The Leelanau Chase

  • Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 24, 2015
3:00 PM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
1 3:45 PM Mens Jr 1x
14
2 3:55 PM Mixed Rec 8+
3
3 4:05 PM Mens Masters 1x
3
4 4:10 PM Womens Masters 1x
2
5 4:20 PM Men Jr Rec 1x
0
6 4:25 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
0
7 4:35 PM Womens Jr 1x
16
5:00 PM 1x, 2x, 4x & 8+ Exhibition Stake Race
Sunday, October 25, 2015
8:00 AM Coaches & Coxie Meeting
8 9:00 AM Womens Jr 8+
11
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
k. selders/C. Burkett/E. Marks/K. Pataky/S. Walbolt/M. King/K. Kendall/H. Kania/K. Cole (Cox)
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
A. Shrestha/P. Brand/L. Baker/K. Cherry/A. Roychowdhury/T. Coleman/S. Batey/E. Liu/N. Mihelich (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
G. Deems/G. Bracken/T. masacek/E. West/A. Lewis/E. Stafford/R. Yadlowsky/M. Albaitis/C. Nystrom (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
A. Den Braber/A. Poort/S. Taylor/J. Holohan/C. Boosamra/G. TenBrock/S. Rogers/G. Collison/J. Riney (Cox)/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Breederland/M. Dupuie/H. Judge/A. Green/J. Jerome/C. Slack/M. Diss/P. Daly/L. Henion (Cox)/
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Schikora/S. Bennett/E. Daguanno/R. Winfield/M. Ozog/K. Sturtz/H. Cousino/S. DeClue/B. Holub (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
S. Benham/A. Johandes/R. Murphy/P. Brom/K. Gillette/K. klein/J. sageman/K. Brinkmeier/M. gannon (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
A. Wagner/J. Inge/f. Hargrove/M. Collins/M. Drevno/M. Hunter/M. Bergren/R. Ward/B. Read (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
K. Burns/S. Klein/M. Eddins/N. Lakin/R. Bielawa/J. Showich/A. Krawcke/T. Serna Orndoff/V. miller (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
S. Loughman/V. Wellings/A. Wolff/A. Fiske/G. Gallagher/H. Pfeiffer/R. Weidmayer/S. Buckeridge/S. Carter (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
A. Fansler/M. Gragg/A. Mills/J. Jansa/L. Lahie/L. Penny/E. Frick/S. Hambleton/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
9 9:05 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
12
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
C. Kemper/T. Hilt/B. Bialek/Q. Archer/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
B. Peters/J. Hoover/I. Corbrey/J. Beal/G. Donley (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
O. Pyper/L. French/C. Graves/B. Blush/K. Decker (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Crowell/W. Howe/C. Daniels/E. Isaksson/E. Daguanno (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
D. Brzozowski/B. Mains/j. burke/S. Fons/B. Feczko (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
T. Wacker/J. Lagestee/S. Tegeder/S. Graybill/R. Ray (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Wagner/C. Brill/A. Dame/B. Read/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. DeBacker/M. Nguyen/J. Nam/E. Seelig/F. DOLGACHEV (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Schock/C. Terpstra/D. Winter/C. Gable/C. Burke (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
G. Holmes/N. Fabrizio/N. Kettler/I. Bonnah/W. Hammerslag (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
C. Gannon/C. Rice/L. Eyk/D. Reale/C. Perini (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
S. Bailey/D. Lee/C. Smith/M. Joseph/A. Leyland (Cox)
 
10 9:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
2
11 9:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
12 9:35 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
13 9:55 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
14 10:05 AM Womens Jr 2x
14
15 10:25 AM Mens Jr 4+
18
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
C. Gregory/J. Raab/M. Ross/J. Keller/A. Puppos (Cox)
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
C. Hough/j. Thomas/G. Spires/C. Bberschaft/G. Donley (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
R. Philipps/J. Cooper/P. Wood/J. Koss/K. Decker (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
T. Suttner/J. Duchon/D. Lirio/C. Shea/S. Boisvert (Cox)/
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
S. Kenward/J. Rice/C. Hart/J. Kerns/G. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
J. Kozicki/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/C. Lang/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
J. Anderson/C. McKee/G. Hoffman/A. Solomon/C. Perini (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
T. Nowicki/J. Beecher/p. Burtell/B. Read/M. Bergren (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Alt/J. Stone/J. Kruse/A. Arora/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
L. Johnson/T. Hilt/A. Reyes/Q. Mcloughlin/K. Cole (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
C. Jenkins/M. Steketee/B. Lafleur/B. Rossi/M. Gagin (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
Z. MacKinnon/C. Martin/S. Jadhav/C. Esposito/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
B. Murphy/C. FRESQUEZ/S. Tyll/D. Whalen/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
N. Bravender/A. Goedert/D. Stout/H. Zhou/J. Newing (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (C)
B. Hood/Z. Sancraint/n. bertsch/L. Crunkilton/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C)
J. Brubaker/W. Dantuma/N. Jones/s. green/B. Sagritalo (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (C)
i. danaher/W. Howe/B. Somerville/A. Shute/N. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
N. Henning/v. thacker/N. Sadowski/J. Poniatowski/N. Marshall (Cox)
 
16 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
17 10:50 AM Womens Masters 8+
2
18 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
11
19 11:20 AM Womens Jr 4x
7
20 11:30 AM Mixed Jr 8+
7
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
H. Kania/M. King/C. Gregory/Q. Mcloughlin/A. Reyes/H. Kania/k. selders/C. Burkett/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
A. Shrestha/P. Brand/G. Ginsberg/G. Esquivel/H. Wang/K. Wagner/A. Roychowdhury/K. Cherry/S. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Henshaw/B. LEHMANN/C. Boosamra/G. TenBrock/D. Estep/R. Bixler/S. Rogers/J. Smith/J. Hartness (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
E. Lehman/G. Crall/k. Lilly/R. Wasson/L. Staudacher/e. lassig/J. Mortimore/l. Gardner/H. Banks (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
M. Eby/I. Marlow/S. Carter/E. Connor/J. Jansa/M. Wells/A. Nowicki/A. Bonczyk/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
N. Lakin/M. Eddins/H. WEST/V. miller/S. O'Brien/m. reiter/J. Evers/T. Force/T. Serna Orndoff (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
B. Hood/Z. Sancraint/n. bertsch/K. Pataky/S. Walbolt/E. Marks/K. Kendall/L. Crunkilton/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
 
21 11:35 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
22 11:45 AM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
6
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
24 1:10 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
25 1:20 PM Womens Jr 4+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
k. selders/M. King/C. Burkett/H. Kania/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A)
T. Butterman/k. miller/B. Villalabos/G. Donley/H. Graham (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
G. Deems/E. West/A. Lewis/M. Albaitis/K. Decker (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
A. Poort/S. Taylor/J. Holohan/A. Den Braber/J. Riney (Cox)/
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
I. Wood/L. Baufeld/M. Pearson/Z. KING/E. Daguanno (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
J. sageman/R. Wasson/k. Lilly/L. Noon/M. gannon (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
L. Lahie/A. Wagner/M. Drevno/M. Hunter/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
K. Burns/S. Klein/M. Eddins/N. Lakin/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
S. Walbolt/K. Pataky/K. Kendall/E. Marks/A. Puppos (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
T. masacek/k. Fadder/B. AARDEMA/E. Stafford/C. Nystrom (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
M. Sankaran/k. Vanloo/I. Cureton/S. Dattilo/S. DeClue (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. klein/K. Gillette/L. Staudacher/s. Clymer/H. Banks (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (C)
S. Bennett/K. Westphal/R. Winfield/J. Cole/B. Holub (Cox)
 
26 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4+
2
27 1:40 PM Mens Jr 8+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
L. Johnson/J. Raab/C. Gregory/T. Hilt/A. Reyes/J. Keller/M. Ross/H. Kania/K. Cole (Cox)
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
W. Van Houten/W. Dudgeon/J. Hartman/J. Maher/P. Baker/J. Sabella/T. Libcke/J. Robison/T. Blau (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
R. Philipps/J. Cooper/P. Wood/J. Koss/C. Jenkins/A. Gerow/O. Stecco/A. Rosario/B. Rossi (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
C. Shea/T. Suttner/J. Duchon/D. Lirio/D. Estep/B. LEHMANN/J. Henshaw/S. Boisvert/J. Hartness (Cox)/
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Gourd/A. Muruganand/F. Williams, Jr/R. Gourd/J. Rice/C. Hart/S. Jadhav/J. Kerns/N. BHANDARKAR (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
J. Kozicki/D. STRATION/E. McKeen/C. Lang/B. Murphy/C. FRESQUEZ/S. Tyll/D. Whalen/B. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
J. Anderson/A. Solomon/C. McKee/G. Hoffman/J. Christy/D. Morris/J. Mortimore/S. Lausin/C. Perini (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Mepham/G. Fox/M. Eby/M. Pettit/P. Cauley/N. Dellot/Z. Al-Zahid/T. Burtell/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
M. DeBacker/J. Nam/J. Remboski/V. Lahousse/B. Rinvelt/P. Grover/M. Nguyen/C. Smith/S. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
B. Hood/Q. Mcloughlin/C. Kemper/B. Bialek/n. bertsch/L. Crunkilton/K. McLoughlin/Q. Archer/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (B)
G. Ginsberg/G. Esquivel/H. Wang/K. Wagner/M. Sullivan/B. Carlson/I. You/P. Sui/Z. Yang (Cox)
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
C. Socie/I. Scheper/C. Shorey/J. Brubaker/B. Sagritalo/B. Lafleur/M. Steketee/M. Gagin/s. green (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
N. Henning/J. Poniatowski/N. Sadowski/v. thacker/m. ayad/J. LaPres/D. Brzozowski/K. Kellner/M. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
J. Kosiba/E. Pfannes/L. Jansa/J. Campbell/A. Dame/R. Stack/p. Burtell/J. Wisner/J. Ball (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C)
M. Camara/M. Lewis/r. greisdorf/L. Jacobs/B. Feczko/J. Drapinski/K. Bahoora/N. Marvaso/D. Miller (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
T. Nowicki/C. Brill/K. Wagner/J. Beecher/E. Pfannes/N. Hays/B. Cauley/B. Read/V. Wellings (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change