Charlie Butt Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 25, 2015
1 M-1x M-1x
0
2 M-2x M-2x
0
3 M-1-4 M-1-4
5
4 W-1-4 W-1-4
6
5 W-1-8 M-1-8
5
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
O. Murphy/N. Rabena/A. Veselov/M. Chaisone/G. Verfurth/J. Wells/M. Costa/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
W. Trimble/W. Kelley/D. Boasberg/J. Abeel/S. Lombardo/M. Dent/T. Marsh/H. Jia/H. Plaster (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
G. Crittenden-Toth/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Janson/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Flowers/M. Curtin/C. De Lamater-Brotherton/T. Hovey/E. Waters/J. Soyka/M. Hays/J. Middleton/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Mohr/L. Muszynski/M. Pollock/T. O'Shaughnessy/J. Schneider/B. McKelvain/A. Blumberg/K. Salmon/N. Francis (Cox)
 
6 W-1-8 W-1-8
8
7 M-2/LT-4x M-2/LT-4x
0
8 W-1x W-1x
0
9 W-2x W-2x
0
10 M-2-4 M-2-4
2
11 M-JR-4 M-JR-4
3
    CCCRC (A)
R. Friberg/C. Alcus/S. Adebajo/B. Ross/M. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/T. Smith/E. Kim/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Scarborough/M. Sullivan/J. Johnson/M. Love/M. Fitrell (Cox)
 
12 W-2-4 W-2-4
4
13 W-JR-4 W-JR-4
5
14 M-2-8 M-2-8
3
    CCCRC (A)
A. Vallaster/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/N. Manrique/M. andreoli/C. Preston/J. Sensenbrenner/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
H. Mai/E. Ishak/M. Grossmann/T. Twomey/T. McFarlane/L. De Koninck/E. Agim/M. James/C. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
S. Holmes/N. Hill/N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/H. Clay/A. Noring/S. Stavrou/J. Johnson/I. Hardman (Cox)
 
15 M-JR-8 M-JR-8
3
16 W-2-8 W-2-8
4
17 W-JR-8 W-JR-8
4
18 M-LT-4 M-LT-4
2
19 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
3
20 W-LT-8 M-LT-8
3
21 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
1
23 W-2/LT-4x W-2/LT-4x
0
24 W-3-8 M-3-8
1
25 W-3-8 W-3-8
3
26 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
27 W-3-8 W-4-8
2
28 M-3/N-4 M-3/N-4
8
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/E. Linder (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
J. Boers/H. Burbelo/N. McDonald/D. Melman-Rogers/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/A. Nolan/R. Murn/L. Samamreh/A. Dubey (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Burke/a. shujah/H. Elnahas/D. Haile/K. Linehan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Bates/J. Dulaney/B. Trigg/W. Herrington/B. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (B)
S. Saini/D. DeSantis/S. Bal/A. Mosher/E. Dailey (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (B)
M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/E. Steiner Robles/E. Petri/A. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (C)
J. Abbott/P. Tshimuanga/B. Pratt/J. Zele/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
29 W-3/N-4 W-3/N-4
6
35 M-1-4x M-1-4x
0
36 M-FR-8 M-FR-8
4
    CCCRC (A)
B. Trimble/S. Shipps/W. Bausch/J. Duffy/J. Boers/A. Burbelo/K. Chuchra/B. Emery/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. McGivern/j. depeyrot/J. Souza/B. Cook/I. Willmore/Z. Khan/C. Towers/W. Snyder/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Connolly/J. Lechmanik/A. Varni/D. Wieland/N. Long/N. Guzman/J. HINKSON/J. Spruth/M. Zobrist (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
H. Gardner/E. McKelvain/W. Satrom/A. silbermann/J. Lacey/D. Martin/O. Gorman/J. Myers/M. Lee (Cox)
 
37 W-FR-8 W-FR-8
6
50 W-1-4x W-1-4x
0
51 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
52 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
53 M-N-8 M-N-8
8
54 W-N-8 W-N-8
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change