RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Stotesbury Cup Regatta
May 15, 2015
To
May 16, 2015
sprint
Schuylkill River
Philadelphia, PA (USA)
Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
2016 Registered Regatta
954
Entries
179
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Schedule
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Other Events
Schuylkill Navy Regatta
Independence Day Regatta
Philadelphia Youth Regatta
Schuylkill Navy Run
Filter
All Clubs
Absegami High School
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club
Albemarle High School
Alexandria City HS
Archbishop Carroll High School
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
Atlantic City High School
Augustine Classical Academy
B-CC High School Crew Boosters
Baldwin School Crew
Ballston Spa High School
Bay Shore High School
Belleville High School
Bergen Catholic High School
Bergen County Technical High Schools
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club
Blair Academy Crew
Blair Crew, Inc.
Blessed Trinity High School
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
Branksome Hall Rowing
Briar Woods Crew Club
Brunswick School Boat Club
Burlington Central
CCCRC
Cedar Creek High School
Central High School
Chaminade High School
Charter School of Wilmington (DE)
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc.
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc
Concord High School
Conestoga Crew Club
Crew Boosters of Winter Park
DeMatha Catholic High School
Denis Morris Catholic High School
Don Bosco Preparatory High School
E.L.Crossley Secondary School
Eden High School
Egg Harbor Township High School
Elizabeth Seton High School
Episcopal High School -Virginia
Episcopal School of Dallas
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc
Fairfax High School Crew
Father Judge High School
Florida Virtual School
Fordham Preparatory School
Forest Park Crew
Forman School
Fort Plain High School
Friends Academy Crew
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Friends Select School
Georgetown Day School Crew
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew
Germantown Academy Crew Club
Germantown Friends School Rowing
Gloucester Rowing Association
Gonzaga College High School Crew
Governor Simcoe Secondary School
Great Bridge Crew Club
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team
Guilderland High School
Haddon Township High School
Haddonfield Crew Club
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
Harriton High School
Hatboro Horsham High School
Holton-Arms School
Holy Spirit High School
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc.
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Kearny High School
La Salle College High School
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc.
Lampeter-Strasburg High School
Langley Crew Booster Club
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)
Mainland Regional High School
Malvern Preparatory School
Manhasset Crew
Masterman High School
Mathews High School Crew
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc.
Merion Mercy Academy
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association
Montclair High School
Moorestown Rowing Club
Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Niskayuna Rowing
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
North Arlington High School
Notre Dame College School
Notre Dame Prep
Nutley High School Crew
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
Oakton High School
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc.
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club
Peddie School
Perkiomen Valley HS Crew
Pine-Richland Crew
Poughkeepsie High School
Radnor High School Crew Club
Ranney School
RFH Rowing
Ridley College Rowing Club
Roland Park Country School
Roman Catholic High School
Rutherford High School
Rye High School Crew
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary
Saint Paul Catholic S.S.
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
School Without Walls HS
Science Leadership Academy
Seminole County Area Rowing
Shaker Rowing Association/High School
Sidwell Friends School Rowing
South County Crew Club
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
St. Andrew's School
St. Anthony's High School Crew
St. Augustine Preparatory High School
St. Benedict's Preparatory School
St. Francis High School
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
St. John's College High School
St. Joseph High School Crew
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association
St. Peters Preparatory School
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School
Stone Bridge Rowing Club
Strath Haven High School
The Academy of the Holy Cross
The Agnes Irwin School
The Bolles School
The Episcopal Academy - PA
The Haverford School
The Hockaday School
The Hun School
The Lawrenceville School
The Shipley School
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc.
Unionville High School
Upper Canada College Rowing
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association
Upper Merion High School
Ursini College Preparatory
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Vineland High School
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc
Washington Lee Crew Boosters
West Potomac Crew Boosters
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School
Western Albemarle
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc.
William Penn Charter School
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc
Yorktown High School
All Athletes
David French
Isaac French
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 15, 2015
1
Boys Freshman Eight
39
2
Girls Junior Double
27
3
Girls Freshman Eight
43
4
Boys Junior Double
27
5
Boys Junior Four
73
6
Girls Junior Four
66
7
Boys Freshman Quads
16
8
Girls Freshman Quads
14
9
Girls Ltwt Double
17
10
Boys Ltwt Double
20
11
Girls Junior Eight
49
12
Boys Junior Eight
47
13
Boys Junior Quad
27
14
Girls Junior Quad
21
15
Girls Ltwt Eight
13
16
Boys Ltwt Eight
12
17
Boys Ltwt Four
37
18
Girls Ltwt Four
31
19
Girls Senior Double
22
20
Boys Senior Double
30
21
Boys Second Eight
23
22
Girls Second Eight
19
23
Girls Senior Quad
20
24
Boys Senior Quad
17
25
Boys Senior Single
35
26
Girls Senior Single
21
27
Girls Senior Four
59
28
Boys Senior Four
60
29
Girls Senior Eight
30
30
Boys Senior Eight
36
31
Adaptive Double
3
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Garber/E. Gaddy
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
I. French/D. French
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
J. Boatner/J. Stalica-Galeano
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change