Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 25, 2015
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 M-2x M-2x
0
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hodges/A. LEE/C. hodges/P. Kearney/D. Karounos (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
D. Russell/N. Macke/A. Mansfield/A. Arslan/T. Theisen (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
N. Moore/A. Hazard/E. aparicio/J. Schneider/I. Griffin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Leitner-Wise/C. Weitekamp/T. Souza/S. Schneider/A. Ponichtera (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Ours/J. Hardison/K. White/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/A. Nix/L. mcpherson/S. Race/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Thomas/L. Goldson/E. Ashford/C. Bulger/K. Francis (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Egeland/C. Buffaloe/K. Vinson/J. Pham/K. Tao (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Robinson/B. Smith/C. Hales/O. Roper/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
H. Auerswald/S. Cai/H. Geadah/S. Coffin/E. Kelley-Bell (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Willis/A. Pierson/E. Bass/L. Lane/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
5 W-1-8 M-1-8
5
6 W-1-8 W-1-8
8
7 M-2/LT-4x M-2/LT-4x
0
8 W-1x W-1x
0
9 W-2x W-2x
0
10 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
11 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
    CCCRC (A)
R. Friberg/C. Alcus/S. Adebajo/B. Ross/M. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/T. Smith/E. Kim/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Scarborough/M. Sullivan/J. Johnson/M. Love/M. Fitrell (Cox)
 
12 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
13 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
5
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Cannon/Z. Lindahl/A. Mott/G. Currie/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Kinyon/O. Silveri/C. Fennelly/M. Horner/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kim/A. Krobot/Y. Li/Y. Lopez/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. Boggan/C. Mellette/o. vargas-ruiz/L. Greiner/V. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/J. Burcham/L. Brodie/N. Lorca/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
14 M-2-8 M-2-8
3
15 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pham/C. Metcalf/J. Piel/N. TURNER/K. O'Hare/J. Beecher/D. Robb/A. Saehaan/N. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Lane/R. Capitan/B. Yimer/J. Smith/S. Fontaine/A. Long/B. Wierzbanowski/N. Belvin/C. Frias (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. Moreno/Z. Low/N. Robertson/C. Howard/N. Charles/C. Crovella/G. Backstrom/C. Cromwell/J. Tripathi (Cox)/
 
16 W-2-8 W-2-8
4
17 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
18 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sheehan/J. Negron/J. Vivero/G. Salm/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Jump/J. Danaher/J. Severn/N. Garama/F. Veit (Cox)/
 
19 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rodriguez/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/J. Donlon/S. Granzow (Cox)/
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Christian/H. Coffin/E. Chaudhuri/C. Beckman/I. Pugh (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
K. Burdette/K. Alanko/A. Lujan/M. Hirschberg/M. Sterett (Cox)/
 
20 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
3
21 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
23 W-2/LT-4x W-2/LT-4x
0
24 W-3-8 M-3-8
1
25 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
26 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
27 W-3-8 W-4-8
2
28 M-3/N-4 M-3/N-4
8
29 W-3/N-4 W-3/N-4
6
35 M-1-4x M-1-4x
0
36 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
4
37 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
50 W-1-4x W-1-4x
0
51 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
52 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/J. Pathammavong/W. Schmidt/K. Long/C. Letourneau/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sabado/A. Kress/C. Cochran/A. Dolph/K. Moore/A. Bello/N. Ray/J. Sauter/J. Trotter (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/E. Petri/M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/L. Samamreh/P. DeMatties/R. Murn/A. Nolan/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Brown/M. Brenner/J. Wharton/K. Flores lopez/B. Lynch/T. Nemoto/J. McLaughlin/J. Snel/T. Settlemire (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
a. donellan/o. strack/S. Shuster/m. austin/j. kasoff/M. Keum/L. Mrini/j. dresen/m. lazar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
I. Sheffey/M. Garretson/J. Brady/L. Harms/C. Vasquez/A. Whitford/P. Swartz/P. McCoy/G. Coldren (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
Z. Stone/J. BANNON/K. McClelland/J. Jimenez/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/E. Karush/S. perez (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Frankosky/G. Cater/J. Creskoff/C. Williams/a. stout/E. Schmidt/M. Proper/G. Grohmann/R. Powell (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
8
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
r. dotterer/A. Harris/D. Li/E. Mears/C. Veatch/S. Kurzweil/P. HAGERMAN/G. Dunstan/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Fleury/L. Brennan/M. Bailey/J. Sloniewsky/A. Moore/F. Neill/J. Pelletier/s. monroe/I. Rivas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Negron/S. Garcia/D. Lee/L. Fenjiro/C. Renier/C. Spain/n. bartels/M. Sorto/E. Shin (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Venetianer/D. English/D. Klena/L. John/C. Distinto/M. Perry/R. Smith/A. Katcher (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
V. Gonzalez Munoz/E. Castro/C. Criqui/A. Huffman/B. Argueta/E. Turner/K. Truong/D. Alpar/J. Mullins (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Shaker/C. Howard/L. Rothaermel/C. Ford/A. del Pozzo/S. Aguirre/e. Smith/A. Bailey/J. Jacques (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/C. Hammer/E. Forsythe/S. Pierson/M. Davis/J. Nixon/F. Nugent/E. Smith/F. Herrington (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (B)
M. Lujan/N. Wagner/G. Fowler/G. Brown/L. Woldeyesus/K. Cobey/M. Myers/B. Golden/J. Clarkson (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change