Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Apr 25, 2015 To Apr 26, 2015
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 25, 2015 | |||||
PLEASE SEE HERENOW FOR UPDATED SCEDULE | |||||
https://www.herenow.com/#/races/20135/schedule | |||||
break | SATURDAY | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Heat | Mns Youth 4+ | 17 |
|
2 | 8:24 AM | Heat | Wns Youth 4+ | 17 |
|
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Zetterberg/K. Cady/A. Broady/C. Hay/S. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Bhalla/L. Moore/M. Bhalla/S. Palmer/J. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Vernon/a. robbins/G. White/K. Zeglen/M. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Ritter/K. Flynn/C. Kranz/C. Chin/S. Scheiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
D. Hurst/L. Krawczyk/J. Cooper/H. Hayes/S. Boles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (A) |
L. Gentry/C. Atlas/L. Smith/K. Baker/E. Cutting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Holtkamp/A. Tarquinio/E. Norris/A. McGinn/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Wilson/M. Parsons/A. yates/B. Linger/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Shattuck/I. Thorpe/C. Haines/L. Runyans/C. Willett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
r. kerber/S. Parker/I. Pittaluga/E. Haase/M. Waples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
M. Blanchard/Z. Kelley/K. Mills/R. Lassiter/B. Brake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Long/P. Colpo/J. Schmitz/J. McDonald/S. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Borovetz/T. Cooke/M. Pollack/N. Cacciato/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
D. Rao/G. Pavur/N. Rao/H. Namnoum/I. Bellott-McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Keane/L. Haerle/A. Pelic/N. Norman/D. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Schutzman/S. Meacham/G. Carroll/K. George/R. Schutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (B) |
A. Patterson/E. Johnson/B. Newell/S. Baser/M. Van-ayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:48 AM | Heat | Mns Youth 2V 4+ | 15 |
|
4 | 9:12 AM | Heat | Wns Youth 2V 4+ | 14 |
|
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Malloy/R. Kilcoyne/M. Steffen/J. Strom/A. Absalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
S. Rose/K. Grizzell/R. Miller/D. Rapien/N. Jabbour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Smith-Custer/J. McCarthy/A. Kearns/O. Pressel/L. Gossard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
V. Cheij/M. Quinby/E. Frensley/C. Bearden/A. Poindexter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
N. Agiga/S. Smith/B. Buchanan/J. Moore/F. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Beims/H. White/H. D'Agostino/I. Auffenorde/M. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
P. Fisher/K. Strong/K. Mahoney/G. Burns/S. Bardet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
O. Corriere/A. Mackey/S. Reece/H. Davis/M. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Griffith/A. Lammert/K. Underhill/N. Weikert/Q. Shurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
M. Rimmer/m. jones/M. Bradford/G. Perry/L. Sheraden Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
A. Severns/P. Wyatt/C. Fuselier/O. Pinkham/S. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Schutte/H. Hauser/M. Smith/K. Sheldon/G. Gunawan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Barber/E. Allen/e. bramel/S. Seippel/R. kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:36 AM | Heat | Mns Youth 1N 8+ | 9 |
|
6 | 10:00 AM | Heat | Wns Youth 1N 8+ | 14 |
|
7 | 10:24 AM | Heat | Mns Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|
8 | 10:40 AM | Heat | Wns Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Williamson/L. Westmoreland/R. Rosenfelt/M. Sanchez/M. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Snyder/A. Tucker/H. Ziobron/A. Martin/C. Raad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Azziz
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Flynn/S. Doughman/O. Berter/E. Richards/A. Absalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Dubs/A. Adam/A. Birdwell/k. mcgruther/S. Boles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Lawrence/K. Frensley/I. Rhinehardt/E. Mock/A. Eledge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Billingsley/A. Napolitano/R. Davis/A. Miller/M. Kloske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ramquist/J. McDonald/B. Ulrich/K. McGrath/L. Armpriester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jones/O. Sawatzki/R. Odabas/M. Casner/Q. Shurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
D. Rao/G. Pavur/N. Rao/H. Namnoum/I. Bellott-McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Keane/L. Haerle/S. Wright/N. Norman/D. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 10:56 AM | Heat | Mns Youth 2- | 8 |
|
10 | 11:12 AM | Heat | Wns Youth 2- | 10 |
|
11 | 11:28 AM | Heat | Mns Youth 2N 8+ | 7 |
|
12 | 11:44 AM | Heat | Wns Youth 2N 8+ | 4 |
|
13 | 12:00 PM | Heat | Mns Youth 1N 4+ | 17 |
|
14 | 12:24 PM | Heat | Wns Youth 1N 4+ | 18 |
|
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sewell/I. Arrendell/N. Wait/L. Belanger/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. CURRY/E. Nitzken/L. Metcalf/C. O'Brien/K. Hadley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Walters/W. Mullins/D. Thurston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kilpatrick/M. thompson/n. caldwell/m. Tolbert/E. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Yigit/V. Brandner/G. Hutter/G. Dalton/B. Merkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Salazar/A. Kittle/K. Hiekkala/J. Dunn/B. Bernarding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Wright/R. Cleves/K. Lackey/G. Hacker/N. Castagna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Peterson/R. Hanes/F. Ndiaye/C. Milam/J. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Tanner/K. Johnson/E. Doherty/E. Ball/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Corcoran/I. Grant/N. Duckworth/K. Rheins/A. Neville (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Morris/L. Smith/F. Bush/S. Parsons/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Hileman/A. Johnson/T. Lee/E. Mades/A. Blackmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
T. Loeffler/C. Shin/J. Leftwich/S. Kaufman/R. kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
S. Reece/E. Reno/A. Reno/L. York/M. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hayes/C. Crouse/Z. Strafford-Price/S. Niles/A. Struett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Martin/T. Bruck/I. Kang/G. Brown/C. Budzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
E. Canfield/A. Wilkinson/J. Zhou/K. Greene/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
I. Albert/V. Rouse/I. Vega/E. Clark/E. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 12:48 PM | Heat | Mns Youth 2V 8+/Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|
16 | 1:04 PM | Heat | Wmns Youth 2V 8+/Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|
17 | 1:20 PM | Heat | Mns Youth 1V 8+ | 13 |
|
18 | 1:44 PM | Heat | Wns Youth 1V 8+ | 13 |
|
Lunch Break | |||||
19 | 2:45 PM | Flight | Mns Youth U17/3V 8+ | 6 |
|
20 | 3:01 PM | Flight | Wns Youth U17/3V 8+ | 10 |
|
21 | 3:25 PM | Flight | Mns Youth 2N 4+ | 11 |
|
22 | 3:52 PM | Flight | Wns Youth 2N 4+ | 9 |
|
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. McGovern/M. Sanchez/A. Lammers/E. Steward/L. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Ritter/E. Corso/M. Benedict/M. Huber/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Tanner/S. Schubert/E. Ball/I. Isenhart/M. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
K. McGrath/g. heide/Z. BALL/B. Ulrich/E. Vawter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. CHAIALEE/M. Scholten/E. Manning/L. Kaufman/I. Arbona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
I. Tan/N. Smith/K. Taylor/J. Brown/N. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
R. Rosenfelt/L. Trebilcock/E. Halfacre/I. Howell/C. Crawford-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
23 | 4:08 PM | Flight | Mns Youth U17/3V 4+ | 12 |
|
24 | 4:32 PM | Flight | Wns Youth U17/3V 4+ | 12 |
|
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Hattori/C. Denny/A. Herrera/C. Densmore/C. Raad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Buisson/B. Baker/C. Puttmann/S. Brown Scanio/A. Kamath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
K. Hendricks/A. Cole/M. Gilmore/M. Trost/E. Loving (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rundqwist/A. Ceesay/A. Luttrell/A. Burke/H. OSteen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/I. Castro/L. Nelson/E. Ames/K. Scales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Klima/M. Casey/M. Fentress/M. Kirwin/J. Dach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
K. Greene/A. Wilkinson/A. Daniels/T. Burwell/J. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Harris/M. Poon/M. Frank/M. Berter/R. Schutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
K. Fisher/A. Lipsky/J. Leftwich/R. Murugadass/S. Bardet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
R. Brohard/J. Kim/L. Kuntz/H. Freytag/Q. Shurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
A. Phillips/K. Ruhl/C. Godinez/E. Cahill/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 4:48 PM | Final | Mens Youth 1V 4+ Final | 0 |
|
26 | 4:56 PM | Final | Wms Youth 1V 4+ Final | 0 |
|
27 | 5:06 PM | Final | Mens Youth 2V 4+ Final | 0 |
|
28 | 5:14 PM | Final | Wns Youth 2V 4+ Final | 0 |
|
29 | 5:22 PM | Final | Mens Youth 1N 8+ Final | 0 |
|
30 | 5:30 PM | Final | Wms Youth 1N 8+ Final | 0 |
|
31 | 5:38 PM | Final | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ Final | 0 |
|
32 | 5:46 PM | Final | Wmn Youth Ltwt 4+ Final | 0 |
|
33 | 5:54 PM | Final | Mens Youth 2- Final | 0 |
|
34 | 6:02 PM | Final | Wms Youth 2- Final | 0 |
|
35 | 6:10 PM | Final | Mens Youth 2N 8+ Final | 0 |
|
36 | 6:18 PM | Final | Wmn Youth 2N 8+ Final | 0 |
|
37 | 6:26 PM | Final | Mens Youth 1N 4+ Final | 0 |
|
38 | 6:34 PM | Final | Wms Youth 1N 4+ Final | 0 |
|
39 | 6:42 PM | Final | Mens Youth 2V 8+ Final | 0 |
|
40 | 6:50 PM | Final | Wms Youth 2V 8+ Final | 0 |
|
41 | 6:58 PM | Final | Mens Youth 1V 8+ Final | 0 |
|
42 | 7:06 PM | Final | Wms Youth 1V 8+ Final | 0 |
|
SUNDAY EVENTS | |||||
break | Masters events will be separated by age category after registration | ||||
43 | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
45 | Womens Open 4+ (2K) | 6 |
|||
46 | Mens Open 4+ (2K) | 8 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 2- (2K) | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens Open 1x (2K) | 1 |
|||
49 | Mens Open 1x (2K) | 11 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
52 | Mns Youth 1x | 10 |
|||
53 | Wns Youth 1x | 10 |
|||
54 | Womens Open 8+ (2K) | 2 |
|||
55 | Mens Open 8+ (2K) | 1 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
57 | Wns Youth 4x | 15 |
|||
58 | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
|||
59 | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
60 | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
62 | Mens Open 2x (2K) | 6 |
|||
63 | Womens Open 2x (2K) | 7 |
|||
Lunch break | |||||
64 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
65 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
66 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
67 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
68 | Mns Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
69 | Wns Youth 2x | 12 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
72 | Mns Youth Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
73 | Wns Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
74 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
76 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change