The Leelanau Chase
- Oct 24, 2015 To Oct 25, 2015
- head
- Fountain Point Resort
- Lake Leelanau, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2015 | |||||
3:00 PM | Coaches & Coxie Meeting | ||||
1 | 3:45 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
2 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 4:05 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club |
J. Montie
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club |
C. Kadleck
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
C. Bott/
|
|
|||
4 | 4:10 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 4:20 PM | Men Jr Rec 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 4:25 PM | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 4:35 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 16 |
||
5:00 PM | 1x, 2x, 4x & 8+ Exhibition Stake Race | ||||
Sunday, October 25, 2015 | |||||
8:00 AM | Coaches & Coxie Meeting | ||||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
k. selders/C. Burkett/E. Marks/K. Pataky/S. Walbolt/M. King/K. Kendall/H. Kania/K. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
A. Shrestha/P. Brand/L. Baker/K. Cherry/A. Roychowdhury/T. Coleman/S. Batey/E. Liu/N. Mihelich (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
G. Deems/G. Bracken/T. masacek/E. West/A. Lewis/E. Stafford/R. Yadlowsky/M. Albaitis/C. Nystrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
A. Den Braber/A. Poort/S. Taylor/J. Holohan/C. Boosamra/G. TenBrock/S. Rogers/G. Collison/J. Riney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breederland/M. Dupuie/H. Judge/A. Green/J. Jerome/C. Slack/M. Diss/P. Daly/L. Henion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schikora/S. Bennett/E. Daguanno/R. Winfield/M. Ozog/K. Sturtz/H. Cousino/S. DeClue/B. Holub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Benham/A. Johandes/R. Murphy/P. Brom/K. Gillette/K. klein/J. sageman/K. Brinkmeier/M. gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
A. Wagner/J. Inge/f. Hargrove/M. Collins/M. Drevno/M. Hunter/M. Bergren/R. Ward/B. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
K. Burns/S. Klein/M. Eddins/N. Lakin/R. Bielawa/J. Showich/A. Krawcke/T. Serna Orndoff/V. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
S. Loughman/V. Wellings/A. Wolff/A. Fiske/G. Gallagher/H. Pfeiffer/R. Weidmayer/S. Buckeridge/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (C) |
A. Fansler/M. Gragg/A. Mills/J. Jansa/L. Lahie/L. Penny/E. Frick/S. Hambleton/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
12 | 9:35 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
G. Barfknecht/V. Pearson/a. francis/S. Jangda/K. Chamberlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sandy/L. Fleis/E. Cartwright/K. Salon/A. Cartwright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bennett/K. Sturtz/H. Cousino/M. Ozog/E. Daguanno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Clark/H. Sweeney/N. Chwalek/S. Smith/R. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
f. Hargrove/M. collins/R. Ward/M. Bergren/C. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Simonton-Chao/E. Faris/S. Ripple/C. Gagern/H. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Ely/S. Walker/M. McCarthy/M. Davidson/A. Sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
e. turley/R. Sageman/A. Sundman/M. Lausin/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
E. Edelstein/J. Eddins/J. Brightmon/J. Newing/E. Vandermark (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:55 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 14 |
||
15 | 10:25 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 18 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lemmenes/S. Katt/G. Raymer/J. Bennett/K. Cramer/J. Trierweiler/S. Walczewski/B. Poort/J. Momber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (C) |
N. Reye/B. Giacherio-Harman/C. BENAK-COSTA/R. Granger/A. Heger/S. DeCamillis/A. Elvie/S. Stafford/C. Gaudard (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
||
19 | 11:20 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
20 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 7 |
||
21 | 11:35 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
22 | 11:45 AM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Lunch Break | |||||
23 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
V. Pearson/G. Barfknecht/A. Lilly/C. Driscol/M. Amondson/K. Chamberlin/a. francis/S. Jangda/g. baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breederland/M. Dupuie/H. Judge/A. Green/J. Jerome/C. Slack/M. Diss/P. Daly/L. Henion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Smith/N. Chwalek/K. Wheeler/e. lassig/N. Clum/M. Durham/H. Sweeney/S. Clark/I. Buning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
A. Fansler/M. Gragg/A. Mills/J. Jansa/L. Lahie/L. Penny/E. Frick/S. Hambleton/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Faris/M. Simonton-Chao/S. Ripple/J. Brightmon/J. Eddins/E. Vandermark/J. Newing/H. WEST/H. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B) |
C. Sandy/S. Depper/L. Fleis/E. Cartwright/M. Greenough/K. Salon/N. Martin/C. Adler/C. Gaudard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
M. Lausin/I. Melendez/S. Kuhnert/R. Sageman/S. Stauffer/A. Sundman/G. Arcidiacono/e. turley/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
27 | 1:40 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change