Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 15, 2015 To May 16, 2015
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 15, 2015 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 39 |
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 27 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 43 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 27 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 73 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
J. Constantino/E. Palmiotti/T. Burda/N. Eljamal/J. Davanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Khan/M. Marshall/A. Akram/J. Lam/B. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
R. Heslin/P. Anzalone/m. antonucci/S. Quirino/J. Cerabino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
K. Garino/M. Ferioli/T. Barrett/A. Garino/L. Cannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Berry/H. Snyder/L. Gaitan/H. McBride/T. Dittmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
K. Maldjian/E. Markus/J. Lamon/W. Robinson/H. Ciancarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kharkar/R. Fitzpatrick/M. Clark/T. Turpie/N. Fechner-Mills (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Lichterman/N. Durso/D. Dwyer/B. McElwee/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
R. Friberg/C. Alcus/S. Adebajo/B. Ross/M. Mehta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. White/D. Disbrow/F. Freimuth/K. Capaldi/K. Flaherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
B. Addeo/O. Von Bulow/B. Annunziato/E. McNicholas/T. Karabaich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. McGowan/M. Toppi/S. Toppi/C. Surgent/D. Marcano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Sepanski/O. Bros/A. Friedlander/T. Russell-Yeh/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Augustine/J. Hargis/M. Buccio/P. Luckanish/P. Rawheiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Berger/B. Shin/C. Maun/M. Shah/M. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
E. Newton/O. Sanchez/C. Jackson/K. Hagin/B. Gardineer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Baginski/S. Ebert/P. Stone/C. Mongelli/M. Vazquez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Merendino/j. nguyen/C. Ireland/C. Peskoff/B. Auble (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
G. Burnett/S. Will/R. Hoffman/A. Psichas/Z. Schiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Feeney/J. Solecki/T. Butler/J. Klepesky/A. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
N. Chwalkowski/A. Quivelli/R. Moderelli/N. Peel/R. Das (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Manne/B. Beasley/B. Sanborn/D. Miller/C. jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
F. McManus/C. Bartow/J. Gregor/J. Moore/K. Castaldo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
R. Simpson/J. Cooper/J. Dickey/A. Parr/I. Hankins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
M. Donohoe/N. Penaranda/Z. Barnes/J. Floriza/S. Ponticiello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
E. Barry/C. Jones/N. Helvert/J. Weeks/n. felker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Waltimyer/T. Waltimyer/B. Masclans/T. Rodriguez/J. Richards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Schlicter/M. Noel/T. van Wijngaarden/A. Salah/S. Schommer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Raguso-Failla/J. Braudis/N. Mairone/B. McGettigan/N. Hankinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Bock/L. Fairclough/S. Meroney/T. McCarren/G. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Wall/A. Serafim/D. Franco/J. Baptista/S. Szymanski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Mccool/C. Tomlinson/P. Cross/J. McCormick/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/T. Smith/E. Kim/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Stankey/N. Stankey/B. Arcari/A. Noe/J. Bollinger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. Mcgaw/T. Roach/J. MacKay/C. Crawley/H. Fillette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
H. McHenry/D. Vonderheide/J. Simms/W. Stickney/A. Gaudio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Tedeschi/V. Perry/B. Kintish/J. Gandy/J. Rich (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. McCarthy/A. Mansfield/D. Lore/B. Pratt/J. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Kaloudis/P. King/D. Murphy/N. Schattner-Elmaleh/T. Schoen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Potere/J. Pfrommer/A. He/H. Carroll/H. Zambrano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Groff/E. DuMoulin/Y. Delvalle/M. Tomasella/D. Schultheis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hansen/E. Sager/M. Amadio/R. Kelly/E. Chew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. You/O. Crane/B. Carroll/J. Sim/J. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
J. Wieder/M. Khalifa/G. O'Connor/C. Oberst/J. Means (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/B. Webster/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
J. Williams/G. Barthelmes/A. Sarhan/J. Ferenc/B. Nadler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Osmulski/M. Shaw/N. Bermeo/R. Kearney/B. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Moyer/E. Enns/A. Nguyen/O. Schaefer/J. Hilditch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. O'Connell/d. knorr/K. Tryon/E. Dunbar/J. Conway (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. West/C. Capozzola/L. LOTRUGLIO/E. Parker/M. Sayer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
M. Ott/D. Bock/M. Meyer/J. Welch/S. Driesse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
M. Newell/B. Beritvas/N. Einstein/M. Schaefer/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Graff/A. French/A. Anderson/T. Johnson/M. Slugg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
L. Davis/K. Dworak/T. Woodward/m. epifania/M. Kees (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Gamboa/C. Spalding/M. Mahon/N. Schalek/D. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Jimenez/A. Calderon/T. Schwartz/T. Farinhas/E. Lombeyda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
v. baldassarre/E. Lopez Angeles/N. Martinez/M. Mole/J. Arden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Pacitti/J. Barbera/w. ryan/J. Jaeger/F. Killion (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
A. Knott/C. Stole/G. Lohnes/N. Del Hierro/J. Boo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/P. Kyanam/T. Pla/E. MacMonigle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Hogan/L. Faulkner/W. Scheff/H. Aldridge/S. Kresge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Leith/J. Li/D. Martinelli/A. Lengel/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
T. Bergeron/M. Andersen/J. Nehlig/A. Koffman/A. Mohan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
D. Schnekenburger/M. Tukulj/J. Griffith/R. Walker/J. Collins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. McNally/M. Szerszen/A. Szerszen/B. Pearson/V. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Dauber/J. Martinez/P. Dubois/I. Soderlund/K. Seaman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
|
||||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
N. Vroustouris/J. Brewster/T. Suthard/P. Demartin/L. Jacques (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 66 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 16 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 14 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 20 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 49 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 47 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 27 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 21 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 37 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 31 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Bakley/E. Sproule/e. whitehurst/E. McGowan/O. Rubillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Evans/S. Ruggieri/E. Biancaniello/S. LaMent/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
S. Spencer/C. Johnson/E. Cabrera/M. Gagliardi/E. Sorrentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
M. Hogan/G. Hickey/C. Cusack/C. luquer/M. Flotteron (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
A. Haugan/K. Patterson/A. Bonsall/R. Robbins/T. Long (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Haegeland/M. Hubner/F. Trotter/S. Hubner/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
O. Bagshaw/T. Court/S. Roy/C. Snelgrove/J. Germond (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
S. Fuller/L. Gearing/R. Camplin/E. Brettell/S. Buzzell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Cummings/M. Cortez/E. MANGEL/S. Mirsch/J. Pashley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
E. Rutan/S. steblein/J. Abrahamson/B. Rutan/D. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
X. Shi/J. Sky/V. Fanelle/B. Courtney/J. Rosandich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Glazer/O. Gregonis/F. de Jong/M. Grossman/M. Famiglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
S. Mills/A. Overstreet/A. Steelman/D. Segall/A. Booker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
I. Martins/J. Cavalier/G. Oliveira/L. Esteves/A. Gonzalez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Rodriguez/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/J. Donlon/S. Granzow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Kubasko/M. Garvey/C. Walker/T. wilson/E. Parker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Aase-Remedios/R. Rosenberg/G. Harvey/C. Meyer/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. DeGroat/E. French/B. Gimaro/G. Little/O. Kylander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Padilla/J. Delamerced/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/M. Daly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
I. Kiker/V. Bhatia/M. Xu/J. Bice/B. Gedzelman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Cates/J. Kemenosh/A. DiAngelis/F. Devine/G. Majka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. Francis High School (A) |
M. Valvano/E. Coholan/K. Cornelius/P. Sergnese/E. DeJong (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
T. Siegal/A. Berlinger/G. D'Arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Clover/E. Latella/C. Luongo-Hyatt/N. Davis/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
H. Kruger/C. Dragonetti/M. MARCUS/D. Massihpour/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
R. Fay/E. King/L. Olita/J. Merighi/N. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Burdette/K. Alanko/A. Lujan/M. Hirschberg/C. Pilkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
B. McClellan/E. Stewart/M. Gordon/M. Hall/A. DeCecco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Wilks/M. Bass/C. Conrad/E. Wallace/M. McNealy (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 22 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 30 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 23 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 20 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 35 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 21 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 59 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 60 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 30 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change