Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 25, 2015
1 Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
11
2 Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
8
3 Boys Under 14 Eight(1000m)
0
4 Girls Under 14 Eight (1000m)
2
5 Boys J18 Quad
25
6 Girls J18 Quad
22
7 Boys J16 Eight
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. CIpollone/J. Baker/N. Rogers/J. Rogers/E. Hammett/J. Lamason/A. Li/E. Sheehan/A. Saint Pierre (Cox)
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Delaney/J. Li/W. Pechet/A. Virkler/D. Martinelli/M. Palmer/E. Patrinostro/J. Rosato/J. Block (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
H. LaGatta/E. Tingley/W. Smith/H. Shimberg/D. Mitnick/A. Gaffney/S. Ebrer/I. Meier/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Castillo Varda/M. Reilly/P. Kalocay/C. cassidy/S. Pakrad/T. Gagliardi/B. Panzer/J. Mascia/a. spath (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Mrazik/X. Fallone/T. Smith/J. Lombardo/D. Wolfe/F. Daas/S. Park/T. Barhydt/C. Davenport (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Stoddard/A. Hickey/E. Wicks/P. Collins/J. Gallagher/A. Moss/B. Karp/T. Harris/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
E. Ogando/E. Gonzalez/N. Santo/J. Eldred/J. Herz/W. Mandelbaum/S. Consuegra/J. Escolastico/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
N. WOLOSHYN/B. Falk/B. COOPER/W. Darling/M. Lear/K. Chen/G. Ashford/I. Fitzsimons/J. Fasti (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
R. veerappan/P. Zhelnin/J. saladino/K. Sutera/M. Rota/R. Rittenhouse/S. Stengle/B. Chow/J. Wolfe (Cox)
 
8 Girls J16 Eight
6
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Konopka/K. Droogan/G. Kaufhold/J. Jaskot/M. Kent/A. Baccile/m. passarella/C. Kwapinski/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
J. Dalakos/R. Chavali/K. Molina/A. Behar/J. Walters/K. LeGere/K. Ellis/T. Ellis/L. Jie (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Jean-Jacques/G. Lavery/S. Closser/K. wild/M. Bawa/E. Calman/P. Mishkin/J. Armetta/A. Hu (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
T. Garcia/M. abdelwahab/A. Marrero/A. Mathurin/G. Godwin/B. Perdomo/L. Sealey/j. makomva/A. Thakur (Cox)
 
    Still Water Rowing Club (A)
S. Garcia/M. Barrera/A. Krobot/C. Buffaloe/C. Becker/A. Clayborne/S. Boucher/M. Bush/H. Cole (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
G. Smith/T. Wadsworth/T. McGrinder/E. Miller/E. Seitz/N. Chu/S. Davenport/M. D'Amato/R. Bollapragada (Cox)
 
9 Boys J18 Four
25
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
L. Green/D. Swech/J. Palmer/D. Lee/G. Narzikul (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Kueny/J. Raab/E. Mirfin/a. kuzy/N. Appelman (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Ashley/B. Scherpbier/E. Wilt/V. Armetta/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. jacka/M. Brennan/A. Errichetto/j. gusentine/j. arcan (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Roach/N. Senchak/F. Paternoster/A. Mcgaw/M. Delorey (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Dough/J. Cooper/J. Dickey/C. Holland/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
N. Baginski/G. Rubio/N. Afram/C. Mongelli/S. Frank (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms/K. Andersen/C. Martensson/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Sarvis/D. Evanicki/H. Mourani/A. McCoy/I. Crisci (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Roll/J. Shirocky/r. owen/R. Tupper/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/J. Imbert/J. Graciano/N. Smith/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Kahle/S. Hayes/C. Borgogni/W. Turner/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Still Water Rowing Club (A)
G. Colmenarez/R. Smith/G. Barrera/J. Converse/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Darling/N. Hafner/M. Bretl/I. Ashton/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
G. Pelletier/M. Wilton/L. Williams/H. Scarlato/C. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
N. Garber/C. Flamm/H. Flamm/C. Ozdemir/M. Matusky (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
N. Cooper/B. Foley/D. Senour/K. MacMaster/E. Funchion (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. izold/Z. Woolley/B. Leyva/I. Dahdal/J. Crinieri (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
R. Hamilton/D. Crameri/L. Degl'Innocenti/R. Dineen/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
J. Meyer/J. Doherty/W. Svoboda/J. Roy/J. Roy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
E. Abilheira/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/K. Fram/H. Reim (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
N. Armetta/D. Tento/J. Knies/P. Zawycky/C. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
N. Cerbini/C. Crawley/P. Meier/J. Dittmann/N. Bukofsky (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
J. Fleurial/D. Gleim/W. Grimes/R. Haines/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Tivnan/o. hutchinson/Z. Smith/R. Gibson/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
 
10 Girls J18 Four
21
    Cooper Training Center (A)
E. Aronson/E. Lipshultz/H. Cooper/C. Riccaiardi/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Horn/K. Devlieger/M. Lamb/K. Lally/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Winby/E. Gagliardi/F. Mauer/M. Tebolt/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
L. Howlett/B. Hamilton/k. james/M. Marbain/S. Fravel (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
A. Ellingson/C. Jaeger/C. Miller/N. Schofer/I. Crisci (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Engel/M. Healy/A. Guy/T. Alviar./S. Hofstetter (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Harris/E. Hudson/I. D'Angelo/H. Pearlman/T. Torres (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Parker/M. Barkenbush/S. Kennedy-Moore/I. Roemer/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
I. Billinge/A. Arroyo/N. Ceballos/Y. Alvarez/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
B. Davila/E. Parsons/G. Francis/M. Dannang/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Schnepp/A. Mustafaraj/A. Hornick/M. Corwen/A. Grammatica (Cox)
 
    Still Water Rowing Club (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Samkavitz/E. Heffern/H. Calvelli/B. Woloshyn/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Steinman/R. Rosner/G. George/L. Guenther/L. Blank (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
G. Bowman/E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici/K. Montegna/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
o. chase/N. Vitt/A. Connell/S. Jaskot/D. Sciulli (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Gaston/K. Fairley/C. Hutchins/S. Donahue/S. Dittmann (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Andrews/M. Miller/J. Andrews/L. Perrin/L. Genera (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
P. Foti/J. Paternoster/E. Reifenberger/A. Boyko/S. Erlacher (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
A. O'Shea/R. Mannino/K. Witherwax/B. Burkhardt/j. mercado (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (E)
J. Zachman/R. Davie/C. Corbin/M. Hyland/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
 
11 Boys J16 Double
33
12 Girls J18 Double
30
13 Boys J18 Double
35
14 Girls J16 Double
35
15 Boys Pair w/o
11
16 Girls Pair w/o
9
17 Boys J16 Single
40
18 Girls J16 Single
19
19 Boys J16 Four
13
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Delaney/J. Li/D. Martinelli/A. Virkler/J. Block (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
H. LaGatta/I. Meier/E. Tingley/S. Ebrer/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
C. Hoekstra/C. Andrews/J. McCormick/C. Bibeau/C. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
T. Fox/J. Raha/H. Emanus/A. Shank/j. jones (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lee-Amezcua/J. Rivera/G. Jorissen/J. Jackson/N. Del Priore (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Castillo Varda/M. Reilly/P. Kalocay/J. Mascia/a. spath (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
P. Rice/J. Bucher/M. Bucher/e. mortati/S. Solazzo (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Rauccio/E. Reichgut/J. Trentos/R. Purdy/M. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Stoddard/A. Hickey/J. Gallagher/P. Collins/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
N. WOLOSHYN/B. Falk/W. Darling/I. Fitzsimons/J. Fasti (Cox)
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
S. Dennis/M. Palmer/E. Patrinostro/J. Holeman/A. Patrinostro (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Gagliardi/C. cassidy/S. Pakrad/B. Panzer/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
B. Karp/T. Harris/E. Wicks/A. Moss/C. Galati (Cox)
 
20 Girls J16 Four
16
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lamason/M. Hull/S. JONES/L. Barney/J. Muhammad (Cox)
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/B. Pelletier/K. healy/A. Patrinostro (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Dykas/G. LoPresti/H. Bricker/S. Gutierrez/R. Celebre (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Kent/A. Baccile/m. passarella/C. Kwapinski/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
A. Dough/K. Price-Kaleikini/B. Wagner/E. Frayser/J. Shank (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Dabney/A. White/A. Pyne/A. O'Brien/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Mac Kay/K. Seda/K. Hilal/J. Loprinzo/j. mercado (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
E. Trieste/k. clark/k. gravel/E. Popllo/I. simoni (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
L. Hoole/M. Rogers/H. Meade/E. Meade/L. Jie (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
C. Jaeger/C. Miller/G. Doherty/N. Rabe/J. Roy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Parker/M. Barkenbush/G. Lavery/I. Roemer/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
T. Garcia/M. abdelwahab/A. Marrero/j. makomva/I. Espinosa (Cox)
 
    Still Water Rowing Club (A)
S. Garcia/C. Buffaloe/C. Becker/M. Barrera/H. Cole (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
E. Akbari/O. Ondis/S. Moran/L. Fitzsimons/O. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Marlin Andrews/A. Schmidt/R. Harris/A. Macrone/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Bawa/K. wild/S. Closser/G. Wonnell/L. Preston (Cox)
 
21 Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
10
22 Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
6
23 Boys J18 Single
45
24 Girls J18 Single
20
25 Boys Eight
15
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
L. Green/D. Lee/J. Palmer/G. Rubin/J. O'Brien/S. Altier/C. Callegari/M. Wilton/G. Narzikul (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
C. Sergi/M. Kueny/J. Raab/a. kuzy/N. Garber/E. Mirfin/H. LaGatta/L. Glennon/M. Matusky (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/B. Scherpbier/E. Wilt/V. Armetta/B. Foley/K. MacMaster/D. Senour/E. Funchion (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Roach/N. Senchak/E. Gekakis/A. Mcgaw/F. Paternoster/B. Leyva/Z. Woolley/C. izold/J. Crinieri (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Roll/J. Shirocky/r. owen/R. Tupper/C. Martin/W. Langhoff/P. Cornman/M. Cornman/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Stoddard/A. Hickey/E. Wicks/J. Gallagher/B. Karp/T. Harris/A. Moss/P. Collins/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/J. Imbert/A. Lopez/E. Gonzalez/J. Graciano/J. Franco/N. Smith/G. Diaz/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/C. Borgogni/C. Pyne/W. Turner/T. Powell/J. Dailey/T. Clickner/R. Hoffberg/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Still Water Rowing Club (A)
G. Colmenarez/J. Converse/R. Smith/S. Casabianca/G. Barrera/F. Casabianca/S. Riley/T. Wilson/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Darling/N. Hafner/R. Falk/M. Breed/B. COOPER/J. Patterson/M. Bretl/I. Ashton/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Bridwell/J. Gelhaus/P. McNeal/D. Cone/C. Dorsey/D. Dayya/A. Langalis/R. Marsh/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
N. Cooper/M. Cross/J. Knies/D. Tento/J. Fus/S. Kuhl/N. Armetta/A. Olbrich/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Cerbini/J. Dittmann/P. Meier/C. Crawley/S. Pakrad/V. Gragnaniello/t. elmendorf/C. Marconi/N. Bukofsky (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
D. Pe/A. Bergeron/M. Riley/S. Hughes/A. Shyamsundar/D. Dortch/G. DiRusso/J. Patten/A. Suri (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
C. Hoekstra/P. Zawycky/C. Andrews/P. LeRoux/J. McCormick/C. Waite/R. Xu/J. Guerin/C. Freedman (Cox)
 
26 Girls Eight
12
    Cooper Training Center (A)
E. Aronson/J. Soper/R. Pierce/E. Lipshultz/H. Cooper/P. McColgan/N. Martin/K. Montegna/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
s. horn/M. Lamb/o. chase/K. Lally/K. Aemisegger/K. Devlieger/S. Jaskot/N. Vitt/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Devore/j. devore/J. Steinman/A. Lee/M. McMillan/H. woodbury/C. Lorthioir/S. Salzer/l. devore (Cox)
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Driscoll/n. legree/T. Wing/k. creekmore/K. Creekmore/K. Weber/p. Webber/a. gromek/G. Swann (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Winby/F. Mauer/K. Fairley/E. Gagliardi/S. Gaston/M. Tebolt/C. Hutchins/S. Donahue/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/B. Parker/M. Barkenbush/a. cooleen/I. Roemer/A. Vinci/M. Bawa/S. Kennedy-Moore/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
I. Billinge/A. Arroyo/M. Andrades/A. Muratovic/N. Ceballos/S. Carter/Y. Alvarez/M. Gonzalez/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
B. Davila/K. Rendon/G. Francis/E. Parsons/Z. Brown/G. Garcia/K. Castillo/M. Dannang/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Samkavitz/E. Heffern/H. Calvelli/B. Woloshyn/Z. Jopling/O. Harrison/E. Akbari/O. Ondis/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
P. Foti/J. Paternoster/E. Reifenberger/A. Boyko/A. O'Shea/K. Sistare/E. Cerulli/R. Mannino/S. Dittmann (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
P. Mishkin/G. Lavery/S. Closser/K. wild/E. Jean-Jacques/E. Calman/J. Armetta/G. Wonnell/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
E. Mac Kay/R. Davie/K. Hilal/C. Corbin/J. Zachman/K. Seda/M. Hyland/J. Loprinzo/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
 
27 Boys J16 Quad
16
28 Girls J16 Quad
14
29 Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple
5
30 Boys Single Dash
18
31 Girls Single Dash
10
32 Boys Eight Dash
14
33 Girls Eight Dash
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change