Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 25, 2015
1 Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
11
2 Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
8
3 Boys Under 14 Eight(1000m)
0
4 Girls Under 14 Eight (1000m)
2
5 Boys J18 Quad
25
6 Girls J18 Quad
22
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Axelrod/J. Forbes/R. Bonner/K. Butscher
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Brien/D. Lowitt/A. Hinton/M. Doak
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Kiser/C. McDonald/M. Whitehead/S. Aguirre
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
N. Martin/P. McColgan/M. Chinnici/O. Herbstritt
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. White/K. Aemisegger/L. Zecca/M. Beirne
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. woodbury/j. devore/C. Lorthioir/v. raskin
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
E. Gilman/J. Randall/S. Gilman/O. Lavin
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
L. Thompson/M. Lee/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Holden/L. Holden/G. Rivers/a. hallinan
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Jennings/A. Martin/B. Slavin/S. Akellian
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kleinberg/c. mcgovern/L. Tasker/S. Pritzker
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Schnepp/C. Cornacchia/K. Kerrick/A. Pankoff
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McGrath/A. Baughman/J. McGill/E. Braun
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Stanley/T. Gilad/C. Castorino/K. Hudson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy/F. Aronson/L. Bell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Steinman/L. Guenther/R. Rosner/G. George
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Hills/C. Droogan/H. potter/A. Connell
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
L. Howlett/k. james/T. Hummel/R. Witt
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Cunningham/S. Carroll/B. Pelliccio/S. Adler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Bentley/N. Ortiz-Langleben/K. Donohue/J. Gleason
 
7 Boys J16 Eight
9
8 Girls J16 Eight
6
9 Boys J18 Four
25
10 Girls J18 Four
21
11 Boys J16 Double
33
12 Girls J18 Double
30
13 Boys J18 Double
35
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Woolley/R. Sullivan
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Ferguson/K. Stewart
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
G. Wuollet/B. Allan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Leyland/A. Williams III
 
    Composite: Don Bosco Prep, Maroon Blades (A)
B. Caltavuturo/P. Stone
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Sibson/G. Robertson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Probst/C. Korzendorfer
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Habert/R. Hyland
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Dough/J. Cooper
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
S. Dhir/R. Blecher
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
D. Wolfe/G. Schmidt
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker/J. Illuzzi
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Conover/W. Pacella
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lazaroni/S. Nicodemo
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Pyne/T. Powell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Miller/S. Flemming
 
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Hansen/C. Kovach
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. O'Sullivan/D. Guilfoyle
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Harvey/J. Howells
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Subak/H. Mackenzie
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
K. Christopherson/N. Rylov
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
L. Williams/A. Del Vescovo
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
T. Kutchner/J. Novak
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
D. Waite/C. Waite
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. McRae/J. caffrey
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
P. Dubois/M. Seiter
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
J. Dickey/C. Holland
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
K. VandenBerg/J. Lombardo
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
D. Crameri/R. Hamilton
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
J. Dailey/T. Clickner
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
G. Otteni/E. Grugan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
T. Bloesch/C. Wren
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. McNeal/E. Geller
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
S. Zelov/N. Rubino
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
T. Moyer/M. Amsterdam
 
14 Girls J16 Double
35
15 Boys Pair w/o
11
16 Girls Pair w/o
9
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
L. Thompson/M. Lee
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
S. Akellian/E. Jennings
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
K. Rendon/G. Garcia
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Mustafaraj/L. Schnepp
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Salvati/D. Eliason
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Savage/D. Covert
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
A. Martin/B. Slavin
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
M. Plata/A. Roberto
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
E. O'Toole/K. Cucinotta
 
17 Boys J16 Single
40
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
R. McNichol
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Subers
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Saint Pierre
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Ferguson
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
P. Keenan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Katzman
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
C. Koontz
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
P. Hudgins
 
    Montclair High School (A)
K. Coplan
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Mrazik
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Illuzzi
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. DiPaola
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Carolini
 
    V-Sculls (A)
A. HOWE
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Norton
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Gibbons
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
N. Terwiesch
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Quinn
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
C. Labozzetta
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
S. Campbell
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
J. Dickey
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
T. Smith
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
B. Hufnagel
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
B. Klezl
 
    V-Sculls (B)
J. yung
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
T. Cone
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (C)
J. Delara
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
P. Barker
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
D. Moffitt
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
Z. Johnston
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
A. Moor
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (D)
B. Parke
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
R. Borsy
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (E)
G. Myers
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (E)
A. Williams
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (G)
D. Nuzhny
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (H)
J. Reed
 
18 Girls J16 Single
19
19 Boys J16 Four
13
20 Girls J16 Four
16
21 Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
10
22 Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1
6
23 Boys J18 Single
45
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Christopherson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Rodman
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
N. Ismail
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
J. Sharpe
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
W. Koch
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. Jamison
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Korzendorfer
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Hyland
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Francis
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
J. Silberstein
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
L. McGrinder
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Andersen
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
J. Turk
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Miller
 
    V-Sculls (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Couwenhoven
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Callahan
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Horvath
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
T. Hoehmann
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
T. Barrett
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
K. Stewart
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
G. Wuollet
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
B. Guckin
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Carlson
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Habert
 
    Montclair High School (B)
E. St. John
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
K. VandenBerg
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
G. Mgaloblishvili
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
J. Endler
 
    V-Sculls (B)
W. Powers
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (B)
R. Gurak
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Byrne
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (C)
B. Allan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
K. Perry
 
    Montclair High School (C)
B. Feltz
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (C)
G. Schmidt
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
R. Hamilton
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (C)
B. Goodman
 
    V-Sculls (C)
T. Kern
 
    V-Sculls (C)
A. Kern
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
B. Weaver
 
    Crescent Boat Club (E)
I. Ward
 
24 Girls J18 Single
20
25 Boys Eight
15
26 Girls Eight
12
27 Boys J16 Quad
16
28 Girls J16 Quad
14
29 Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple
5
30 Boys Single Dash
18
31 Girls Single Dash
10
32 Boys Eight Dash
14
33 Girls Eight Dash
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change