Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- May 3, 2015
- sprint
- Centre Island Beach, Bayville
- Oyster Bay, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 3, 2015 | |||||
1 | WV 1x | Womens Varsity 1x | 6 |
||
2 | MV1x | Mens Varsity 1x | 4 |
||
3 | WU14-8+ | Womens Middle School 8+ | 0 |
||
4 | MU14-8+ | Mens Middle School 8+ | 0 |
||
5 | WU14-4x | Womens Middle School 4x | 2 |
||
6 | MU14-4x | Mens Middle School 4x | 4 |
||
7 | WU14-4+ | Womens Middle School 4+ | 0 |
||
8 | MU14-4+ | Mens Middle School 4+ | 0 |
||
9 | WU14-2x | Womens Middle School 2x | 0 |
||
10 | MU14-2x | Mens Middle School 2x | 0 |
||
11 | WV 8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (SEMIS) FINALS AT THE END OF THE DAY | 10 |
||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/J. Henry/A. Postiglione/C. MURPHY/C. O'Connor/V. Radman/M. Diskin/L. Lapins/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marki/L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/E. Wolkenstein/R. Martinez/H. Butrico/O. Rogus/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
S. Capobianco/E. Wallace/N. Schmitz/L. Garretson/A. Davis/J. Mingrino/K. Weiler/A. Betz/A. Cribbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
K. Melkonian/D. Vlahos/N. Peleda/I. Soldano/A. Gregus/S. Maroney/J. Thoet/T. Iannucci/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/E. Knox/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
12 | MV 8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ (SEMIS) FINALS AT THE END OF THE DAY | 10 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
A. MOURANI/B. O'Grady/C. Laraia/J. Hoak/K. Griffin/P. Orefice/A. Calvi/J. Garvey/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. DePietro/J. Messina/M. Soyak/J. shefcik/S. Foglio/J. Petrakis/G. Thatos/M. Baker/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hedge/A. Witt/T. Orlofski/M. Gorloff/D. Rago/C. Morrison/T. Best/N. Gockel/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
R. Pantaleon/R. Martinez/R. Bingham/J. Imbert/C. Mateo/J. Graciano/N. Smith/Y. Acosta/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
K. Mueller/T. MacHale/C. Borgogni/F. Pauwels/J. Sorger/J. McFarland/J. Dailey/T. Mechem/n. mandracchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Weygand/J. Tama/D. martens/J. Danaher/J. Aaron/S. Nourijanian/M. May/J. Wells/V. Lotito (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
N. Montoya/A. Jao/L. Hudson/A. Ram/G. Troise/A. Valdes/A. Betz/A. Spellman/A. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Lyons/R. Corcoran/I. caton/e. kim/E. Kiley/a. panzone/s. Triantafillou/j. wu/a. kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Senatore/S. Flower/C. Williams/E. Thomson/A. Gallo/j. zangari/R. Lyons/H. Butrico/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Martin/M. SEIBOLD/M. Carlo/A. Johnston/E. Corbett/F. Taney/M. Culpepper/U. Basu/L. Scura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Mirabella/S. Tuminelli/S. Koehler/A. Wilson/L. Mingrino/H. Karen/A. Cleri/S. Fitzsimmons/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
S. Carter/A. Chapman/A. Muratovic/K. Heredia/M. Andrades/C. Bruno/R. Plata/A. Melendez/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
B. Perdomo/F. Kika/H. Gabr/K. Priddy/A. Rose/D. Negron/K. Fegan/L. Sealey/T. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
N. Storey/K. Bozek/R. Brown/I. Spence/I. Kacha/F. Johnson/E. Jackson/L. McLoughlin/C. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
I. Trovato/G. Lavoie/K. Brown/L. Tama/T. Saenz De Viteri/K. Araujo/F. Mollo/E. Winslow/M. Polidoro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Hewitt School (A) |
C. Dunetz/S. Schein/h. cohen/A. Johnson/S. Schwartz/S. Pinzon/G. Kurman/M. Curtis-Hardy/J. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
d. rallis/S. Lee/E. Frankis/M. Panetta/m. fournaris/M. Budis/a. crewe/V. Papadakos/L. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
14 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
N. Garvey/Z. Falch/D. Páez/P. Gaughan/M. Bauer/A. Bartholet/O. OMeara/R. Scopelliti/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. khalifa/A. Hom/B. Weisberg/B. Kim/T. Qiu/c. caamano/L. Mancuso/H. Savignano/M. ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Ostrand/J. Hirai/N. Adams/J. Frey/R. Borsy/R. Davis/H. Linnan/A. Abbruzzese/R. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
E. Ogando/S. Rojas/J. Eldred/E. Gonzalez/S. Consuegra/W. Mandelbaum/J. Pabon/O. Ferreira/A. Balbuena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
A. Farres Centeno/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/H. Luthringer/E. Malespin/J. Hartman/A. Gomez/T. Gilman/B. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
J. O'Connor/Z. Santo/M. Worth/S. Power/S. Catauro/C. Donnelly/O. Moran/M. Holderman/R. Kingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Riverdale Country School (D) |
L. Grattan/C. ONESTI/B. Lozano/N. Zavattero/C. Bird/C. Onesti/D. Slamowitz/J. Fallek/P. Sahni (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | WN4x | Womens Novice 4x | 9 |
||
16 | MN4x | Mens Novice 4x | 10 |
||
17 | WLwt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
M. Hogan/C. Cusack/G. Hickey/C. luquer/M. Flotteron (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Haegeland/M. Hubner/F. Trotter/S. Hubner/c. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
E. Kramer/S. Derecktor/H. Weinstein/Y. Morris/Z. Iman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Loree/A. Capra/J. Thalheimer/A. Meskouris/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
k. zangari/E. Murphy/B. Phillips/S. Flower/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Padilla/J. Delamerced/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/M. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Alstodt/E. Tamkin/A. Meyer/H. Jackman/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
Y. Alvarez/I. Billinge/E. Knox/S. Stephanopoulos/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
18 | MLwt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
19 | WLwt 2x | Womens Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
20 | MLwt 2x | Mens Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
21 | WJV 8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 13 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
H. Schnorr/S. Asofsky/c. fallon/J. D'Agostino/E. Boskovski/L. Hudson/C. luquer/C. Cusack/V. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Alonso/C. O'Connor/A. Mills/A. Sodi/S. Schiefele/S. D'Angelo/K. Keriazes/I. Karantzios/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Senatore/C. Williams/A. Gallo/E. Thomson/A. DeLara/S. Flower/j. zangari/R. Lyons/O. Matalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Tardiff/K. Peitler/S. Heard/E. Oberlander/C. Boughrum/K. Leftwich/M. Morse/H. Van Hemmen/S. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
S. Stephanopoulos/D. Quezada/B. Frias/T. Bryant/N. Ceballos/M. Gonzalez/E. Mata/D. Selby/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
J. Sideri/K. Guerrero/A. seery/M. McHugh/V. Lotito/K. Brown/C. Olmeda/A. Flareau/F. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
|
||||
22 | MJV 8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
W. Lemoine/J. Dell'Orto/J. Trerotoli/M. Coviello/J. O'Connor/J. Jeraci/M. Sparta/J. Billings/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
W. Delaney/M. Alonso/V. Yang/A. Raimondi/A. Donovan/D. Reppucci/P. Passes/S. Mancuso/B. Voto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Best/G. Gemici/B. Ruehle/J. Bedard/A. Charney/A. Badenhausen/P. Marchesi/J. Davis/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
N. Santo/G. Diaz/J. Franco/A. Lopez/T. Simko/J. Escolastico/J. Herz/N. Hollie/L. Fuchs (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
J. Winchester/A. Katopodis/M. Canino/J. Messina/J. Nanda/M. Clarke/C. Yun/M. ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | WN 4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
24 | MN 4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 23 |
||
25 | WJV 1x | Womens JV 1x | 5 |
||
26 | MJV 1x | Mens JV 1x | 4 |
||
27 | WV 4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
||
28 | MV 4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Horace Mann School (A) |
E. Klaris/J. Tang/A. Culbert/J. Eng/C. Darabundit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
A. MOURANI/C. Laraia/B. O'Grady/A. Calvi/N. Tornatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kennedy/Q. Berry/A. Fernandez/D. Clement/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. DePietro/J. shefcik/M. Soyak/J. Petrakis/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hedge/A. Witt/T. Orlofski/M. Gorloff/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RFH Rowing (A) |
M. Longo/D. Epstein/T. Reilly/T. MONTALBANO/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
R. Pantaleon/R. Martinez/J. Graciano/J. Imbert/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
D. Philip/L. Pereda/L. Wilson/J. McFarland/B. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pagliara/A. Cody/P. Sikora/A. Santoro
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Weygand/S. Nourijanian/R. Spillane/M. May/M. Mole (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
N. Van Cott/T. Villafane/T. Ouyang/B. Kooma/V. Cortazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
29 | WJV 4x | Womens JV 4x | 13 |
||
30 | MJV 4x | Mens JV 4x | 14 |
||
31 | WV 2x | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
||
32 | MV 2x | Mens Varsity 2x | 11 |
||
33 | WJV 4+ | Womens JV 4+ | 25 |
||
34 | MJV 4+ | Mens JV 4+ | 23 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Sepanski/A. Friedlander/O. Bros/T. Russell-Yeh/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Horace Mann School (A) |
E. Parisier/J. Tang/J. Vladutiu/A. Culbert/C. Hayman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
W. Lemoine/J. Hoak/J. Trerotoli/J. Billings/J. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. White/G. Hayes/T. clement/e. hansen/H. Maltese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Donovan/A. Raimondi/V. Yang/D. Reppucci/B. Voto (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
J. Deutsch/J. DOMALESKI/S. Warnes/E. Ozolins/B. Godsell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Charney/A. Badenhausen/B. Ruehle/J. Bedard/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Osmulski/M. Shaw/N. Bermeo/R. Kearney/B. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
N. Smith/G. Diaz/J. Franco/Y. Acosta/L. Fuchs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
D. Senkiw/A. Foresman/J. Turk/Z. Szabo/B. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Portugal/J. Montag/E. Miller/J. Reisman/a. hertlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. kiley/J. Aaron/J. Tama/J. Wells/G. Brueckner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Thomson/S. Mund/J. Zangari/M. Donnelly/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
S. Escaldi/W. Sideri/J. Fernandez/M. Polidoro/M. Mole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
35 | W 2- | Womens Varsity 2- | 5 |
||
36 | M 2- | Mens Varsity 2- | 5 |
||
37 | WLwt 8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
38 | MLwt 8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
39 | WJV 2x | Womens JV 2x | 11 |
||
40 | MJV 2x | Mens JV 2x | 12 |
||
41 | WN 2x | Womens Novice 2x | 5 |
||
42 | MN 2x | Mens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
43 | WV 4x | Womens Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
44 | MV 4x | Mens Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
45 | WLwt 1x | Womens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
46 | MLwt 1x | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change