Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 25, 2015
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 M-2x M-2x
0
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hodges/A. LEE/C. hodges/P. Kearney/D. Karounos (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
D. Russell/N. Macke/A. Mansfield/A. Arslan/T. Theisen (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
N. Moore/A. Hazard/E. aparicio/J. Schneider/I. Griffin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Leitner-Wise/C. Weitekamp/T. Souza/S. Schneider/A. Ponichtera (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Ours/J. Hardison/K. White/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
5 W-1-8 M-1-8
5
6 W-1-8 W-1-8
8
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Bredenkamp/I. Bogart/H. Irwin/K. Amelung/S. Boyer/S. Irwin/G. Farran/S. Kellenberg/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
D. Walker/M. Fletcher/S. Porter/M. Dombo/M. Hilary/C. Anderson/C. Maco/F. Martinez/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Brewer/M. Cleary/K. Wilbur/I. Wyerman/K. McGinn/C. Zysk/K. Jolly/T. Stirling/G. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Justiniano/M. Embrey/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/A. Bender/M. Nakahata/M. Bradley/K. McClary/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Rendon/C. McClintick-Sink/D. Heid/H. Finlay/K. Williams/L. Veit/A. Henkle/N. Barua/S. Vest (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
F. Browne/S. Huther/a. polise/L. Banks/S. Hays/E. Hartman/L. Graft/S. Stipe/R. Yohannes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Newman/L. Richards/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/R. Cohen/N. Reich/C. Sensibaugh/C. Hall/E. Filipos (Cox)
 
7 M-2/LT-4x M-2/LT-4x
0
8 W-1x W-1x
0
9 W-2x W-2x
0
10 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Daly/D. McCarthy/D. Lore/J. Kim/J. Foster (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
P. Tracy/P. Conner/G. Markel/k. imbach/P. Vohra (Cox)
 
11 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
12 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
13 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
5
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Cannon/Z. Lindahl/A. Mott/G. Currie/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Kinyon/O. Silveri/C. Fennelly/M. Horner/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kim/A. Krobot/Y. Li/Y. Lopez/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
B. Boggan/C. Mellette/o. vargas-ruiz/L. Greiner/V. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/J. Burcham/L. Brodie/N. Lorca/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
14 M-2-8 M-2-8
3
15 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
16 W-2-8 W-2-8
4
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. DiGregorio/M. Cespedes/J. Gorka/S. Meyer/A. Rice/j. messick/K. Sniezek/m. DiLenge/S. Sadeghian (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Guinn/E. Sanders-Smith/L. Wilson/G. Fabrycky/M. Comer/H. Duncan/M. Martin/E. Larose/N. Seppi (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Ashraf/G. Pastore/L. Stevens/L. Warden/H. Posson/a. forbes/L. Kelly/H. Jensen/S. Frymire (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. Maurer/A. Lowe/a. moloney-kitts/L. Sheehan/H. Hart/A. Scott/A. Schiffer/I. Rogers/N. Hamann (Cox)
 
17 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
H. GABLE/I. Zabriskie/K. Lukes/G. Burke/A. Sackett/m. apple/M. Armm/C. Shumate/S. Castle (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Rubinger/A. Crowley/B. Fletcher/S. Shumaker/S. Quirk/A. Rizzo/S. Yao/S. Rivas/I. Todaro (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Mellon/E. Benbow/F. Chavez/i. montenegro/C. Carey/K. Emblom/C. Fernandez/T. Cook/P. St. John (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Paros/R. Guglielmo/E. Flaherty/J. Sprague/E. Calogero/S. Olson/E. Petkosek/M. Herrup/R. Dinkel (Cox)
 
18 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
19 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
3
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
R. Creeser/D. Kenworthy/P. Croke/G. Herzberg/W. Koch/J. Sechler/J. Lampal/E. Korade/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Suvanasai/C. Jaffe/A. elkins/A. Psaltis-Ivanis/S. Psaltis-Ivanis/P. Laboy/D. Jones/A. Guynn/B. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Hammer/M. Metter/W. Vago/L. Lynch/H. Vagt/S. Janssen/E. Walker/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
21 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Vannatta/O. Anthony/S. Arnold/A. Prall/S. Scroggs/C. Hill/E. De-Bodene/L. Richards/E. Roda (Cox)
 
23 W-2/LT-4x W-2/LT-4x
0
24 W-3-8 M-3-8
1
25 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
R. Bennett/L. Abrishami/A. Chauhan/Z. Venetianer/R. Hazrah/Z. Chandra/Z. Lachow/M. Fedora/S. Neupane (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. Marsh/S. Rust/E. Collard/B. Markel/t. asfaw/A. Warden/C. Milone/A. Guynn/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. Styles/L. Khlopin/K. Burkholder/H. Fussell/L. Schlesinger/L. Cooke/E. Tsogtbayar/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
26 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
27 W-3-8 W-4-8
2
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Kasoff/P. Bucholz/S. Anderson/K. OGUAMENA/E. Prevost/V. Araujo/I. Siwecki/v. medina/V. Anthony (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. Styles/L. Khlopin/J. Williams/K. Kilby/A. Vinkenes/A. Henriquez/A. Schneller/D. McCauley/M. Smith (Cox)
 
28 M-3/N-4 M-3/N-4
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
J. Boers/H. Burbelo/N. McDonald/D. Melman-Rogers/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/A. Nolan/R. Murn/L. Samamreh/A. Dubey (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Burke/a. shujah/H. Elnahas/D. Haile/K. Linehan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Bates/J. Dulaney/B. Trigg/W. Herrington/B. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (B)
S. Saini/D. DeSantis/S. Bal/A. Mosher/E. Dailey (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (B)
M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/E. Steiner Robles/E. Petri/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (C)
J. Abbott/P. Tshimuanga/B. Pratt/J. Zele/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
29 W-3/N-4 W-3/N-4
6
35 M-1-4x M-1-4x
0
36 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
4
    CCCRC (A)
B. Trimble/S. Shipps/W. Bausch/J. Duffy/J. Boers/A. Burbelo/K. Chuchra/B. Emery/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. McGivern/j. depeyrot/J. Souza/B. Cook/I. Willmore/Z. Khan/C. Towers/W. Snyder/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Connolly/J. Lechmanik/A. Varni/D. Wieland/N. Long/N. Guzman/J. HINKSON/J. Spruth/M. Zobrist (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Gardner/E. McKelvain/W. Satrom/A. silbermann/J. Lacey/D. Martin/O. Gorman/J. Myers/M. Lee (Cox)
 
37 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Ryder/B. Corcoran/C. Garcia/H. Yazdani/A. Parizek/R. Meyer/N. Davy/E. Phelps/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
L. HERVEY/E. Shumaker/E. Kerrigan/m. mosko/O. Jung-Moss/V. Taylor/N. Schwartz/C. CONNELL/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/M. Gyllenhoff/I. Hogan/E. Carroll/T. Moran/C. Lewis/R. Sedehi/C. Cardwell (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/N. Claure/F. Cronin/G. Walsh/C. Panfil/K. Probasco/A. Ruckman/C. Ashley/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. newman/J. Francis/G. Sorresso/S. Ebanks/H. Knowles/J. Lounsbury/C. Dugan/A. Love/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
50 W-1-4x W-1-4x
0
51 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
52 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/J. Pathammavong/W. Schmidt/K. Long/C. Letourneau/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sabado/A. Kress/C. Cochran/A. Dolph/K. Moore/A. Bello/N. Ray/J. Sauter/J. Trotter (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/E. Petri/M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/L. Samamreh/P. DeMatties/R. Murn/A. Nolan/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Brown/M. Brenner/J. Wharton/K. Flores lopez/B. Lynch/T. Nemoto/J. McLaughlin/J. Snel/T. Settlemire (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
a. donellan/o. strack/S. Shuster/m. austin/j. kasoff/M. Keum/L. Mrini/j. dresen/m. lazar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
I. Sheffey/M. Garretson/J. Brady/L. Harms/C. Vasquez/A. Whitford/P. Swartz/P. McCoy/G. Coldren (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
Z. Stone/J. BANNON/K. McClelland/J. Jimenez/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/E. Karush/S. perez (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Frankosky/G. Cater/J. Creskoff/C. Williams/a. stout/E. Schmidt/M. Proper/G. Grohmann/R. Powell (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change