Charlie Butt Regatta
- Apr 25, 2015
- sprint
- Potomac River
- Potomac, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 25, 2015 | |||||
1 | M-1x | M-1x | 0 |
||
2 | M-2x | M-2x | 0 |
||
3 | M-1-4 | M-1-4 | 5 |
||
4 | W-1-4 | W-1-4 | 6 |
||
5 | W-1-8 | M-1-8 | 5 |
||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
O. Murphy/N. Rabena/A. Veselov/M. Chaisone/G. Verfurth/J. Wells/M. Costa/C. Yun/J. Dudley (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
W. Trimble/W. Kelley/D. Boasberg/J. Abeel/S. Lombardo/M. Dent/T. Marsh/H. Jia/H. Plaster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Crittenden-Toth/K. Quillin/N. Grevatt/G. Steigler/I. Estevao/A. Hunt/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Janson/N. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Flowers/M. Curtin/C. De Lamater-Brotherton/T. Hovey/E. Waters/J. Soyka/M. Hays/J. Middleton/O. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Mohr/L. Muszynski/M. Pollock/T. O'Shaughnessy/J. Schneider/B. McKelvain/A. Blumberg/K. Salmon/N. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | W-1-8 | W-1-8 | 8 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Justiniano/M. Embrey/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/A. Bender/M. Nakahata/M. Bradley/K. McClary/B. Teferra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Bredenkamp/I. Bogart/H. Irwin/K. Amelung/S. Boyer/S. Irwin/G. Farran/S. Kellenberg/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
D. Walker/M. Fletcher/S. Porter/M. Dombo/M. Hilary/C. Anderson/C. Maco/F. Martinez/M. Zech (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Brewer/M. Cleary/K. Wilbur/I. Wyerman/K. McGinn/C. Zysk/K. Jolly/T. Stirling/G. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Rendon/C. McClintick-Sink/D. Heid/H. Finlay/K. Williams/L. Veit/A. Henkle/N. Barua/S. Vest (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
F. Browne/S. Huther/a. polise/L. Banks/S. Hays/E. Hartman/L. Graft/S. Stipe/R. Yohannes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
K. Newman/L. Richards/T. Bischot/S. Kelley/R. Cohen/N. Reich/C. Sensibaugh/C. Hall/E. Filipos (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | M-2/LT-4x | M-2/LT-4x | 0 |
||
8 | W-1x | W-1x | 0 |
||
9 | W-2x | W-2x | 0 |
||
10 | M-2-4 | M-2-4 | 2 |
||
11 | M-JR-4 | M-JR-4 | 3 |
||
CCCRC (A) |
R. Friberg/C. Alcus/S. Adebajo/B. Ross/M. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/T. Smith/E. Kim/J. Simbulan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
C. Scarborough/M. Sullivan/J. Johnson/M. Love/M. Fitrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | W-2-4 | W-2-4 | 4 |
||
13 | W-JR-4 | W-JR-4 | 5 |
||
14 | M-2-8 | M-2-8 | 3 |
||
CCCRC (A) |
A. Vallaster/W. Phelps/C. Tansey/N. Manrique/M. andreoli/C. Preston/J. Sensenbrenner/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Mai/E. Ishak/M. Grossmann/T. Twomey/T. McFarlane/L. De Koninck/E. Agim/M. James/C. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Holmes/N. Hill/N. Goryachev/P. Jennings/H. Clay/A. Noring/S. Stavrou/J. Johnson/I. Hardman (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | M-JR-8 | M-JR-8 | 3 |
||
16 | W-2-8 | W-2-8 | 4 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Ashraf/G. Pastore/L. Stevens/L. Warden/H. Posson/a. forbes/L. Kelly/H. Jensen/S. Frymire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. DiGregorio/M. Cespedes/J. Gorka/S. Meyer/A. Rice/j. messick/K. Sniezek/m. DiLenge/S. Sadeghian (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Guinn/E. Sanders-Smith/L. Wilson/G. Fabrycky/M. Comer/H. Duncan/M. Martin/E. Larose/N. Seppi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
G. Maurer/A. Lowe/a. moloney-kitts/L. Sheehan/H. Hart/A. Scott/A. Schiffer/I. Rogers/N. Hamann (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | W-JR-8 | W-JR-8 | 4 |
||
18 | M-LT-4 | M-LT-4 | 2 |
||
19 | W-LT-4 | W-LT-4 | 3 |
||
20 | W-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 3 |
||
21 | W-LT-8 | W-LT-8 | 1 |
||
23 | W-2/LT-4x | W-2/LT-4x | 0 |
||
24 | W-3-8 | M-3-8 | 1 |
||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Oltorik/N. Tanenbaum/N. Alpi/C. Dorsey/B. Martin/J. Ehlers/J. Wiese/A. Hudspeth/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | W-3-8 | W-3-8 | 3 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Marsh/S. Rust/E. Collard/B. Markel/t. asfaw/A. Warden/C. Milone/A. Guynn/P. Filios (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Bennett/L. Abrishami/A. Chauhan/Z. Venetianer/R. Hazrah/Z. Chandra/Z. Lachow/M. Fedora/S. Neupane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
E. Styles/L. Khlopin/K. Burkholder/H. Fussell/L. Schlesinger/L. Cooke/E. Tsogtbayar/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | M-4-8 | M-4-8 | 0 |
||
27 | W-3-8 | W-4-8 | 2 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
M. Kasoff/P. Bucholz/S. Anderson/K. OGUAMENA/E. Prevost/V. Araujo/I. Siwecki/v. medina/V. Anthony (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
E. Styles/L. Khlopin/J. Williams/K. Kilby/A. Vinkenes/A. Henriquez/A. Schneller/D. McCauley/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | M-3/N-4 | M-3/N-4 | 8 |
||
29 | W-3/N-4 | W-3/N-4 | 6 |
||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
N. Shanley/A. Dalziel/D. Shukla/I. Soares/E. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
L. Spears/G. Baldwin/N. Habina/N. IGYAN/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
M. Fapohunda/M. Byorick/U. Nomaan/C. Martinez/J. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Walker/K. McClean/K. Ogden-Lord/G. Nolde/S. Baldino (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Brinley/K. Lapan/S. White/A. Capper/O. Strittmatter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
B. Kabiri/A. Henriquez/A. Schneller/D. McCauley/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | M-1-4x | M-1-4x | 0 |
||
36 | M-FR-8 | M-FR-8 | 4 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. McGivern/j. depeyrot/J. Souza/B. Cook/I. Willmore/Z. Khan/C. Towers/W. Snyder/M. Gleeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
CCCRC (A) |
B. Trimble/S. Shipps/W. Bausch/J. Duffy/J. Boers/A. Burbelo/K. Chuchra/B. Emery/B. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Connolly/J. Lechmanik/A. Varni/D. Wieland/N. Long/N. Guzman/J. HINKSON/J. Spruth/M. Zobrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
H. Gardner/E. McKelvain/W. Satrom/A. silbermann/J. Lacey/D. Martin/O. Gorman/J. Myers/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | W-FR-8 | W-FR-8 | 6 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/M. Gyllenhoff/I. Hogan/E. Carroll/T. Moran/C. Lewis/R. Sedehi/C. Cardwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
C. Ryder/B. Corcoran/C. Garcia/H. Yazdani/A. Parizek/R. Meyer/N. Davy/E. Phelps/S. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
L. HERVEY/E. Shumaker/E. Kerrigan/m. mosko/O. Jung-Moss/V. Taylor/N. Schwartz/C. CONNELL/M. Kolesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Crittenden-Toth/N. Claure/F. Cronin/G. Walsh/C. Panfil/K. Probasco/A. Ruckman/C. Ashley/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
E. newman/J. Francis/G. Sorresso/S. Ebanks/H. Knowles/J. Lounsbury/C. Dugan/A. Love/E. Reiling (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | W-1-4x | W-1-4x | 0 |
||
51 | M-5-8 | M-5-8 | 0 |
||
52 | W-5-8 | W-5-8 | 0 |
||
53 | M-N-8 | M-N-8 | 8 |
||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
a. donellan/o. strack/S. Shuster/m. austin/j. kasoff/M. Keum/L. Mrini/j. dresen/m. lazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
K. Kirkpatrick/R. Lewis/K. McKelvey/D. Chaisone/J. Pathammavong/W. Schmidt/K. Long/C. Letourneau/E. Linder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sabado/A. Kress/C. Cochran/A. Dolph/K. Moore/A. Bello/N. Ray/J. Sauter/J. Trotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nappi/E. Petri/M. Gilliam/A. Brunner/L. Samamreh/P. DeMatties/R. Murn/A. Nolan/A. Anthony (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
J. Brown/M. Brenner/J. Wharton/K. Flores lopez/B. Lynch/T. Nemoto/J. McLaughlin/J. Snel/T. Settlemire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
I. Sheffey/M. Garretson/J. Brady/L. Harms/C. Vasquez/A. Whitford/P. Swartz/P. McCoy/G. Coldren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
Z. Stone/J. BANNON/K. McClelland/J. Jimenez/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/E. Karush/S. perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Frankosky/G. Cater/J. Creskoff/C. Williams/a. stout/E. Schmidt/M. Proper/G. Grohmann/R. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | W-N-8 | W-N-8 | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change