Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 11, 2015
break 9:00 AM Weigh-Ins & Registration Open
break 9:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 10:00 AM WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
0
2 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
1
3 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/A. DeLara/E. Thomson/A. Gallo/g. kim (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
J. Padavano/I. Borges/I. Kavallaris/A. Kalici/J. Caster (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
M. abdelwahab/V. Kikena/A. Townsend/j. makomva/K. Rodas (Cox)
 
4 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
2
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Nowak/M. Donnelly/F. Rambusch/N. Tsilikos/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
B. Valois/D. Davis/J. Kuhn/S. moody/A. Etri-Maughan (Cox)
 
5 WJV2x Womens JV 2x
0
6 MJV2x Mens JV 2x
3
7 WJV4+ Womens JV 4+
4
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/I. Baldinger/S. Conlin/R. Lyons/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/K. Swikart (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
B. Frias/M. Gonzalez/W. Pagan/E. Mata/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
A. Daley/W. Lam/S. Fegan/J. Rodas-Ochoa/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
8 MJV4+ Mens JV 4+
2
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. Best/J. Zangari/S. Mund/A. Thomson/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Osmulski/M. Shaw/N. Bermeo/R. Kearney/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
9 Womens Novice Rec 1x
2
10 Womens JV 1x
0
11 Mens Novice Rec 1x
3
12 Mens JV 1x
2
13 Womens Middle School 2x
1
14 WFr2x Womens Frosh 2x
0
15 WN2x Womens Novice 2x
2
16 Mens Middle School 2x
1
17 MFr2x Mens Frosh 2x
0
18 MN2x Mens Novice 2x
2
19 Womens Middle School 4x
1
20 WFr4x Womens Frosh 4x
1
21 WN4x Womens Novice 4x
0
22 Mens Middle School 4x
0
23 MFr4x Mens Frosh 4x
3
24 MN4x Mens Novice 4x
2
25 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
2
26 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
3
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
Z. Falch/H. Martin/S. Power/D. Páez/S. Catauro/O. Moran/M. Holderman/C. Donnelly/R. Scopelliti (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. Adami/M. Donnelly/A. Kam/M. Wolkenstein/S. Priscu/F. Rambusch/K. Veale/N. Tsilikos/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
E. Ogando/S. Rojas/J. Eldred/E. Gonzalez/S. Consuegra/W. Mandelbaum/C. Garcia/J. Pabon/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
27 WLt2x Womens Ltwt 2x
0
28 WV2x Womens Varsity 2x
0
29 MLt2x Mens Ltwt 2x
2
30 MV2x Mens Varsity 2x
2
31 WJV4x Womens JV 4x
1
32 MJV4x Mens JV 4x
3
33 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
4
34 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
3
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
W. Lemoine/J. Trerotoli/M. Coviello/k. orban/H. Martin/Z. Falch/M. Sparta/J. Billings/J. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fitzgerald/C. Morrison/A. Charney/M. Gorloff/B. Ruehle/J. Bedard/T. Magovern/A. Badenhausen/P. Oram (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Bingham/N. Santo/J. Herz/A. Lopez/G. Diaz/J. Franco/N. Hollie/J. Escolastico/L. Fuchs (Cox)
 
35 WV1x Womens Varsity 1x
1
36 MV1x Mens Varsity 1x
3
37 WLt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
3
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
k. zangari/E. Murphy/B. Phillips/S. Flower/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
T. Stepakoff/E. Popllo/V. Albert/K. Gravel/A. Kalici (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
Y. Alvarez/I. Billinge/D. Quezada/S. Stephanopoulos/J. Monsanto (Cox)
 
38 MLt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
4
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
K. Griffin/A. Calvi/B. O'Grady/P. Orefice/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Ippolito/G. Gemici/P. Marchesi/j. perler/G. Jacob (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
J. Kennedy/B. Kuhn/D. Davis/J. Dennis/N. Skelton (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
J. Padovano/G. Nixon/N. Tucker/D. Epstein/T. Glassman (Cox)
 
39 WLt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
40 MLt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
41 WLt4x Womens Ltwt 4x
0
42 MLt4x Mens Ltwt 4x
1
43 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
4
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
C. Stepakoff/A. Williams/S. Santiago/P. Cosgrove/A. Kalici (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Steiner/J. Saltonstall/B. Benninger/T. Bryant/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
S. Farrell/E. Parsons/Z. Brown/G. Francis/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
44 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
6
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
A. MOURANI/C. Laraia/J. Hoak/J. Jeraci/N. Tornatore (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Hedge/A. Witt/D. Rago/T. Orlofski/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
C. Cobey/N. Danza/D. Davis/J. Calderon/J. Kuhn (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Longo/I. Vernon/T. Reilly/T. MONTALBANO/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/R. Martinez/J. Graciano/J. Imbert/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
R. Bingham/K. Gil/C. Mateo/J. Herz/L. Fuchs (Cox)
 
45 WV4x Womens Varsity 4x
0
46 MV4x Mens Varsity 4x
0
47 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
3
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Marki/L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/R. Martinez/E. Wolkenstein/H. Butrico/O. Rogus/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
B. Benninger/Y. Alvarez/N. Steiner/T. Bryant/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
S. Farrell/B. Davila/G. Francis/K. Castillo/E. Parsons/Z. Brown/A. Siminiouk/C. Rosario/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
48 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
3
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
A. MOURANI/J. Garvey/C. Laraia/J. Hoak/K. Griffin/J. Jeraci/A. Calvi/N. Tornatore/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/S. Albregts/D. Conlin/C. Loeber/M. Sporer/S. Yang/L. Bartie/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/R. Martinez/C. Mateo/K. Gil/J. Graciano/J. Imbert/N. Smith/Y. Acosta/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change