Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 3, 2015
1 WV 1x Womens Varsity 1x
6
2 MV1x Mens Varsity 1x
4
3 WU14-8+ Womens Middle School 8+
0
4 MU14-8+ Mens Middle School 8+
0
5 WU14-4x Womens Middle School 4x
2
6 MU14-4x Mens Middle School 4x
4
7 WU14-4+ Womens Middle School 4+
0
8 MU14-4+ Mens Middle School 4+
0
9 WU14-2x Womens Middle School 2x
0
10 MU14-2x Mens Middle School 2x
0
11 WV 8+ Womens Varsity 8+ (SEMIS) FINALS AT THE END OF THE DAY
10
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Gillis/J. Henry/A. Postiglione/C. MURPHY/C. O'Connor/V. Radman/M. Diskin/L. Lapins/E. Hanley (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Marki/L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/E. Wolkenstein/R. Martinez/H. Butrico/O. Rogus/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
S. Capobianco/E. Wallace/N. Schmitz/L. Garretson/A. Davis/J. Mingrino/K. Weiler/A. Betz/A. Cribbin (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
K. Melkonian/D. Vlahos/N. Peleda/I. Soldano/A. Gregus/S. Maroney/J. Thoet/T. Iannucci/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/E. Knox/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
12 MV 8+ Mens Varsity 8+ (SEMIS) FINALS AT THE END OF THE DAY
10
13 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
18
14 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
13
15 WN4x Womens Novice 4x
9
16 MN4x Mens Novice 4x
10
17 WLwt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
12
    Bay Shore High School (A)
M. Hogan/C. Cusack/G. Hickey/C. luquer/M. Flotteron (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Haegeland/M. Hubner/F. Trotter/S. Hubner/c. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
E. Kramer/S. Derecktor/H. Weinstein/Y. Morris/Z. Iman (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Loree/A. Capra/J. Thalheimer/A. Meskouris/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
k. zangari/E. Murphy/B. Phillips/S. Flower/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Padilla/J. Delamerced/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/M. Daly (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Alstodt/E. Tamkin/A. Meyer/H. Jackman/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
Y. Alvarez/I. Billinge/E. Knox/S. Stephanopoulos/J. Monsanto (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
 
18 MLwt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
10
19 WLwt 2x Womens Ltwt 2x
8
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
A. Hutzel/S. Richter
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Henry/M. Diskin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Ford/C. Wiedenhoft
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Schwartz/A. Colucci
 
    City Island Rowing (B)
D. DeVore/v. huchro
 
20 MLwt 2x Mens Ltwt 2x
8
21 WJV 8+ Womens JV 8+
13
    Bay Shore High School (A)
H. Schnorr/S. Asofsky/c. fallon/J. D'Agostino/E. Boskovski/L. Hudson/C. luquer/C. Cusack/V. Miller (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Alonso/C. O'Connor/A. Mills/A. Sodi/S. Schiefele/S. D'Angelo/K. Keriazes/I. Karantzios/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/C. Williams/A. Gallo/E. Thomson/A. DeLara/S. Flower/j. zangari/R. Lyons/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Tardiff/K. Peitler/S. Heard/E. Oberlander/C. Boughrum/K. Leftwich/M. Morse/H. Van Hemmen/S. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
S. Stephanopoulos/D. Quezada/B. Frias/T. Bryant/N. Ceballos/M. Gonzalez/E. Mata/D. Selby/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
J. Sideri/K. Guerrero/A. seery/M. McHugh/V. Lotito/K. Brown/C. Olmeda/A. Flareau/F. Murray (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
 
22 MJV 8+ Mens JV 8+
12
23 WN 4+ Womens Novice 4+
17
24 MN 4+ Mens Novice 4+
23
25 WJV 1x Womens JV 1x
5
    City Island Rowing
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
G. Goodyear/
 
    Friends Academy Crew
 
    GMS Rowing Center
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Morris-Love
 
26 MJV 1x Mens JV 1x
4
27 WV 4+ Womens Varsity 4+
17
    City Island Rowing (A)
E. Sawyer/M. Stiefvater/M. D'Urso/N. Knight/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Ge/E. Kramer/Z. Nursey/S. Maltby/A. Kwak (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Korine/C. Clement/N. DeMartini/A. wall/E. Barrick (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Gillis/C. MURPHY/A. Postiglione/C. O'Connor/E. Hanley (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
A. Allison/B. McGeown/S. PANSO/A. Concepcion/L. Modica (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
K. Melkonian/D. Vlahos/I. Soldano/N. Peleda/S. Rybecky (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
L. Pell/S. Berte/E. Gordon/K. Myers/H. Neiman (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. Wiedenhoft/A. Blanz/M. Nykolyn/C. Aral/M. ruocco (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
I. Trovato/G. Lavoie/J. Sideri/M. Homan/F. Murray (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (A)
A. Farquharson/S. Lam/E. Palacio/K. Pettiway/H. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
 
28 MV 4+ Mens Varsity 4+
18
29 WJV 4x Womens JV 4x
13
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
S. Richter/C. Cobb/A. Hutzel/G. Nagel
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
s. purschke/A. Prodromakis/K. ELMENDORF/C. Davis
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
M. Penny/M. Piccirillo/M. Domaleski/G. O'Shaughnessy
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/R. White/B. Slavin/B. DONNELLAN
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
C. Conlan/L. Schmitt/D. Ramirez/L. Curry
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
N. Langleben/C. SPOLARICH/S. Latanzio/A. KISS
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Colvin/A. LoCastro/S. Levenson/M. Friedman
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Dougherty/P. Burke/V. Cappo/I. D'Olier-Lees
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (B)
C. Reed/P. Miller/P. Yardley/P. Miller
 
30 MJV 4x Mens JV 4x
14
31 WV 2x Womens Varsity 2x
12
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Vascotto/b. evans
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Korine/M. Prince
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
A. Postiglione/C. O'Connor
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/R. White
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Tamkin/A. Meyer
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
E. Cristiano/L. Pell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. Wiedenhoft/A. Blanz
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
E. Poli/M. Byrnes
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Koglin/A. Christian
 
32 MV 2x Mens Varsity 2x
11
33 WJV 4+ Womens JV 4+
25
    Bay Shore High School (A)
K. Corsini/S. Giuliani/k. dreisbach/M. Zuch/V. Miller (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Ge/S. Derecktor/S. Lautin/S. Maltby/Z. Iman (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
s. purschke/A. Prodromakis/K. ELMENDORF/C. Davis/H. Maltese (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Alonso/V. Radman/K. Keriazes/I. Karantzios/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/I. Baldinger/R. Lyons/S. Conlin/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Gregus/S. Maroney/J. Thoet/T. Iannucci/A. Van Cott (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/K. Swikart (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
E. Gordon/C. Wilson/S. Daniels/E. Kinstel/H. Neiman (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Colvin/A. LoCastro/M. Friedman/S. Levenson/S. Ford (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. seery/C. Olmeda/M. McHugh/A. Flareau/V. Lotito (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Knox School (A)
 
    Bay Shore High School (B)
H. Schnorr/c. fallon/E. Boskovski/S. Asofsky/M. Flotteron (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
E. Lyons/A. Sodi/A. Capra/J. Siconolfi/L. Moschitta (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (B)
S. Sergiou/A. Parigi/B. Baia/S. Roselli/M. Daly (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Ritholz/A. Torres/L. Seidman/L. Katz/C. Kress (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B)
 
34 MJV 4+ Mens JV 4+
23
35 W 2- Womens Varsity 2-
5
36 M 2- Mens Varsity 2-
5
37 WLwt 8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
5
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Diskin/J. Henry/L. Lapins/C. O'Connor/C. Marino/S. D'Angelo/E. Desousa/A. Jacono/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
k. zangari/E. Murphy/B. Phillips/S. Flower/K. Abbott/E. Thomson/S. Conlin/A. Gallo/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Padilla/J. Delamerced/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/S. Luongo/L. HUSSEY/K. Quinn/A. Tilley/D. Pezzicola (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Tamkin/M. Alstodt/A. Meyer/H. Jackman/P. ross/n. sajnani/A. Meehan/L. Katz/S. Rybecky (Cox)
 
38 MLwt 8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
4
39 WJV 2x Womens JV 2x
11
    City Island Rowing (A)
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
J. Searby/G. Bauer
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Gillis/C. MURPHY
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
M. Penny/M. Piccirillo/
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/R. White
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Keating/S. Andrews
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
F. marchese/B. Cody
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
G. grassi/C. Wiedenhoft
 
40 MJV 2x Mens JV 2x
12
41 WN 2x Womens Novice 2x
5
42 MN 2x Mens Novice 2x
4
43 WV 4x Womens Varsity 4x
8
44 MV 4x Mens Varsity 4x
8
45 WLwt 1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
b. evans
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    GMS Rowing Center
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association
S. Sandler
 
46 MLwt 1x Mens Ltwt 1x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change