19th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Apr 25, 2015 To Apr 26, 2015
- sprint
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 25, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Varsity 4x | 20 |
|||
2 | Mens 2x | 25 |
|||
3 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
4 | Womens JV 4x (11th grade and under) | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 4x (130lbs and under) | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x (under 150 lbs) | 19 |
|||
7 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4x | 17 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2015) | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens 1st Varsity 4+ | 34 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
P. Foti/N. Tutoni/M. Tebolt/R. Davie/O. May (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
I. Ruby-Hill/L. O'Donohue/M. Wijbenga/E. O'Donohue/P. McVittie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Stoffel/M. French/K. Nugent/A. Goldsher/K. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. McInerney/A. Soto-Wright/N. Soto-Wright/A. Phaneuf/R. Crunkleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Roy/K. Gleason/L. Barnard/S. Overall/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Kynast/N. Puente/K. Squitieri/C. Clifford/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
E. Hartford/R. Despathy/O. Murphy/K. McNulty/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
F. Casey/S. Weilbaker/A. Feist/M. Dexter/K. Stout (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
E. Mapstone/G. Bentley/M. Coady/S. Gillman/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
M. Kelly/A. Boyko/K. Witherwax/C. Wood/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/A. Postiglione/L. Lapins/J. Henry/E. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Troy/E. Sadrakula/A. Lawrence/s. james/S. Shulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wierschem/E. DeSantis/A. Rider/K. Feeney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wiedenhoft/A. Blanz/A. LoCastro/C. Aral/M. ruocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gagliardi/R. Thompson/E. Heraghty/I. Dryer/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Zizza/C. Babbott-Ward/M. Shaver/C. Greenlaw/G. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
K. Wilson/A. Ryan/S. Hudson/S. Maccini/T. Kambara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cann/C. McNeill/K. Drohan/A. Martinie/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 25 |
|||
11 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
15 | Mens 4th/5th Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (under 150lbs) | 10 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (130lbs and under) | 30 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
C. EngelHardt/E. Cabrera/S. Spencer/M. Gagliardi/E. Sorrentino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
C. Gardner/H. Perry/K. Grant/T. Geggie/K. Wolfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
O. Hemond/C. Robb/H. Forgo/R. Lloyd/B. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. McInerney/A. Soto-Wright/N. Soto-Wright/A. Phaneuf/R. Crunkleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Czeisler/B. Sudol/M. Landy/J. O'Donnell/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ohrn/B. Moynihan/J. Hagerman/M. Block/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
E. Roman/S. Erlacher/A. Ellingson/E. Calio
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. O'Connor/J. Thalheimer/A. Jacono/S. Wong
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Little/E. DeGroat/B. Gimaro/E. French/O. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
V. Albert/C. Stepakoff/A. Sendelbach/T. Stepakoff/J. Caster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Barry/A. Thompson/S. Maietta/E. Iannace/C. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Wood/K. Stokes/E. Wood/S. Forty/J. Pazienza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
K. White/C. Sobolewski/A. Havner/S. Lugay/G. Rodrigues (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
E. Dart/A. -Reeves/F. Neill/T. Williams/n. goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Noa/M. Michael/C. Kessler/N. Thomas/J. Bindman (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
18 | Mens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under) | 19 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
20 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Mens 1st Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
22 | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 29 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
25 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
26 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Womens 4th/5th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (130 lbs and under) | 15 |
|||
29 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (150 lbs and under) | 20 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior 8+ (11th grade and under) | 22 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Brown/C. Corbin/N. Tutoni/R. Davie/G. Tutoni/M. Simon/J. Johnson/M. Hyland/S. Dittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
S. Roper/M. Heintzman/C. Francescutti/C. Cislak/S. DeSousa/H. Aston-Waldoch/S. Chow/A. Wight/A. Whang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
O. Hemond/C. Robb/V. Bulpin/L. Hayes/H. Forgo/A. Hu/A. Veo/R. Lloyd/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Falb/S. Milway/E. Mushinski/A. Wang/S. Clancy/S. Wyner/J. Hartnett/O. Healy/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
E. Gillis/J. Henry/C. MURPHY/V. Radman/K. Keriazes/M. Kang/L. Lapins/S. D'Angelo/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McMahon/D. Simms/C. Hagan/a. natale/J. Hunt/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Lipovsky/G. Comerford/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Frauenheim/A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim/T. Rusch/S. Carroll/O. Cianchetti/H. Lawrence/G. Teoli/E. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Pell/K. Myers/C. Wilson/S. Doyle/N. Davis/A. Rogaar/J. Roach/E. Kinstel/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Brancazio/S. Singh/T. Witte/S. Wenyon/G. DiMarco/M. Heitz/M. Drohan/A. Fernandez/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
A. Kent/L. Ashtaryeh/C. Bowman/E. Cleghorn/A. Waddell/A. Johnson/S. Hackett/M. Doman/A. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Antonacio/M. Sandquist/M. Curran/F. Hughes/G. Natale/S. CORDERO/K. Faust/G. Sowa/N. TAGLIANETTI (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
M. Otton/K. MacMillan/A. Johnson/D. Brumby/A. Dudu/J. Kurrek/E. Chow/M. Bassel/A. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
U. Grabski/C. Gorrie/K. Mistry/B. Jean-Laurent/S. Donnelly/A. Marsh/C. Damiani/M. Shaw/B. Corbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Lyons/M. Panetta/I. caton/A. Sodi/E. Frankis/M. Budis/j. mason/j. wu/e. gatanas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
H. Faretra/K. Francis/M. Mambro/E. Garon/L. WORKMAN/K. TSAKIRELLIS/K. Davidson/E. Parenteau/V. Moda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. DiGregorio/J. DeGroat/K. Eney/E. Arnold/J. Flynn/R. PATTI/K. healy/C. Langella/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
J. Anthony/M. Mitchell/A. Cudeck/M. Sinatra/J. Stoll/A. Cheney/S. Maggio/E. Braun/P. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
J. Forbes/K. Perez/K. Caoili/s. Stoneburner/M. Cazzetta/M. DeWitt/M. Goodwin/G. soto/B. Ragni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Soltz/S. Shepherd/E. Tonkel/M. Comstock/A. Hornick/S. Nelson/H. Weingartner/J. Longo/W. Bailon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
S. Pankoff/R. Brown/K. Bozek/I. Spence/I. Kacha/F. Johnson/E. Jackson/L. McLoughlin/C. Dailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Cliff/K. Williams/A. Hachigian/T. gill/K. Patterson/N. Joshi/S. Orlov/W. Tise/A. Mosher (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
34 | Womens 2x | 29 |
|||
35 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens JV 4x ( 11th grade and under ONLY) | 9 |
|||
37 | Mens HS Ltwt 4x (150 lbs and under) | 9 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 2x (under 130 lbs) | 19 |
|||
39 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4x | 20 |
|||
40 | Womens Jr B 2x (U17 in 2015) | 17 |
|||
41 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
42 | Womens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2015) | 16 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr B 1x (U17 in 2015) | 13 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 17 |
|||
45 | Womens Middle School 4x/+ (<9th grade) | 10 |
|||
46 | Womens 1V 4x - Championship Final | 10 |
|||
47 | Mens Varsity 2x - Championship Final | 10 |
|||
48 | Mens 3V Eight (Championship Final) | 10 |
|||
49 | Womens 2V Four (Championship Final) | 17 |
|||
50 | Mens 2V 8+ (Championship Final) | 16 |
|||
51 | Womens 1V 4+ (Championship A&B&C Finals) | 28 |
|||
52 | Mens 1V 8+ (Championship A&B&C Finals) | 24 |
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt 8+ (Championship Final) | 7 |
|||
54 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (Championship A&B Finals) | 20 |
|||
55 | Womens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
56 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
57 | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
58 | Mens 1V 4+ (Championship A&B Finals) | 26 |
|||
59 | Womens 1V 8+ (Championship A&B&C Finals) | 25 |
|||
60 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (Championship Final) | 10 |
|||
61 | Mens 150lbs Ltwt 4+ (Championship Final) | 19 |
|||
62 | Womens 2V 8+ (Championship Final) | 10 |
|||
63 | Mens 2V 4+ (Championship Final) | 9 |
|||
64 | Womens 3V 8+ (Championship Final) | 9 |
|||
65 | Mens 1V 4x (Championship Final) | 10 |
|||
66 | Womens Varsity 2x (Championships Final) | 10 |
|||
67 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
68 | Womens Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
69 | Mens Frosh/Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
70 | Mens Freshmen 2x | 14 |
|||
71 | Womens Freshmen 2x | 11 |
|||
72 | Mens Middle School 4x/+ | 10 |
|||
73 | Mens 2- | 20 |
|||
74 | Womens 2- | 20 |
|||
75 | Mens 4v-5v 8+ (Championship Final) | 4 |
|||
76 | Womens 4v-5v 8+ (Championship Final) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change