Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 24, 2015 To Oct 25, 2015
- head
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2015 | |||||
NOTE: Mens & Womens Masters & Veterans Fours w/Cox | |||||
have been moved to Saturday, October 24th. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 17 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 13 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 3 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 3 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 15 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
03A | 8:45 AM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 10 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Heavy Singles | 20 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 6 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
04B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
04C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
04D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
05A | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
05C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
05D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
06A | 9:50 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 50 |
||
06B | 10:00 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 54 |
||
07A | 10:20 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 38 |
||
07B | 10:35 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
C. Ruiz/S. Steinberg/N. Shakamuri/K. Sammueller/H. Meyer/K. Larson/S. Fredo/A. Robinson/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
L. Murray/M. Cunningham/A. Schmitt/L. Garretson/M. Graham/M. Harkins/S. Clair/K. Sayers/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
J. Lebron/A. Weems/R. Kutsch/A. Garcia/J. Heffner/S. Bennett/L. Powell/B. Allard/M. Kopf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
H. Nelson/M. Stoner/S. Erdman/E. Smith/A. Kuske/R. McCain/E. Chen/A. Berrettini/K. Dao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Hamilton College (A) |
C. Codd/g. foster/d. schuman/c. mann/l. munves/C. Zuchold/k. mullins/e. miller/M. Hazoury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
L. Bednarik/A. MacDonough/D. Davila/M. Padron/T. Ortega/D. Guenther/T. Le/S. Kay/A. Hester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Johnson & Wales University (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Evans/N. Palmer/J. Hall/O. Sennett/M. Jennings/N. Zucker/K. Lay/L. Firestone/L. Raphael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
M. Sanders/C. Joly/L. Rizk/A. Poe/G. Okpali/A. Taylor/K. Webb/J. Yo/E. Mehalick (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
A. Robbins/J. Shaw/K. Azancot/L. Nieto/D. Portnoy/O. Haworth/S. Hayes/K. Dolcimascolo/A. Basil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
M. Utz/A. Lewis/J. Proffitt/C. Gray/N. DeRiso/C. Pearson/K. Blanchard/J. Ellenberger/A. Liu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Healy/A. Williams/C. Pawliski/S. Felpel/B. Arguelles/L. Haley/N. Foster/M. Saad/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
M. King/H. Milke/R. Macaulay/E. Elson/A. Gilad/E. Cleve/I. Leigh/Y. Pereira-Lopez/H. Kelucha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
M. Price/T. Austin/L. Still/A. Leddy/V. Rosselli/K. Figueroa/B. Colwell/B. Tichian/M. Di lolle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
E. Boersma/N. Pavelock/M. Winnie/A. Olsen/J. Struys/V. Moore/R. Rockwell/K. Zebrowski/D. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
k. erwin/B. McGillin/b. stone/A. Martinie/F. Devine/N. DiPietro/S. Haines/C. Bowser/c. charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
M. League/C. Comstock/S. Connell/E. Napolitano/K. Shriver/S. Alteri/L. Jenkins/M. Yam/E. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
R. Willgruber/N. Harris/B. Evangelista/A. Cappitelli/A. Haller/C. Lowry/C. Schoch/M. Carper/S. Karpa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/M. Tucker/S. D'Angelo/M. Gresham/E. Alford/C. Jenkins/T. Cremers/V. Brooks/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
S. Dury/B. Cruz/L. Galuppo/C. McGrath/D. McKenna/T. Lorchak/C. Englander/A. Yi/C. Mannion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
O. Spofford/E. Murphy/H. Dougherty/A. Zanger/I. Furgueson/C. Garrote/Y. Zhang/E. Gannon/J. Synn (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
H. Makuch/K. Brechbuhl/L. Pile/N. Nepa/M. Bahr/M. Gleason/L. Hudak/C. Hall/S. Volenec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
B. Moran/A. Morrison/E. Roach/J. Malinconico/L. DeMoranville/R. Shadick/R. Lippitt/E. Rasmussen/J. Finley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
M. Bugos/B. Murphy/K. Ratcliffe/M. Barnouw/M. Zunino/E. George/M. Nowacki/L. Pfisterer/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
A. Grubel/D. Dubyoski/J. Lum/A. Byrd/M. Vepa/R. John/D. Frazier/T. Williams/N. Dougherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
E. Harned/V. Korine/L. Tanski/A. Hunt/T. LaPatra/I. Braun/A. Scheetz/K. Bearly-Malinowski/L. Leight (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. Blumenthal/C. Walsh/K. Murray/R. Huang/L. Kohler/K. Schechter/K. Brasch/M. Crotty/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
M. Crenca/C. Stone/C. Dunlea/J. FOONG/G. Schwartz/S. Schell/K. Boonie/K. Donnelly/J. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. O'Hagan/L. Hammeke/A. Dorry/E. Carmody/M. Nelson/J. Neyen/C. Gorman/C. Brosnan/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hagerty/H. Webb/M. Dineen-Carey/E. Dresser/R. Sato/G. Molina/L. Dyrvik/A. Santa Maria/T. Strosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
A. Foxen/W. Datner/C. Cote/M. Busam/R. Simons/M. Lansing/M. Pols/A. Smith/M. Trombley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (B) |
J. Wood/K. Kalinosky/K. Dummler/J. Barron/H. Grabner/S. de la Vega/K. Boon/Y. Salahuddin/G. Jubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
C. Francis/s. castenada/O. Sullivan/M. Flood/G. Littner/A. Monte/P. Sheahan/C. Strauss/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
M. Lojeski/G. Thomas/D. Evans/M. McClelland/M. Whitney/D. Ober/K. Jackson/E. Quinn/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
T. Bonadies/A. robinson/L. Karotkin/H. Brant/K. Stevens/A. Fudge/M. MacDaniel/K. Esposito/M. Gallerani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
C. Schmidt/K. Barrett/C. MacRunnels/L. Samuelson/K. Bitler/K. Elliott/M. Kim/A. Maguire/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (C) |
K. Hirschler/A. Pansky/R. Cogswell/E. Milbourne/A. Wex/L. Kennedy/A. Tang/M. Weis/B. Fowler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C) |
M. Gant/S. Brissenden/M. Duckhorn/K. Wesolowski/S. Chen/S. Restori/K. Gleason/K. Rubin/J. Townshend (Cox)
|
|
|||
10:50 AM | Special Event: Vesper Boat Club 150th Anniversary Row-By | ||||
Philadelphia Gold Cup Races 2015 | |||||
11:00 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC1 | 11:30 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints | 10 |
||
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave) | |||||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC2 | 12:15 PM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC3 | 12:30 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
12:40 PM | Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:30PM) | ||||
08A | 1:30 PM | Mens Club Eights | 31 |
||
08B | 1:45 PM | Womens Club Eights | 47 |
||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
E. Spiegel/C. Eu/Z. King/J. Bath/N. Wu/J. Li/E. O'Brien/J. Liu/N. Heller (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
N. Annino/V. Magnozzi/A. Salatas/K. Powell/K. Conte/S. Murphy/E. Gorrill/C. Darcy/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Wojciechowicz/L. Sand/T. Brady/M. Knecht/N. Alleva/J. McGlynn/E. Wagner/S. Thomas/S. Messenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Starczewski/E. Ames/M. Byrne/M. Troppe/S. Dunn/A. Maffia/M. Manfredi/K. Clem/A. Booth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Leonard/K. Shuman/K. Ramsey/K. Dillon/B. Kayes/S. White/H. O'Reilly/L. Fung/R. Aviles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
R. Topper/A. Von Jaglinsky/K. Benedetto/C. Stolfi/K. Crowell/A. Irvin/K. Montegna/L. Issokson/E. Hare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Hamilton College (A) |
E. Hedison/A. Wheeler/d. schuman/M. Chapman/E. Pinto/g. foster/I. Grieder/c. yeung/S. Cantor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
M. Melso/A. Fullem/O. Sabat/K. Rothchild/A. Benoliel/E. Bamforth/R. James/E. Waldner/E. Keates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
R. Landock/B. Quirino/K. Ragolia/W. Held-Pistone/S. Yanitelli/K. Mulligan/D. McKinley/A. Wyluda/M. Kirch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
J. McDevitt/E. Vosburg/E. Burns/L. Mix/M. Dicostanzo/B. Doran/M. Bess/C. D'onofrio/M. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
V. Demiris/E. Campagna/H. Agate/M. Berry/K. Clement/S. Lipari/A. Horgan/D. Ware/M. Broughton (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
M. McKenna/E. Finkbinder/A. Ryan/J. Taimanglo/S. Fader/D. Deley/E. Gonzalez/S. Iaconelli/E. Giegerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Miller/J. Haracz/K. Propst/A. Barry/E. Kersten/B. Reeve/K. Stevens/A. Fortna/A. Nagurney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
J. Ryan/A. McKnight/H. Eldridge/A. Dahl/K. Doering/R. Long/S. Fuld/C. Wajda/S. Balseiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
C. Calia/K. Murphy/A. Hendrix/S. Gross/A. Whiting/a. Hughes/R. Gross/V. Gruning/R. Kemmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
A. Francis/K. Stoelting/L. Leuthauser/M. Pfuntner/G. Trombley/E. Brenner/J. Bashaw/M. Wilson/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
n. simms/k. roman/C. McCully/m. merrill/a. grebenschikoff/E. Ryle/N. Krebsbach/s. donohue/B. Pilch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
B. Warren/K. Vandetty/E. West/J. Hunsberger/N. Christopher/A. Gutierrez/J. Ghiorse/G. Falzarano/L. Tishkevich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. Wolfgang/E. Opperman/S. Derti/K. Grisanti/K. McGee/M. Gleason/A. Meissner/S. Scanlin/N. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
T. Cahill/H. Atamian/A. Lawkins/S. Pincus/K. Sun/C. Powell/D. Lee/M. Hom/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
H. Richards/E. Asch/H. Hage/A. Insero/C. Kelly/M. Cordier/R. Plotkin/T. Westermann/A. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
M. Hanson/B. Conrad/K. Boudreau/K. Lavrentios/K. Ullinger/H. Norris/K. Wheatley/A. Fetteroll/J. Takeda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/C. Burnham/N. Teichman/K. Taylor/K. Gantner/J. Boone/S. Baumgardner/C. McGrath/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
E. Harned/A. Stack/A. Takei/A. Slotkoff/A. Cirone/E. Williams/K. Harlow/A. Sparrow/K. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
E. Smith/M. Donahue/T. Salamone/A. SOBOTKA-BRINER/K. Bushman/H. Lawless/B. Drapp/B. Byrne/C. Bukspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
G. Clemente/A. Bandeian/R. Fuchs/C. McMahon/E. Desjourdy/M. Miller/L. Fluellen/s. rambold/C. Hoffman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
O. Mead/K. Black/L. Douglass/I. Cueller/M. Beney/C. O'Connor/A. Gibson/E. Oak/A. Howland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
K. Slicer/E. Compton/A. Lincks/A. Savage/N. Wurmbach/P. Propp/S. Horn/L. Hultgren/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
M. O'Brien/J. Boyd/M. Gagen/O. DeLaney/K. Butler/A. Kane/S. Rocco/M. Starczewski/C. Dirr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (B) |
E. Mohri/D. Bussa/A. Merkle/D. Kosman/H. Kurihara/K. Napoli/L. Klotzbach/B. Barnett/N. Curran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (B) |
N. Gray/K. Buck/V. Gras/A. Rittscher/C. Terpstra/H. Richard/A. Arnold/P. Nowicki/A. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (B) |
Y. Ayala/C. Ayala/A. Connolly/J. Hansen/C. Smith/D. Varley/D. Emma/K. Cameron/E. Tarrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
C. Scarlato/A. Linn/M. Dougherty/L. Winkler/L. Hankey/S. Waterhouse/K. Smith/E. DuBartell/E. Kohlenstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
B. Welsh/R. Traviani/d. millilii/A. Vanni/L. Slattery/J. Pareja/S. Haines/C. Bowser/a. Birmingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
G. Kroner/D. White/M. Lojeski/M. Gresham/T. Cremers/C. Jenkins/M. Weis/C. Buckley/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
S. Beckmann/T. Seckar/O. Spofford/C. Denny/A. Grodsky/M. Keleher/L. Hovhannesian/E. Murphy/T. La Schiazza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Union College (B) |
J. Wilson/V. Raskin/R. Meyers/J. Malinconico/E. Andonie/R. Krasa/M. VanDorpe/P. Kotowitz/R. Clarey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
S. Nelson/C. Dawless/A. Hill/M. Duva/M. Hudson/S. Norman/B. Murphy/P. Brunner/A. Coults (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
C. Williams/O. Brady/K. Reisor/E. Lipshultz/S. Wolfson/M. Kirby/B. McMahon/J. Bucchere/K. Sneddon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
B. Rogers/C. Multari/C. Davis/R. Baumher/K. Baldridge/H. Balikci/S. Henry/L. Eisenhauer/S. Bodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
C. O'Connor/S. Taylor/M. Yidi/S. Krey/S. Rhinehart/J. Profeta/G. Macri/M. Flakus/L. Castelein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
L. Tedeschi/L. Stack/S. Lynch/C. Simpson/C. Kennedy/S. Thomas/A. Graefe/N. Tatte/K. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
C. O'Brien/A. Cerbone/K. Foster/K. Donald/D. Pehnke/C. Franko/A. Schenone/J. Denning/G. DeLorenzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C) |
A. Rider/S. Farrell/M. Crowley/T. Morgan/K. Harmon/M. Rodriguez/A. Beattie/M. Dunn/K. Hewton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
S. Merboth/L. Porter/K. Bearly-Malinowski/I. Braun/H. Dreher/H. Rugh/S. Haber/N. Zeng/V. Peng (Cox)
|
|
|||
09A | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
09B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
09C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
09D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
10A | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
10B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
10D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 2 |
|||
11A | 2:30 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Doubles | 8 |
||
11B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
11C | 2:40 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Doubles | 15 |
||
11D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
12A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
12B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
12C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
12D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 13 |
|||
13A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
13B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
13C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
13D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
14A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Eights | 28 |
||
14B | Mens Championship Light Eights | 2 |
|||
14C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Eights | 19 |
||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Roy/G. Tricomi/C. Hynes/E. Brickfield/B. Carey/C. Britko/C. Quinn/K. Zenk/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
K. Wenzke/P. Propp/C. Haas/M. Forster/E. Archibald/E. Gartland/A. Reale/C. Hills/N. Parikh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
A. Stevens/R. Swain/S. Pennington/L. Hughes/E. Herzig/C. Holder/S. Benages/J. Goldstein/F. Caldiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
M. O'Donnell/E. Parker/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Luz/J. Lajoie/C. Hamann/K. Egan/J. Ramos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
K. Cousart/A. Hoffmann/S. Nelson/T. Chappell/J. Goss-Holmes/J. Radlo/J. Davidow/A. Kohler/E. MacDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
E. Tubb/O. Shehan/K. Lynn/S. Benevelli/A. Brantl/N. Byers/C. Callahan/C. Andrews/H. Piekarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
M. Gonzalez Romero/K. Fairley/R. Tobinus/J. Higham/S. Nellis/A. Robinson/K. Zuch/K. Johnson/L. Nemeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. Biancaniello/d. mcguire/b. stokes/m. daly/e. welsh/M. mahoney/K. RObb/m. mueller/N. Malhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
K. Gross/S. Falsetti/K. Williams/S. Brooks/A. Mainello/K. Aaby/J. Bowden/K. Shriver/A. Chernikoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Millio/J. Bahel/E. Mehler/E. Leyland/L. Papaleo/C. Forman/A. Dutcher/J. Augustyn/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Jensen/a. bowden/M. Boudreau/C. Pretto/E. Becker/J. Sager/J. Gorka/S. Black/S. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Vesper, Penn AC, New York AC, University Barge (A) |
|
||||
University of Charleston (A) |
J. Gerber/L. Schmitt/J. Cooper/E. Martin/G. Tylutki/R. Hesser/A. Snow/K. Ferrell/A. Cannone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
A. Kelley/A. Sherman/A. Hopson/S. Mazur/L. Webster/R. Signor/E. Powers/S. Cox/F. Bemis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Alexander/S. Noel/C. Brown/E. Spillman/J. Fellowes/K. Thomesen/M. Wood/H. Scholes/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
C. Nordrum/J. Hebert/S. Bouchard/N. Reynolds/R. Salmons/T. Seder/K. Cebry/I. Essex/T. Byxbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
B. Mroz/E. McCassey/E. Lenane/m. mroz/C. Bamberger/M. Preve/J. Taladay/C. McCaughey/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
A. Stack/A. Takei/A. Slotkoff/A. Cirone/E. Williams/H. Balikci/A. Sparrow/K. Harlow/K. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
B. Rogers/S. Henry/C. Davis/R. Baumher/C. Multari/L. Eisenhauer/S. Merboth/L. Porter/S. Bodek (Cox)
|
|
|||
14D | Womens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
15A | 3:50 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 4 |
||
15B | Womens Championship Quads | 4 |
|||
16A | 4:00 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 25 |
||
16B | Womens Alumni Eights | 13 |
|||
Sunday, October 25, 2015 | |||||
NOTE | Events 17A - 17D are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
17A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 9 |
||
17B | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 4 |
|||
17C | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 7 |
|||
17D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 4 |
|||
17E | 8:10 AM | Para/Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase | 2 |
||
17F | Para/Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase | 4 |
|||
18A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 72 |
||
18B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
18C | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 37 |
||
18D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
19A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
||
19B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 15 |
|||
19C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 28 |
|||
19D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 28 |
|||
20A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
20B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 18 |
|||
20D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
21A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 89 |
||
21B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
|||
22A | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 87 |
||
22B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
23A | 10:30 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 47 |
||
23B | 10:40 AM | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 41 |
||
10:55 AM | BREAK (10:55 - 11:15AM) | ||||
24A | 11:15 AM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 7 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 18 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
25A | 11:35 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 48 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 21 |
|||
25C | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 44 |
||
25D | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
12:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK (12:10 - 12:45PM) | ||||
26A | 12:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 65 |
||
26B | 1:00 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 62 |
||
26C | 1:30 PM | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 51 |
||
26D | 1:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 60 |
||
27A | 2:15 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 73 |
||
27B | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
||
27C | 3:00 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 69 |
||
27D | 3:15 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
||
28A | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
29A | 4:05 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
30A | 4:20 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 0 |
||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change