Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 25, 2015
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 M-2x M-2x
0
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
5 W-1-8 M-1-8
5
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
O. Murphy/N. Rabena/A. Veselov/M. Chaisone/G. Verfurth/J. Wells/M. Costa/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
W. Trimble/W. Kelley/D. Boasberg/J. Abeel/S. Lombardo/M. Dent/T. Marsh/H. Jia/H. Plaster (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
G. Crittenden-Toth/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Janson/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Flowers/M. Curtin/C. De Lamater-Brotherton/T. Hovey/E. Waters/J. Soyka/M. Hays/J. Middleton/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Mohr/L. Muszynski/M. Pollock/T. O'Shaughnessy/J. Schneider/B. McKelvain/A. Blumberg/K. Salmon/N. Francis (Cox)
 
6 W-1-8 W-1-8
8
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Bredenkamp/I. Bogart/H. Irwin/K. Amelung/S. Boyer/S. Irwin/G. Farran/S. Kellenberg/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
D. Walker/M. Fletcher/S. Porter/M. Dombo/M. Hilary/C. Anderson/C. Maco/F. Martinez/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Brewer/M. Cleary/K. Wilbur/I. Wyerman/K. McGinn/C. Zysk/K. Jolly/T. Stirling/G. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Justiniano/M. Embrey/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/A. Bender/M. Nakahata/M. Bradley/K. McClary/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Rendon/C. McClintick-Sink/D. Heid/H. Finlay/K. Williams/L. Veit/A. Henkle/N. Barua/S. Vest (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
F. Browne/S. Huther/a. polise/L. Banks/S. Hays/E. Hartman/L. Graft/S. Stipe/R. Yohannes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Newman/L. Richards/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/R. Cohen/N. Reich/C. Sensibaugh/C. Hall/E. Filipos (Cox)
 
7 M-2/LT-4x M-2/LT-4x
0
8 W-1x W-1x
0
9 W-2x W-2x
0
10 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
11 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
12 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
13 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
5
14 M-2-8 M-2-8
3
    CCCRC (A)
A. Vallaster/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/N. Manrique/M. andreoli/C. Preston/J. Sensenbrenner/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
H. Mai/E. Ishak/M. Grossmann/T. Twomey/T. McFarlane/L. De Koninck/E. Agim/M. James/C. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
S. Holmes/N. Hill/N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/H. Clay/A. Noring/S. Stavrou/J. Johnson/I. Hardman (Cox)
 
15 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pham/C. Metcalf/J. Piel/N. TURNER/K. O'Hare/J. Beecher/D. Robb/A. Saehaan/N. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Lane/R. Capitan/B. Yimer/J. Smith/S. Fontaine/A. Long/B. Wierzbanowski/N. Belvin/C. Frias (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. Moreno/Z. Low/N. Robertson/C. Howard/N. Charles/C. Crovella/G. Backstrom/C. Cromwell/J. Tripathi (Cox)/
 
16 W-2-8 W-2-8
4
17 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
18 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
19 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rodriguez/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/J. Donlon/S. Granzow (Cox)/
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Christian/H. Coffin/E. Chaudhuri/C. Beckman/I. Pugh (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
K. Burdette/K. Alanko/A. Lujan/M. Hirschberg/M. Sterett (Cox)/
 
20 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
3
21 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
23 W-2/LT-4x W-2/LT-4x
0
24 W-3-8 M-3-8
1
25 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
26 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
27 W-3-8 W-4-8
2
28 M-3/N-4 M-3/N-4
8
29 W-3/N-4 W-3/N-4
6
35 M-1-4x M-1-4x
0
36 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
4
    CCCRC (A)
B. Trimble/S. Shipps/W. Bausch/J. Duffy/J. Boers/A. Burbelo/K. Chuchra/B. Emery/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. McGivern/j. depeyrot/J. Souza/B. Cook/I. Willmore/Z. Khan/C. Towers/W. Snyder/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Connolly/J. Lechmanik/A. Varni/D. Wieland/N. Long/N. Guzman/J. HINKSON/J. Spruth/M. Zobrist (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Gardner/E. McKelvain/W. Satrom/A. silbermann/J. Lacey/D. Martin/O. Gorman/J. Myers/M. Lee (Cox)
 
37 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Ryder/B. Corcoran/C. Garcia/H. Yazdani/A. Parizek/R. Meyer/N. Davy/E. Phelps/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
L. HERVEY/E. Shumaker/E. Kerrigan/m. mosko/O. Jung-Moss/V. Taylor/N. Schwartz/C. CONNELL/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/M. Gyllenhoff/I. Hogan/E. Carroll/T. Moran/C. Lewis/R. Sedehi/C. Cardwell (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/N. Claure/F. Cronin/G. Walsh/C. Panfil/K. Probasco/A. Ruckman/C. Ashley/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
E. newman/J. Francis/G. Sorresso/S. Ebanks/H. Knowles/J. Lounsbury/C. Dugan/A. Love/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
50 W-1-4x W-1-4x
0
51 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
52 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/J. Pathammavong/W. Schmidt/K. Long/C. Letourneau/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sabado/A. Kress/C. Cochran/A. Dolph/K. Moore/A. Bello/N. Ray/J. Sauter/J. Trotter (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/E. Petri/M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/L. Samamreh/P. DeMatties/R. Murn/A. Nolan/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Brown/M. Brenner/J. Wharton/K. Flores lopez/B. Lynch/T. Nemoto/J. McLaughlin/J. Snel/T. Settlemire (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
a. donellan/o. strack/S. Shuster/m. austin/j. kasoff/M. Keum/L. Mrini/j. dresen/m. lazar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
I. Sheffey/M. Garretson/J. Brady/L. Harms/C. Vasquez/A. Whitford/P. Swartz/P. McCoy/G. Coldren (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
Z. Stone/J. BANNON/K. McClelland/J. Jimenez/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/E. Karush/S. perez (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Frankosky/G. Cater/J. Creskoff/C. Williams/a. stout/E. Schmidt/M. Proper/G. Grohmann/R. Powell (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
8
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
r. dotterer/A. Harris/D. Li/E. Mears/C. Veatch/S. Kurzweil/P. HAGERMAN/G. Dunstan/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. Fleury/L. Brennan/M. Bailey/J. Sloniewsky/A. Moore/F. Neill/J. Pelletier/s. monroe/I. Rivas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Negron/S. Garcia/D. Lee/L. Fenjiro/C. Renier/C. Spain/n. bartels/M. Sorto/E. Shin (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Lockwood-Shabat/Z. Venetianer/D. English/D. Klena/L. John/C. Distinto/M. Perry/R. Smith/A. Katcher (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
V. Gonzalez Munoz/E. Castro/C. Criqui/A. Huffman/B. Argueta/E. Turner/K. Truong/D. Alpar/J. Mullins (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Shaker/C. Howard/L. Rothaermel/C. Ford/A. del Pozzo/S. Aguirre/e. Smith/A. Bailey/J. Jacques (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/C. Hammer/E. Forsythe/S. Pierson/M. Davis/J. Nixon/F. Nugent/E. Smith/F. Herrington (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (B)
M. Lujan/N. Wagner/G. Fowler/G. Brown/L. Woldeyesus/K. Cobey/M. Myers/B. Golden/J. Clarkson (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change