Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 23, 2015 | |||||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 10 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 13 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 16 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 10 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 5 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 23 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 2 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 7 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 4 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 2 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 9 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 9 |
||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 20 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 8 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 4 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 8 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 26 |
||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 28 |
||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 29 |
||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 15 |
||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 16 |
||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 10 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 28 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 11 |
||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 11 |
||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 46 |
||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 35 |
||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 37 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 16 |
||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 16 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 23 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 8 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 1 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 12 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 3 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN OPEN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 37 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 25 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 22 |
||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (A) |
G. Jackson/L. Joyce/J. Kittelty/A. Coltman/E. Millen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
A. Rix/C. Delahunty/I. Fay/M. Ingram/C. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat High School (A) |
A. Musgrove/K. Hunt/T. Bishop/E. Webster/M. Bilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
M. Pane/C. Ingham/E. Donoghue/C. Hunt/E. Straford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College (A) |
S. Jessup/A. Hoffmann/C. du Vallon/P. Sutherland/G. Kottek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
K. Hall/J. Date/M. Crouch/R. Crisp/M. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (A) |
M. McLauchlan/E. Maimur/G. Johns/G. Newton/G. Sim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto College - Ballarat (A) |
E. Catterson/R. Fradd/E. Gillett/L. Fay/E. Karslake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto College Marryatville (A) |
A. Lange/T. Jones/Z. Molloy/J. Molloy/G. McVann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (A) |
S. Campbell/C. Betts/E. McLellan/H. Mitchell/J. Cuddy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (A) |
J. Joyce/A. Spencer/M. Simpson/C. Serafini/C. Yii (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
A. Alonso/D. Bettega/C. Meyer/J. Kendall/K. Foudy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
G. Morris/K. Welborn/K. Vermeersch/A. Wilson/H. Dare (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
M. Gratwicke/A. Goldsack/S. Buckland/E. Stafford/C. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Roseville College (A) |
A. Burke/H. Merchant/B. Monk/E. Woodley/S. Sneyd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shelford Grammar School (A) |
C. Landwehr/C. Patterson/S. Denham-Roberts/E. Ballerini/S. Happell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Peter's Girls College (A) |
E. Connaghan/J. Dalpra/E. Stroeher/S. Fry/K. Swaeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (B) |
L. Scott/B. Donald/L. Marwood/C. Angel/G. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (B) |
C. Matthews/T. Furlan/T. Giliberto/J. Douglas/A. Singh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lauriston Girls' School (B) |
H. Shannon/S. Burgess/B. O'Donnell/J. Schwarcz/C. Bongiorno (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Girls College (B) |
K. Guresci/L. Kilduff/G. FUNSTON/J. BROMMEYER/N. Crowley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (B) |
A. Weeks/E. Joyce/K. De Boer/S. Deng/G. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 20 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 25 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 16 |
||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (A) |
C. Grant/R. Corden-McKinley/H. Woodward/S. Hayden/B. Dowling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat Grammar School (A) |
N. Williams/T. Hunt/L. Meek/B. Trotter/T. Leadbetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ballarat High School (A) |
L. Simpson/C. McDonald/O. Oliver/K. Tabbitt/P. Bedggood-McNicoll (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (A) |
G. Widdicombe/J. Daley/E. Stewart/J. Lindsey/G. Sims (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Caulfield Grammar School (A) |
J. Meads/W. Perrott/T. Breeze/H. Davis/S. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christ Church Grammar School (A) |
H. Bain/J. Marsh/J. Greenwood/P. Sewell/A. Butler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (A) |
S. Jamriska/G. Velik/S. Hodgkinson/G. Heng/D. Kirkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pembroke School (A) |
C. Natt/J. Evans/S. Price/T. Piggott/K. Kuchel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Redlands (A) |
M. Coney/L. Murnaghan/L. Rice/J. Vencalek/Z. Voss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
Z. Tsigaras/L. Strathmore/L. Parks/T. Sutherland/B. Ferguson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Patrick's College (VIC) (A) |
O. Nash/D. O'Doherty/D. Martin/A. Gillett/C. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ballarat & Clarendon College (B) |
X. Fitz-Gerald/S. Robinson/M. Spark/J. Kinnersly/W. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne High School (B) |
G. Stuyt/B. MCKENZIE/D. Yao/R. Zhou/J. Pangestu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (B) |
A. Brooke/F. Dale/P. Glover/L. McLellan/J. Rook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Patrick's College (VIC) (B) |
N. McKenna/A. Mooney/C. Milroy/J. O'Keane/M. Joyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Patrick's College (VIC) (C) |
X. Schuurs/N. Elliott/A. Domic/E. Lawler/R. Costa (Cox)
|
|
|||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 9 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 6 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
401 | LTAMIX4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 7 |
||
402 | LTAMIX2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
||
403 | TAMIX2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
404 | ASM1x | AS Mens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 2 |
||
405 | ASW1x | AS Womens Single Scull (Demonstration) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change