Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 25, 2015
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 25, 2015 | |||||
NOTE | Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event. | ||||
Many events have multiple flights. 6 minutes per flight | |||||
is scheduled for 1x, 2x and 2-. 5 minutes per flight is scheduled | |||||
for 4+ and 8+. There are no heats. The fastest times recorded | |||||
from all flights determine the placement in the event. | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|
2 | 8:12 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x RowKraft Cup | 15 |
|
3 | 8:36 AM | WHS4+ | Womens HS 4+ | 5 |
|
5 | 8:46 AM | MensHS8+ | Mens HS 8+ Education Works Go Forth and Learn Cup | 3 |
|
6 | 8:56 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
7 | 9:06 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
8 | 9:11 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ Title Boxing Cup | 6 |
|
break | 9:31 AM | Morning Respite | |||
9 | 9:46 AM | M HS 1x | Mens HS 1x | 12 |
|
10 | 10:16 AM | W HS 2x | Womens HS 2x Edward Jones Cup | 12 |
|
11 | 10:36 AM | MM 2- | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
12 | 10:41 AM | MX N/R 8+ | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ | 6 |
|
13 | 10:51 AM | MO 1x | Mens Open 1x | 18 |
|
14 | 11:03 AM | WO 1x | Womens Open 1x Kate Bosher Cup | 6 |
|
15 | 11:15 AM | MX M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ Physical Therapy in Motion Cup | 6 |
|
16 | 11:35 AM | WO 4+ | Womens Open 4+ State Farm Insurance Cup | 3 |
|
17 | 11:40 AM | MO 4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
break | 11:45 AM | LUNCH | |||
18 | 12:45 PM | M N/R 4+ | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|
19 | 12:50 PM | MxO 2x | Mixed Open 2x | 15 |
|
20 | 1:15 PM | M HS 4+ | Mens HS 4+ | 4 |
|
21 | 1:35 PM | WM 2- | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
22 | 1:45 PM | W HS 8+ | Womens HS 8+ Washtenaw Rowing Center Cup | 5 |
|
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
S. Loughman/L. Penny/M. Sankaran/R. Weidmayer/M. Hunter/J. Jansa/f. Hargrove/S. Carter/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bruneau/A. Den Braber/S. Taylor/M. Cranson/G. TenBrock/G. Collison/B. Knoth/J. Riney/C. Tenbrock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Matossian/M. Shapiro/S. Kleinheksel/S. Matossian/O. Leoni/A. Gunal/j. marenghi/I. VAN ECK/M. Bonvicini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Feinberg/E. Reed/E. Ammons/S. Wang/C. Fix/R. Moran/A. Koeneman/N. Gollapudy/A. Mitiska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
M. Hampton/S. Klein/M. Eddins/K. Burns/M. Fraleigh/R. Bielawa/T. Serna Orndoff/E. Hatch/O. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 1:50 PM | W N/R 4+ | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|
24 | 1:56 PM | MM 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
|
25 | 2:06 PM | MxO 4+ | Mixed Open 4+ K&M Marine Cup | 5 |
|
26 | 2:11 PM | W HS 1x | Womens HS 1x | 15 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
O. Rubinfeld
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weidmayer
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
K. Konieczny
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Reeves
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Burroughs
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
C. Busch
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
M. Hampton
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jansa
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
L. Hsu
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
Z. huber
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (B) |
T. Brown
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (B) |
S. Klein
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (C) |
M. Sankaran
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (C) |
K. Burns
|
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (D) |
f. Hargrove
|
|
|||
27 | 2:29 PM | M HS 2x | Mens HS 2x Matt LeBlanc Cup | 9 |
|
break | 2:59 PM | High Tea | |||
28 | 3:09 PM | MM 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup | 9 |
|
29 | 3:29 PM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
|
30 | 3:44 PM | MixHS8+ | Mixed HS 8+ | 5 |
|
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
S. Loughman/F. Williams/M. Bergren/J. Beecher/M. Gragg/E. Pfannes/L. Penny/T. Nowicki/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Riddell/J. Heningburg/J. Zhu/J. Casarella/M. Casarella/R. Kakade/A. Luckey/D. Agarwal/C. Macbride (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tolson/D. Perlini/A. Broderick/K. Nelson/M. Moriarty/M. Rossol/F. Feucht/P. Kortier/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mellor/G. Boyer/D. McCarty/V. Winstein/E. Reed/J. Popson/J. Colasanti/J. Boyer/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
R. Cantrell/C. Smith/J. Evers/B. Libs/S. Klein/K. Burns/M. Hampton/M. Eddins/O. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 3:54 PM | WM 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
32 | 4:09 PM | MO 2x | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
|
33 | 4:19 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change