hilsberg/S. Saunders/G. Jones/E. Erratt/R. Parker/J. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seymour College (A) |
K. Pittman/G. Stott/E. Janes/C. Higginbottom/I. Carolan/A. Cook/C. Gordon/J. Purvis/D. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Seymour College, Torrens, Adelaide University, Murray Bridge, Norwood-Morialta High, Unley High, Adelaide (A) |
A. Miller/T. Robertson/M. Hatchard/T. Seidel/E. Bennet/G. Vink/V. Seidel/B. Rundle/S. Terp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, St Margarets (A) |
J. Theile/L. Alton-Triggs/M. Southall/E. Sullivan/L. Woodgate/I. Alton-Triggs/A. House/L. Christie/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Fremantle, PLC Perth, MLC Perth (A) |
E. Kelly/K. Atchison/K. Creeger/P. Stregas/G. Bekir-Fuente/T. Ashby-Deering/B. Kennedy-Smith/B. Cox/J. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (B) |
A. Underwood/J. Roberts/S. Sutton/A. Chirnside/E. Shippen/K. Dow/S. Bakonyi/E. Collins/L. Cochrane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 28 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 11 |
||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 11 |
||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 46 |
||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 35 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
K. Johnson/M. Wightman/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vogel/P. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
N. Atkin/D. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
L. Lyon/X. Young/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Sandy Bay (A) |
L. Reardon/O. White
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak (A) |
O. Barson/C. Koller/
|
|
|||
Loreto Kirribilli (A) |
S. De Angelis/T. Rigney
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra (A) |
K. Hanson/E. Makantasis/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Greenhill/G. Gretton/
|
|
|||
MLC School (A) |
L. McLean/G. Webster/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
H. Vine Hall/C. Cowan/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club (A) |
C. Morris/A. Letch/
|
|
|||
Composite: Nepean, Trinity Lutheran (A) |
A. Maxwell/R. Cuevas/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
S. Saunders/J. Hilsberg/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
A. Needham/E. Gray/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (A) |
L. Boere/S. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School (A) |
C. Trent/D. Prospero/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
G. Horton/B. Dwight/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
L. Rayment/T. Bradshaw/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club (A) |
G. Vink/B. Rundle/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
L. Smith/S. De Jong/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Petfield/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
Z. Hepple/I. Johnston/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Mersey (B) |
H. Tippett/C. Frasson/
|
|
|||
Loreto Kirribilli (B) |
O. Jackson/E. Dixon
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (B) |
C. May/G. Parker/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (B) |
R. Balcomb/C. Fell/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (B) |
G. Warmington/W. Russell/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (B) |
A. Den Ouden/A. Mancini/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School (B) |
G. Bradley/E. Principe/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (B) |
A. Dwight/C. Crampton/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tweed Heads (B) |
M. Bitzios/S. Adie/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (C) |
L. Creeger/Y. Razvi/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (C) |
C. Young/N. North/
|
|
|||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
K. Johnson/M. Wightman/Z. Hepple/I. Johnston/C. Bacon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
T. Murray/E. Keen/S. Webster/H. Brodribb/J. Johnstone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College (A) |
G. Cowey/K. Luscombe-Shockley/E. Bennett/K. Kontelj/S. Lloyd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
S. Hamblin/J. Date/L. Wright/R. Crisp/S. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
L. Lyon/O. Kapocius/M. Castagnone/X. Young/J. Gainsford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Toowong, Mersey, Tasmanian University (A) |
H. Tippett/M. Greenhill/C. Frasson/G. Gretton/A. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
R. Daly/N. Graham/E. Courts/L. Hassall/G. Pauling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Carrum, Nagambie, Hamilton & Alexandra (A) |
C. Morris/O. Hawthorne/C. Jackson/A. Letch/G. Hetherington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra, Melbourne Girls Grammar, Corowa (A) |
S. Froebel/M. Vogel/P. Cooper/K. Hanson/B. Lansell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Nepean, Cathedral, Trinity Lutheran (A) |
A. Maxwell/R. Cuevas/L. Rayment/T. Bradshaw/C. Duncan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penrith Rowing Club (A) |
N. Thompson/M. Cabban Galtarossa/M. Manookian/C. Toose-Cutler/A. Wagner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
P. Donaldson/L. Meyer/J. Johnson/P. Arraj/G. Vance (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/G. Parker/C. Attwell/E. Murdoch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
C. Stals/R. Balcomb/J. McCalman/C. Fell/M. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Queenwood School (A) |
T. Mapplebeck/G. Chubb/A. Johnson/J. Robinson/T. Barnet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
J. Becker/B. Maynard/S. MacKenzie/A. Godwin/L. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
A. Needham/E. Gray/G. Warmington/W. Russell/K. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College (A) |
H. Vine Hall/S. Freeman/F. Dawson/C. Jones/B. Hannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, St Peters Girls, Fremantle (A) |
L. Boere/S. Bekir-Fuente/A. Den Ouden/A. Mancini/K. Swaeney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Tweed Heads (A) |
E. King/C. Petfield/M. Bitzios/S. Adie/M. van Dijk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesley College (A) |
G. Rose/N. Singleton/M. Mills/A. Korren/O. Speakman-Hamlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (B) |
I. Briggs/A. Long/E. Landy/T. Mawkes/C. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (B) |
T. Allen/M. Noonan/A. Williams/K. Taylorwood-Roe/C. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (B) |
L. Creeger/C. May/K. Descant/Y. Razvi/H. Dare (Cox)/
|
|
|||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 37 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 16 |
||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 16 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 23 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 1 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 12 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 3 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 37 |
||
Ascham School |
G. Masters/
|
|
|||
Cardijn College |
E. Bennet/
|
|
|||
Don College |
M. Tippett/
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, St Columbas |
I. Pugliesi/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
J. Worboys/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
S. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
M. Ward/
|
|
|||
Composite: Guilford Young, New Norfolk |
L. Conway/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School |
G. Bowd/
|
|
|||
Iona Presentation College |
A. Mancini/
|
|
|||
John XXIII College |
L. Boere/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak |
B. Evans/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst |
J. Walter/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College |
E. Jackson/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College(Perth) |
A. Den Ouden/
|
|
|||
MLC School |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School |
A. Pawley/
|
|
|||
Newcastle Grammar School |
C. Dykes/
|
|
|||
Norwood-Morialta High School |
M. Hatchard
|
|
|||
Perth Modern School |
G. Wheeler/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College |
G. Kour/
|
|
|||
Redlands |
B. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Seton Catholic College |
E. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Siena |
P. Terrell/
|
|
|||
Somerville House |
H. Hudson/
|
|
|||
St Hilda's |
S. Robinson/
|
|
|||
St Hilda's |
N. Wilde/
|
|
|||
St Hilda's |
L. Coleman/
|
|
|||
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls |
S. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
St Margaret Mary's College |
L. Smith/
|
|
|||
St Margaret Mary's College |
L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
L. Alton-Triggs/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School |
R. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls |
K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls |
B. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
T. Bradshaw/
|
|
|||
Varsity College |
M. Bitzios/
|
|
|||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 25 |
||
Fintona Girls' School (A) |
A. Reid/S. Burger/Z. Wotherspoon/B. Magliano/E. Hanney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
M. Ballas/E. Scott/H. Small/H. Dawes/K. Petryshyn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gippsland Grammar (A) |
S. Poland/L. Harrison/S. O'Brien/E. Lowe/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
A. Dockrill/D. Anderson/N. Atkin/E. Bowman/A. Bowman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Korowa Anglican Girls School (A) |
N. Finger/B. Matthews/S. Caddaye/M. Terlato/M. Tan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (A) |
S. Watt/A. Santini/M. Coleman/E. Johnston/A. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MLC School (A) |
L. McLean/A. McCluskey-Voight/B. Riley/G. Webster/T. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
S. Zamin/E. Lammers-Lewis/P. Prince-Ruiz/B. O'Grady/J. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
J. Cooper/C. Heaven/E. Petschack/A. Shaw/J. Shannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Queenwood School (A) |
E. Davidson/A. Hellicar-Foster/J. Ford/R. Blewitt/H. Schnorpfeil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
L. Blair/G. Saunders/I. Storey/B. Mueller/G. Henderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ruyton Girls' School (A) |
B. Cooper/J. Mitchell/A. Grollo/C. Wirtz/M. Ancarola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
C. Pecchiari/H. Blake/S. Mousley/S. Harper/A. Atkinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (A) |
E. Kay/O. Sina/B. Bischof/T. Varcoe/S. Lindsay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
E. Lindores/M. Horridge/J. Miller/R. Munro/M. MacKenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls (A) |
E. Brown/T. Meecham/B. Crawford/A. McCracken/V. Parker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Margaret Mary's College (A) |
L. Dewing/L. Smith/S. De Jong/C. McManus/J. Hibble (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS (A) |
E. Sullivan/L. Christie/L. Woodgate/G. Beecraft/A. Peters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College (A) |
H. Vine Hall/S. Freeman/F. Dawson/C. Jones/B. Hannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (A) |
S. Thom/J. Battistella/C. Mitchell/E. Sammells/A. Legge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (B) |
J. Gee/L. McElroy/E. Davey/M. Hickey/C. Curwen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (B) |
L. Rouse/M. Mohyeddin/A. Backman/K. Stefanos/E. Predebon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (B) |
E. Bruce/M. Evans/C. Quantrill/M. Morfesse/A. Rieck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (B) |
J. Becker/B. Maynard/S. MacKenzie/A. Godwin/L. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS (B) |
M. Simpson-Bull/R. Gill/B. Hough/S. Martin/E. Olorenshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (A) |
G. Jackson/L. Joyce/J. Kittelty/A. Coltman/E. Millen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
A. Rix/C. Delahunty/I. Fay/M. Ingram/C. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat High School (A) |
A. Musgrove/K. Hunt/T. Bishop/E. Webster/M. Bilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
M. Pane/C. Ingham/E. Donoghue/C. Hunt/E. Straford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College (A) |
S. Jessup/A. Hoffmann/C. du Vallon/P. Sutherland/G. Kottek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
K. Hall/J. Date/M. Crouch/R. Crisp/M. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (A) |
M. McLauchlan/E. Maimur/G. Johns/G. Newton/G. Sim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto College - Ballarat (A) |
E. Catterson/R. Fradd/E. Gillett/L. Fay/E. Karslake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto College Marryatville (A) |
A. Lange/T. Jones/Z. Molloy/J. Molloy/G. McVann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (A) |
S. Campbell/C. Betts/E. McLellan/H. Mitchell/J. Cuddy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (A) |
J. Joyce/A. Spencer/M. Simpson/C. Serafini/C. Yii (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
A. Alonso/D. Bettega/C. Meyer/J. Kendall/K. Foudy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
G. Morris/K. Welborn/K. Vermeersch/A. Wilson/H. Dare (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
M. Gratwicke/A. Goldsack/S. Buckland/E. Stafford/C. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roseville College (A) |
A. Burke/H. Merchant/B. Monk/E. Woodley/S. Sneyd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (A) |
C. Landwehr/C. Patterson/S. Denham-Roberts/E. Ballerini/S. Happell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College (A) |
E. Connaghan/J. Dalpra/E. Stroeher/S. Fry/K. Swaeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (B) |
L. Scott/B. Donald/L. Marwood/C. Angel/G. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (B) |
C. Matthews/T. Furlan/T. Giliberto/J. Douglas/A. Singh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (B) |
H. Shannon/S. Burgess/B. O'Donnell/J. Schwarcz/C. Bongiorno (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (B) |
K. Guresci/L. Kilduff/G. FUNSTON/J. BROMMEYER/N. Crowley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (B) |
A. Weeks/E. Joyce/K. De Boer/S. Deng/G. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
Kinross Wolaroi School |
S. Hamblin/K. Taylorwood-Roe/L. Wright/A. Williams/M. Noonan/M. Yeomans/T. Allen/R. Brown/S. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak |
E. Latour/M. Harpur/G. Johnson/A. Gorman/N. Enriques/T. Mimi/G. Sutherland/E. Moore/M. Howard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst |
L. Graham/C. Hassall/H. Loneragan/E. Anderson/C. Morrison/A. Lawson/M. Conlon/L. Hunter/E. Fessey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College |
I. LINDSAY-GEYER/L. TAYLOR/J. HARE/S. KOHANE/E. ASTILL/S. Vizec/M. Carman/S. HABERFIELD/M. SEYMOUR-PESSAH (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College |
Z. Crowston/E. Ward/N. Delis/O. Slifirski/C. Donaghue-Evans/S. Balson/G. Dabkowski/I. Koh/M. Cathro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Queenwood School |
T. Mapplebeck/J. Robinson/A. Johnson/G. Chubb/E. Mentzines/E. Clubb/S. Houston/H. Longworth/T. Barnet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
A. Needham/E. Gray/C. Young/G. Warmington/W. Russell/N. North/J. Nasmyth/A. King/K. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Strathcona BGGS |
S. Van der Hock/T. Plowman/C. Duyker/E. O'Keefe/K. Boulter/J. Walsh/P. Soumprou/B. Newman/C. Boulter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School |
L. Fraenkel/K. Nicholson/A. Hall/M. Hicks/M. Ingram/H. Hewitson/A. Sladojevic/S. Vaile/C. Parsons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
T. Murray/E. Keen/S. Webster/H. Brodribb/I. McNamara/I. Briggs/E. Landy/T. Mawkes/J. Johnstone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
R. Binios/A. Somerville/B. McKeagney-Douglas/H. Stiles/C. Psyhogios/I. Bueno/S. Conti/E. Passaris/M. Iliadis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Kirribilli (A) |
T. Rigney/S. De Angelis/E. Dixon/O. Jackson/M. Hadfield/H. Potts/C. Goodman/N. Conway/C. Shackley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls Grammar School (A) |
G. Seamer/S. Permezel/A. Twigg/O. Cash/S. Ward-Ambler/E. Wong Hansen/J. Bowes/O. Donnelly/I. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/C. May/G. Parker/K. Descant/C. Attwell/Y. Razvi/L. Creeger/E. Murdoch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
L. Hill/C. Stals/R. Balcomb/C. Fell/J. McCalman/E. Parsons/G. Edney/E. Wearne/M. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
A. Marshall/T. Caudle/A. Schiwy/R. Toohey/E. Tridgell/J. Maxwell/J. Cronan/G. Falzon/A. Murn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
L. Perrott/A. Ghali/A. Edmonds/C. Edwardson/B. Mynott/P. Hennessy/T. Jackson/A. Dumas/E. Krassaris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong College (A) |
K. Caithness/K. Campbell/E. Jackson/R. Finlay/A. Kriedl/M. Perry/Z. Gorell/E. Dixon/L. Balaam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
X. Brookes/S. Culley/I. Cameron/M. Brown/B. Hardy/S. Harte/T. O'Reilly/K. Green/I. Rofe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
C. Ward/L. Barr/C. Jackson/G. Sibillin/A. Smaldino/G. Morgan/L. Sedawie/E. Vergano/E. Rickard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak (A) |
I. Marks/J. Kilroe-Smith/J. Hart/E. Howard/G. Woodley/R. Johnson/M. Dunn/K. Kennedy/E. Lincoln-Price (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
L. Wainwright/O. Bartram/G. Reid/O. Dressler-Smith/A. Scott/B. West/I. Sherwood/J. Cavanagh/A. Gray (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls Grammar School (A) |
E. Caldwell/L. Gough/S. Jasper/E. McGrath-Cohen/J. Livesey/A. Gillian/A. Fox/C. Daley/L. Price (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (A) |
E. Farrow/G. Fink/B. Henry/E. Tomanovits/I. Dempsey/O. Sharp/A. Feller/S. Mastras/A. Hancock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pembroke School (A) |
S. Penniment/E. Treloar/E. Nyden/S. Columbus/K. Denyer/K. Chipping/E. Greet/L. Wilkinson/M. Farnham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
L. Campbell/C. Medway/J. Hanley/J. Hilsberg/S. Saunders/G. Jones/E. Erratt/R. Parker/J. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Adelaide (A) |
A. Gibson/N. Callary/L. Treloar/J. Morrison/A. Day/S. Limbert/E. Henshaw/S. Day/E. Stemberger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seymour College (A) |
K. Pittman/G. Stott/E. Janes/C. Higginbottom/I. Carolan/A. Cook/C. Gordon/J. Purvis/D. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (A) |
S. Joubert/G. Gleeson/A. Anezakis/F. Curtis/J. Zwar/L. Gullifer/I. Ferrali/J. Gleeson/G. Bickford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls (A) |
E. Graham/P. Longmire/A. Nixon/L. Aitken/E. Dynan/K. Swallow/C. Dutton/H. Dutton/H. Grayling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
L. Aylward/F. Wellings/O. Veloudes/M. Young/A. Price/J. Becker/T. Jones/R. Barnett/B. Hall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (B) |
A. Underwood/J. Roberts/S. Sutton/A. Chirnside/E. Shippen/K. Dow/S. Bakonyi/E. Collins/L. Cochrane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (B) |
A. Smith/M. Bartholomew/G. Nimmo/E. Quoyle/R. Pellizzon/S. Poole/P. Ryan/J. Walter/E. Fessey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls Grammar School (B) |
L. Harrison/B. Logie-Smith/S. Rasheed/A. Harding/S. Court/E. Hargreaves/A. Salomon/S. Mytton/H. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (B) |
I. Everingham/R. Smith/G. Smith/P. Olsen/A. Parker/A. Elliott/E. Whiteley/E. Stanley/S. Shewell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 25 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 16 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 9 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
401 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 7 |
||
402 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
403 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
404 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 2 |
||
405 | ASW1x | AS Womens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change