Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 25, 2015
1 Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
11
2 Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Wilson/J. Bainum/J. Muhammad/M. Welling
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
G. Heckman/G. Kline/Q. Black/P. Howard
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
O. Coffey/M. Cicha/S. Kolb/L. Nemmers
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
S. Hobson/N. Ottaviano/E. Cheung/L. Wiltsee
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Kraftson/S. Lamb/B. Baxter/M. Gantt
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Chin/K. Gorman/N. Parisi/M. Bakal
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Hobbs/M. Grace/G. Kirwan/R. Lawrence
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
I. Brenington/R. Burton/A. Lamb/M. Rovenolt
 
3 Boys Under 14 Eight(1000m)
0
4 Girls Under 14 Eight (1000m)
2
5 Boys J18 Quad
25
6 Girls J18 Quad
22
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Axelrod/J. Forbes/R. Bonner/K. Butscher
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Brien/D. Lowitt/A. Hinton/M. Doak
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Kiser/C. McDonald/M. Whitehead/S. Aguirre
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
N. Martin/P. McColgan/M. Chinnici/O. Herbstritt
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. White/K. Aemisegger/L. Zecca/M. Beirne
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. woodbury/j. devore/C. Lorthioir/v. raskin
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
E. Gilman/J. Randall/S. Gilman/O. Lavin
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
L. Thompson/M. Lee/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Holden/L. Holden/G. Rivers/a. hallinan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Jennings/A. Martin/B. Slavin/S. Akellian
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kleinberg/c. mcgovern/L. Tasker/S. Pritzker
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Schnepp/C. Cornacchia/K. Kerrick/A. Pankoff
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McGrath/A. Baughman/J. McGill/E. Braun
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Stanley/T. Gilad/C. Castorino/K. Hudson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy/F. Aronson/L. Bell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Steinman/L. Guenther/R. Rosner/G. George
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Hills/C. Droogan/H. potter/A. Connell
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
L. Howlett/k. james/T. Hummel/R. Witt
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/S. Carroll/B. Pelliccio/S. Adler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Bentley/N. Ortiz-Langleben/K. Donohue/J. Gleason
 
7 Boys J16 Eight
9
8 Girls J16 Eight
6
9 Boys J18 Four
25
10 Girls J18 Four
21
11 Boys J16 Double
33
12 Girls J18 Double
30
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Brien/D. Lowitt
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Kiser/S. Aguirre
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Aemisegger/M. Beirne
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lee/D. Devore
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
C. Lampone/S. Bicks
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
I. Anzani/M. Nolan
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Carr/A. Perna
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Yeranossian/J. Magnoli
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
G. O'Shaughnessy/M. Domaleski
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Di Salvo/A. Lee
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kleinberg/c. mcgovern
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Maurer/M. Sabina
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Owen/Z. Wenzinger
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Aronson/L. Bell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Knies/S. Brown
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
M. Katsapis/K. Pellegrino
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
C. McDonald/C. Erixxon
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Hills/A. Connell
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
V. Rojo/J. Steinman
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
E. Dwyer/E. Lehman
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
L. Holden/C. Holden
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
S. Driscoll/N. Partlow
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (B)
S. Sandler/L. Sanchez
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Tasker/J. Frank
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
A. Verrecchio/E. Barbell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
A. Ornato/G. Castro
 
13 Boys J18 Double
35
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Woolley/R. Sullivan
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Ferguson/K. Stewart
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
G. Wuollet/B. Allan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Leyland/A. Williams III
 
    Composite: Don Bosco Prep, Maroon Blades (A)
B. Caltavuturo/P. Stone
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Sibson/G. Robertson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Probst/C. Korzendorfer
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Habert/R. Hyland
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Dough/J. Cooper
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
S. Dhir/R. Blecher
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
D. Wolfe/G. Schmidt
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker/J. Illuzzi
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Conover/W. Pacella
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lazaroni/S. Nicodemo
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Pyne/T. Powell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Miller/S. Flemming
 
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Hansen/C. Kovach
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. O'Sullivan/D. Guilfoyle
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Harvey/J. Howells
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Subak/H. Mackenzie
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
K. Christopherson/N. Rylov
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
L. Williams/A. Del Vescovo
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
T. Kutchner/J. Novak
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
D. Waite/C. Waite
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. McRae/J. caffrey
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
P. Dubois/M. Seiter
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
J. Dickey/C. Holland
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
K. VandenBerg/J. Lombardo
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
D. Crameri/R. Hamilton
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
J. Dailey/T. Clickner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
G. Otteni/E. Grugan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
T. Bloesch/C. Wren
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. McNeal/E. Geller
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
S. Zelov/N. Rubino
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
T. Moyer/M. Amsterdam
 
14 Girls J16 Double
35
15 Boys Pair w/o
11
16 Girls Pair w/o
9
17 Boys J16 Single
40
18 Girls J16 Single
19
19 Boys J16 Four
13
20 Girls J16 Four
16
21 Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
10
22 Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
6
23 Boys J18 Single
45
24 Girls J18 Single
20
25 Boys Eight
15
26 Girls Eight
12
27 Boys J16 Quad
16
28 Girls J16 Quad
14
29 Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple
5
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
A. Del Vescovo/B. Allan/N. Rubino/C. Kiser/M. Whitehead/S. Dennis/D. Heffernan/B. Parke/C. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Hatzis/J. Smith/C. Li/Z. Ridgway/V. Kymal/J. caffrey/W. Arndt/M. McRae/l. devore (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Mcgovern/D. Fowler/S. Carroll/D. baird/K. Cunningham/R. Maloney/G. Ambler/B. Pelliccio/L. Tasker (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
H. Tobinus/C. Kovach/C. Hansen/G. Sher/A. Balciunas/E. Braun/A. Giongo/G. Kirwan/J. Hobbs (Cox)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Langalis/A. Bridwell/J. Gelhaus/R. Marsh/G. Kulesz/C. Murphy/F. Aronson/L. Bell/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
 
30 Boys Single Dash
18
31 Girls Single Dash
10
32 Boys Eight Dash
14
33 Girls Eight Dash
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change