Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 25, 2015
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 M-2x M-2x
0
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/A. Nix/L. mcpherson/S. Race/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Thomas/L. Goldson/E. Ashford/C. Bulger/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Egeland/C. Buffaloe/K. Vinson/J. Pham/K. Tao (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/C. Hales/O. Roper/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Auerswald/S. Cai/H. Geadah/S. Coffin/E. Kelley-Bell (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Willis/A. Pierson/E. Bass/L. Lane/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
5 W-1-8 M-1-8
5
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
O. Murphy/N. Rabena/A. Veselov/M. Chaisone/G. Verfurth/J. Wells/M. Costa/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
W. Trimble/W. Kelley/D. Boasberg/J. Abeel/S. Lombardo/M. Dent/T. Marsh/H. Jia/H. Plaster (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
G. Crittenden-Toth/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Janson/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Flowers/M. Curtin/C. De Lamater-Brotherton/T. Hovey/E. Waters/J. Soyka/M. Hays/J. Middleton/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Mohr/L. Muszynski/M. Pollock/T. O'Shaughnessy/J. Schneider/B. McKelvain/A. Blumberg/K. Salmon/N. Francis (Cox)
 
6 W-1-8 W-1-8
8
7 M-2/LT-4x M-2/LT-4x
0
8 W-1x W-1x
0
9 W-2x W-2x
0
10 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
11 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
12 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Preston/M. Ettrich/K. Carney/B. Matthews/A. Barrington (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
E. Forehand/C. OH/D. Michael/J. Moses/J. Eberle (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
S. Lerma/k. franklin/R. DeVille/S. Cabana/I. Griffin (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
T. Haas/S. Bishop/R. Perez/S. Murphy/H. Engle (Cox)
 
13 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
5
14 M-2-8 M-2-8
3
15 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
16 W-2-8 W-2-8
4
17 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
18 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
19 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
3
21 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
23 W-2/LT-4x W-2/LT-4x
0
24 W-3-8 M-3-8
1
25 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
26 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
27 W-3-8 W-4-8
2
28 M-3/N-4 M-3/N-4
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
J. Boers/H. Burbelo/N. McDonald/D. Melman-Rogers/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/A. Nolan/R. Murn/L. Samamreh/A. Dubey (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Burke/a. shujah/H. Elnahas/D. Haile/K. Linehan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Bates/J. Dulaney/B. Trigg/W. Herrington/B. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (B)
S. Saini/D. DeSantis/S. Bal/A. Mosher/E. Dailey (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (B)
M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/E. Steiner Robles/E. Petri/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (C)
J. Abbott/P. Tshimuanga/B. Pratt/J. Zele/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
29 W-3/N-4 W-3/N-4
6
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
N. Shanley/A. Dalziel/D. Shukla/I. Soares/E. Dailey (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
L. Spears/G. Baldwin/N. Habina/N. IGYAN/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Fapohunda/M. Byorick/U. Nomaan/C. Martinez/J. Mullins (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
C. Walker/K. McClean/K. Ogden-Lord/G. Nolde/S. Baldino (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Brinley/K. Lapan/S. White/A. Capper/O. Strittmatter (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
B. Kabiri/A. Henriquez/A. Schneller/D. McCauley/M. Smith (Cox)
 
35 M-1-4x M-1-4x
0
36 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
4
37 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
50 W-1-4x W-1-4x
0
51 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
52 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/J. Pathammavong/W. Schmidt/K. Long/C. Letourneau/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sabado/A. Kress/C. Cochran/A. Dolph/K. Moore/A. Bello/N. Ray/J. Sauter/J. Trotter (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/E. Petri/M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/L. Samamreh/P. DeMatties/R. Murn/A. Nolan/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Brown/M. Brenner/J. Wharton/K. Flores lopez/B. Lynch/T. Nemoto/J. McLaughlin/J. Snel/T. Settlemire (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
a. donellan/o. strack/S. Shuster/m. austin/j. kasoff/M. Keum/L. Mrini/j. dresen/m. lazar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
I. Sheffey/M. Garretson/J. Brady/L. Harms/C. Vasquez/A. Whitford/P. Swartz/P. McCoy/G. Coldren (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
Z. Stone/J. BANNON/K. McClelland/J. Jimenez/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/E. Karush/S. perez (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Frankosky/G. Cater/J. Creskoff/C. Williams/a. stout/E. Schmidt/M. Proper/G. Grohmann/R. Powell (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change