Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 25, 2015
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 M-2x M-2x
0
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
5 W-1-8 M-1-8
5
6 W-1-8 W-1-8
8
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Bredenkamp/I. Bogart/H. Irwin/K. Amelung/S. Boyer/S. Irwin/G. Farran/S. Kellenberg/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
D. Walker/M. Fletcher/S. Porter/M. Dombo/M. Hilary/C. Anderson/C. Maco/F. Martinez/M. Zech (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Brewer/M. Cleary/K. Wilbur/I. Wyerman/K. McGinn/C. Zysk/K. Jolly/T. Stirling/G. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Justiniano/M. Embrey/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/A. Bender/M. Nakahata/M. Bradley/K. McClary/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Rendon/C. McClintick-Sink/D. Heid/H. Finlay/K. Williams/L. Veit/A. Henkle/N. Barua/S. Vest (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
F. Browne/S. Huther/a. polise/L. Banks/S. Hays/E. Hartman/L. Graft/S. Stipe/R. Yohannes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Newman/L. Richards/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/R. Cohen/N. Reich/C. Sensibaugh/C. Hall/E. Filipos (Cox)
 
7 M-2/LT-4x M-2/LT-4x
0
8 W-1x W-1x
0
9 W-2x W-2x
0
10 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
11 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
12 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
13 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
5
14 M-2-8 M-2-8
3
15 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pham/C. Metcalf/J. Piel/N. TURNER/K. O'Hare/J. Beecher/D. Robb/A. Saehaan/N. Baker (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Lane/R. Capitan/B. Yimer/J. Smith/S. Fontaine/A. Long/B. Wierzbanowski/N. Belvin/C. Frias (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
T. Moreno/Z. Low/N. Robertson/C. Howard/N. Charles/C. Crovella/G. Backstrom/C. Cromwell/J. Tripathi (Cox)/
 
16 W-2-8 W-2-8
4
17 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
18 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sheehan/J. Negron/J. Vivero/G. Salm/S. Coltson (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Jump/J. Danaher/J. Severn/N. Garama/F. Veit (Cox)/
 
19 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
3
21 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
23 W-2/LT-4x W-2/LT-4x
0
24 W-3-8 M-3-8
1
25 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
26 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
27 W-3-8 W-4-8
2
28 M-3/N-4 M-3/N-4
8
29 W-3/N-4 W-3/N-4
6
35 M-1-4x M-1-4x
0
36 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
4
37 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
50 W-1-4x W-1-4x
0
51 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
52 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/J. Pathammavong/W. Schmidt/K. Long/C. Letourneau/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sabado/A. Kress/C. Cochran/A. Dolph/K. Moore/A. Bello/N. Ray/J. Sauter/J. Trotter (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/E. Petri/M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/L. Samamreh/P. DeMatties/R. Murn/A. Nolan/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
J. Brown/M. Brenner/J. Wharton/K. Flores lopez/B. Lynch/T. Nemoto/J. McLaughlin/J. Snel/T. Settlemire (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
a. donellan/o. strack/S. Shuster/m. austin/j. kasoff/M. Keum/L. Mrini/j. dresen/m. lazar (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
I. Sheffey/M. Garretson/J. Brady/L. Harms/C. Vasquez/A. Whitford/P. Swartz/P. McCoy/G. Coldren (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
Z. Stone/J. BANNON/K. McClelland/J. Jimenez/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/E. Karush/S. perez (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Frankosky/G. Cater/J. Creskoff/C. Williams/a. stout/E. Schmidt/M. Proper/G. Grohmann/R. Powell (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change