Independence Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 3, 2015
NOTES Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries.
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries.
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries:
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2-
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+
Saturday, July 4, 2015
1 Mens Masters 2-
0
2 Womens Masters 2-
0
3 Womens Masters 4+
15
4 Mens Masters 8
6
5 Father/son 2x (1000m)
8
6 Father/daughter 2x (1000m)
12
7 Mother/son 2x (1000m)
4
8 Mother/daughter 2x (1000m)
3
9 Womens Novice 1x (1000m)
8
10 Mens Novice 1x (1000m)
10
11 Womens Junior 16 4x
17
12 Womens Junior 4x
21
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
S. Pritzker/M. Bose/T. Hommes/J. Nelson
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Axelrod/R. Bonner/D. Mervine/K. Butscher
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Doerr/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/G. Duffett/E. Glahn
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Kiser/C. McDonald/M. Whitehead/S. Aguirre
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
E. Lipshultz/E. Patragnoni/K. Montegna/M. Chinnici
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Aemisegger/M. Beirne/C. Hills/A. Connell
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
E. Gilman/J. Randall/S. Bicks/O. Lavin
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
L. Thompson/M. Lee/T. Hummel/R. Witt
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Klarin/I. Feige/E. Klecz/D. Yerokhin
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Slavin/A. Martin/S. Akellian/B. DONNELLAN
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
G. Cross/J. Puranda/M. Marland/G. Henderson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Rivera/M. Healy/L. Vorbach/T. Alviar.
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/L. Kleinberg/S. Carroll/L. Tasker
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Schnepp/A. Hornick/M. Corwen/A. Mustafaraj
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Bowman/C. Mazur/J. Johnson/S. Gulati
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Stanley/T. Gilad/A. Bentley/J. Gleason
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Brennan/S. Whitsel/L. Dopp/A. Hybertt
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Steinman/G. Acchione/R. Rosner/G. George
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
S. Van Dusen/D. MacEachern/E. Scruton/M. Carpentier
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/S. Adler/R. Maloney/B. Pelliccio
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Langleben/C. Castorino/K. Hudson/Z. Wenzinger
 
13 Mens Senior 2x
4
14 Mens Junior 16 1x
33
15 Mens Junior 2x
46
16 Womens Junior 1x
21
17 Womens Junior 16 1x
14
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. Bose
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. LoCastro
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
L. McDaniel
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. Giannotta/
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
A. Sanguineti/
 
    Cooper Training Center
S. Gutierrez
 
    Crescent Boat Club
T. Crosby
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
G. Goodyear
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. DiLauro
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
N. Partlow
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association
L. Sanchez
 
    RowAmerica Rye
A. Mustafaraj
 
    RowAmerica Rye
L. Schnepp
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
C. Hall
 
18 Womens Junior 4+
18
19 Mens Junior 4x
18
20 Mens Junior 16 4+
11
21 Mens 2-
7
22 Mens Light 2x
6
23 Womens Light 2x
8
24 Womens Inter Light 1x
14
25 Mens Junior 16 4x
12
26 Womens Junior 16 4+
10
27 Mens Intermediate 4+
17
28 Mens Intermediate 2x
15
29 Mens Junior 4+
37
30 Womens Masters 8
9
31 Mens Masters 4+
16
32 Mixed Masters 2x
14
33 Masters Mixed 4x
4
34 Mens 4+
6
35 Womens Open 4+
8
36 Womens Intermediate 2x
18
37 Mens Inter Light 8
0
38 Womens Junior 16 2x
16
39 Mens Junior 1x
52
40 Mens Inter Light 4x
8
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
N. Olimpo/T. Simpson/J. Smallwood/M. Weaver
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fernandez/M. Akita/A. Carmody/C. Johns
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Dowd/P. Salvatore/C. Kelling/P. McSharar
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
Z. Pan/A. King/C. Lackey/F. Erazo
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
B. Klezl/R. Hoffberg/F. Thomas/J. Dailey
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Konopka/J. Connor/B. Kraus/E. Genyk
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Michalec/A. Martin/G. Bernick/S. Hausmann
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Gurak/J. Howells/R. Harvey/D. Callahan
 
41 Womens Junior 2x
40
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
J. Axelrod/K. Butscher
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
R. Bonner/D. Mervine
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Petrelli/C. Waters
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
B. Ripley/D. Lowitt
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Diaz/E. WALBY/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Katsapis/K. Pellegrino/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
R. Torcivia/C. Karastury
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
C. Kiser/S. Aguirre
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
C. McDonald/C. Erixxon
 
    Cooper Training Center
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Cooper Training Center
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Cooper Training Center
A. Verrecchio/E. Barbell
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Donabedian/B. Warshafsky
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. White/A. Connell
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
L. Zecca/R. Genyk
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
 
    Maroon Blades
G. Seehaus/C. Lampone
 
    Maroon Blades
E. Dwyer/S. Gilman
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
L. Thompson/M. Lee
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
k. james/L. Howlett
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association
M. Marbain/B. Hamilton
 
    Navesink River Rowing
E. Miller/E. Unsinn
 
    Navesink River Rowing
K. Carroll/A. Wallhauser
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Lapkin/T. Evans Farkas
 
    North Jersey Rowing
B. Slavin/A. Martin
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
N. Partlow/S. Driscoll
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association
S. Sandler/L. Sanchez
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
C. Lillis/b. lillis
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc.
S. Harris/H. Pearlman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
C. Mellor/A. Delambo
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Savage/R. Gordon
 
    University Barge Club
K. Maurer/M. Sabina
 
    Vesper Boat Club
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Stanley/T. Gilad
 
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Donohue/B. Owen
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club
A. Herrman/J. Peck
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
K. Callahan/R. Schrof
 
42 Mens Junior 16 2x
31
43 Mens Intermediate 2-
24
44 Mens Junior 8
17
45 Womens Junior 8
14
46 Womens 1x
15
90 Mens J16 8+
4
91 Womens J16 8+
4
Sunday, July 5, 2015
47 Womens Light 1x Dash
6
48 Mens Light 1x Dash
7
49 Womens 1x Dash
8
50 Mens 1x Dash
12
51 Adaptive 2x
0
52 Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
53 Mens Masters 1x
41
54 Mens Masters Light 1x
7
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
I. Hawkins
18.2 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Young
42.0 (68)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
J. Truppelli
13.2 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Sepe
36.1 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Reed
2.0 (36)
    University Barge Club
C. Seybolt
18.2 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
9.0 (46)
55 Womens Masters 1x
20
56 Womens Masters Light 1x
10
57 Mens Intermediate 1x
22
58 Womens Intermediate 1x
22
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Meiklejohn
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Favreau
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
A. Balciunaite
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Gross
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
C. Ukogu
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. Horvat
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
C. Forman/
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Glinos
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Trottier
 
    Leander Boat Club
D. Arends/
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Z. Rhéaume/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Francis
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
F. Moran
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Zolnowsky
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Pastic
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Jorgensen
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Knox
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Frieden
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
N. Sebastian
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Boyle
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Wolf
 
59 Mens Inter Light 1x
18
60 Womens Light Inter 4+
3
61 Womens 2x
13
62 Womens 2-
9
63 Mens 2x
6
64 Womens Intermediate 4+
9
65 Womens Inter Light 2x
6
66 Mens Intermediate Light 4+
6
67 Womens Light 1x
5
68 Mens Light 1x
3
69 Mens Intermediate 4x
8
70 Womens Intermediate 4x
6
71 Mens Inter Light 2x
11
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Sepanski/T. Russell-Yeh
 
    Cooper Training Center
M. Kueny/J. Raab
 
    Crescent Boat Club
T. Simpson/B. Weaver/
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
T. Charbonneau/E. Saragosa/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fernandez/C. Johns
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Pallotta/P. McSharar
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. King/Z. Pan
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
B. Urbanowski/W. Brown
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
B. Kraus/J. Connor
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Bernick/K. Michalec
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club
R. Harvey/J. Howells
 
72 Mens Intermediate 8
11
73 Jr Octuple Sculls
3
74 Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x
0
75 Womens Masters 2x
27
76 Mens Masters 2x
23
77 Womens 4x
3
78 Womens Intermediate 8
8
79 Mixed Open 2x
5
80 Mens 4x
4
81 Mens Light 4x
4
82 Womens 8
3
83 Mens 8
9
84 Octuple Sculls
5
85 Mens 1x
15
86 Mens Masters 4x
13
87 Womens Masters 4x
11
88 Mens Alumni 8+
3
89 Womens Alumni 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change