Central Youth Rowing Championships
- May 12, 2007
- sprint
- Downtown
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2007 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Koons/E. Leddy
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
R. Meg/C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Youngs/J. Imfeld
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Bird/H. Fetter
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
H. Martin/F. Tubb
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schwend/E. McNamara
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Hurley/J. Shewmaker
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Moore/A. Sterling
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Landwehr/A. Adamo
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Girls 4x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rieck/L. Fleming/G. Fleming/S. Houston
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Pennington/K. Imel/K. Fishman/C. Bird
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Wortman/J. Olberding/H. King/L. Peacock
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Hurley/L. Moss/B. Holleman/L. Maguire
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Moore/E. Wallace/A. Driver/M. Gaertner
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
L. Doucet/E. Koons/A. Tremaine/E. Leddy
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
M. Vasquez/N. Toto/B. Jordan/A. Boonyachai
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
S. Klaudt/P. McCallister/K. Kazor/A. Conley
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (C) |
H. Fetter/F. Gaidarski/S. Hoblit/L. Cowden
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
6 | Boys 1x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
10 | Girls 2x | 12 |
|||
11 | Boys 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Boys 16 1x (born 1991 or younger) | 5 |
|||
13 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Martins/J. Addison/F. Compton/G. Chambless
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
J. Bickham/V. Weir/M. Tippen/A. Price
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
S. Clark/N. Rusnak/J. Lack/M. Vargo
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
D. Shropshire/M. Navarrete/J. Grimshaw/J. Aceves
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Leslie/M. Culkin/D. Jordan/B. Waltz
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gill/N. Johnson/S. Scott/A. Charrier
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
J. Haddad/P. Huth/M. Rayome/B. Hoffman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Collier/W. Ruffin/J. Green/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
15 | Boys 2x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jorgeson/C. Romero
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
R. Zale/I. Felder
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
M. Masters/B. Hurst
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Busche/P. Hanheide
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Powers/C. Klotz
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Colmar/P. Soto-Kerans
|
|
|||
16 | Girls 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Girls 16 1x (born 1991 or younger) | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
19 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys 4+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Girls Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Girls 1x | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
24 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
25 | Girls 4+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys 4x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Bennett/M. Jorgeson/W. Worrel/C. Romero
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
B. Evan/N. Lovitt/L. Lones/B. Hancock
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
J. White/S. Dietemann/A. Pugh/G. Curry
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Nessman/J. Busche/P. Hanheide/J. Riesenberg
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
K. Garrett/W. Brewer/A. Gonzales/T. Huth
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. McMillan/M. Hess/M. Taborn/A. Cox
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Colmar/J. Mulholland/E. Denum/P. Soto-Kerans
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
N. Evans/K. Thumm/G. Naifeh/A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
W. Garvey/K. Peacock/S. Whittemore/V. Navarro
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Hogsett/M. Culkin/A. Collier/C. Langley
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Kopell/T. Allison/E. Peana/R. Woodfin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
K. Hale/S. Huddleston/B. Moore/D. Hubbard
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change