Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Bergen County Rowing Academy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 11, 2015
break 9:00 AM Weigh-Ins & Registration Open
break 9:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 10:00 AM WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
0
2 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
1
3 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
4 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
2
5 WJV2x Womens JV 2x
0
6 MJV2x Mens JV 2x
3
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
B. Edwards/S. Camarata
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (B)
E. Pfleging-Howes/J. Harwick/
 
7 WJV4+ Womens JV 4+
4
8 MJV4+ Mens JV 4+
2
9 Womens Novice Rec 1x
2
10 Womens JV 1x
0
11 Mens Novice Rec 1x
3
    Bergen Catholic High School
G. Rodriguez/
 
    Bergen County Technical High Schools
S. Kumar/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club
M. Wynne
 
12 Mens JV 1x
2
13 Womens Middle School 2x
1
14 WFr2x Womens Frosh 2x
0
15 WN2x Womens Novice 2x
2
16 Mens Middle School 2x
1
17 MFr2x Mens Frosh 2x
0
18 MN2x Mens Novice 2x
2
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Poulos/H. Savastano/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
M. Stanaway/N. Iarrapino
 
19 Womens Middle School 4x
1
20 WFr4x Womens Frosh 4x
1
21 WN4x Womens Novice 4x
0
22 Mens Middle School 4x
0
23 MFr4x Mens Frosh 4x
3
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
G. Nargizian/T. Hansen/N. Ruiz/R. Sunden/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (B)
K. Soni/M. Samuel/J. Chan/N. Iarrapino
 
24 MN4x Mens Novice 4x
2
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
G. Rodriguez/S. Abrimian/A. Yahya/T. Murray/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
 
25 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
2
26 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
3
27 WLt2x Womens Ltwt 2x
0
28 WV2x Womens Varsity 2x
0
29 MLt2x Mens Ltwt 2x
2
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Nargizian/A. Kitz/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
J. Kennedy/M. Wynne
 
30 MV2x Mens Varsity 2x
2
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
T. Harte/P. Ciongoli/
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
D. Krute/C. Rivera
 
31 WJV4x Womens JV 4x
1
32 MJV4x Mens JV 4x
3
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
B. Edwards/M. Bavuso/B. Cooper/S. Camarata
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
 
33 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
4
34 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
3
35 WV1x Womens Varsity 1x
1
36 MV1x Mens Varsity 1x
3
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Moynihan/
 
    Bergen County Technical High Schools (A)
T. Ranjan/
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
J. Kennedy
 
37 WLt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
3
38 MLt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
4
39 WLt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
40 MLt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
41 WLt4x Womens Ltwt 4x
0
42 MLt4x Mens Ltwt 4x
1
43 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
4
44 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
6
45 WV4x Womens Varsity 4x
0
46 MV4x Mens Varsity 4x
0
47 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
3
48 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change