Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 15, 2015 To May 16, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 15, 2015 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 39 |
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 27 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Breen/O. Whytosek
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Trouwborst/E. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Dixit/C. Sterman/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
T. Sheth/O. Pianese
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
E. Vandersloot/J. Galloway
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Robins/L. Phelan/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
J. Searby/C. Cobb
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Scarafile/D. Carney
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Naber/A. Kurtz/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Okeson/J. Newberg/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Clemens/J. Erhardt/
|
|
|||
Masterman High School (A) |
H. Sdao/H. Pearlman
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
C. Porcaro/H. Viviani
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Boczar/C. Oberst/
|
|
|||
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary (A) |
S. Jose/A. Maloney
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Varcoe/H. Howe
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Sciarrotta/K. Kochenour
|
|
|||
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A) |
P. Solms/E. Solms
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
G. Diebold/S. Weintraub
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
M. Ratakonda/T. Cohen/
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wolff/J. Axelrod
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Bicks/C. Lampone
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Thacker/M. Vidal
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Manville/C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. White/S. Stanley
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 43 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 27 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 73 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 66 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 16 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 14 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Zack/L. Costa
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Grubman/R. Sutor/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Cabero/D. Rassuli
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Connell/K. Hudson
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
B. Ham/J. Klassen
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
S. Richter/A. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
H. Cramer/H. Achiepo
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Ciferri/A. O'Shea
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Di Stefano/C. Carroll/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
C. Orlyk/L. Murawski
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Dhillon-Richardson/L. Noble
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. MUNSELL/G. Alberts/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Michel/E. Winson/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
B. Stuart/P. Alexander
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
H. Bokma/M. Fanelli
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Massarelli/J. Dugan
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Colucci/L. Schwartz
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 20 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 49 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 47 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 27 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 21 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 37 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 22 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 30 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
c. smith/R. Martin/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Brundage/M. Jiles/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
T. Dwyer/M. Begonja
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
E. Friedlander/P. Psyllos
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Moeller/A. Straus/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Moore/C. Holland/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Egbert/N. Haney/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/J. Dye/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Wampler/Z. Mihalovich
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Phelan/N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Oballe/C. Ryan/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
C. Montesdeoca/J. Antunes/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Schwartz/B. Cromer/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kutchner/T. Moyer/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. martens/J. Danaher
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
D. Krute/C. Rivera/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
a. kuzy/A. SMOLIJ
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Lombard/E. Subers
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Johnson-Burrus/K. Bowman
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Brida/D. Jordan/
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fernsler/B. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
Z. Gluckow/D. Literati
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Spradlin/C. Bright
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Howell/J. Pipala
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. McDavid/E. Ashley
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 23 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDonald/K. Sarmiento/C. Beck/K. DiMeo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Gosnear/M. Beirne/L. Alcorn/E. Hompe/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Barron/E. Autuore/J. Moran/J. Hendricks/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. Owen/i. lillis/H. Mills/K. Nunes/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Sperlunto/L. Kairys/O. Herbstrit/N. Boonin/
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Krueger/A. Lehn/R. Dooley/H. Godin/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
S. Bilsborough/N. Johnstone/S. Jansen/M. Csuka
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Mehdi/M. Kaloi/G. Shamlian/K. Sloane/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Williams/K. Sayers/C. Hills/M. Tucker/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Lewis/A. Del Castillo/R. Spuhler/A. Yanez
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Johnson/A. Gargano/S. Mulgrew/H. Bushner/
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
C. Pozzobon/M. McLean/E. Stewart/K. O'Connor/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Miller/E. Lutz/G. Youngren/L. Burckhardt
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Nicolson/A. Parker/C. Shipe/C. Richardson/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
B. Burke/C. Brover/E. Gilman/S. Gilman/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
T. Haas/S. Bishop/R. Perez/S. Murphy
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Barlow/C. Smith/G. von Elten/E. Bragaw
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Koglin/M. Snyder/N. AHMED/A. Christian
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Gordon/M. Whitehead/H. Webb/S. Pogrebivsky
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
E. Applegate/K. Carpenter/S. Ewing/J. Tallman
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
C. Oxaal
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
J. Moynihan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
T. Ranjan
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
E. McAlpine
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Kao
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
B. Andrews
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Mosca
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
N. Tavares
|
|
|||
Forman School (A) |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Fort Plain High School (A) |
E. Sammons
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Williams III
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Berghella
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Kao
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Mandviwalla
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Bunn
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Pollack
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
E. Lozada
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
B. Cromer
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Farrell
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Palmer
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Carter
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Pentaleri
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Hughes
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Best
|
|
|||
Ursini College Preparatory (A) |
J. Ursini
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
W. Prettyman
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Stalica-Galeano
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
H. Shannon
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Grugan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Cianfarani
|
|
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 21 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Douglas
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Burlington Central (A) |
P. Adams
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Oudemans
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Dowson
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Jenevein
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf (A) |
J. Laheta
|
|
|||
Florida Virtual School (A) |
E. Conner
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
G. Nagel
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Zettlemoyer
|
|
|||
Guilderland High School (A) |
R. McNamara
|
|
|||
Lampeter-Strasburg High School (A) |
A. Baughman
|
|
|||
Perkiomen Valley HS Crew (A) |
I. Moser
|
|
|||
Rutherford High School (A) |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pittakas
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
L. Karam
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
N. Gallagher
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Gleason
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
H. Yoest
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 59 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 60 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 30 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change