Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 24, 2015
NOTE: Mens & Womens Masters & Veterans Fours w/Cox
have been moved to Saturday, October 24th.
01A 8:00 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
17
01B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
13
01C Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
3
01D Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
3
02A 8:15 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
15
02B 8:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
03A 8:45 AM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Heavy Singles
25
03B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
10
03C 9:00 AM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Heavy Singles
20
03D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
6
04A 9:20 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
04B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
04C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
04D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
05A 9:30 AM Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
05B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
05C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
05D Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
06A 9:50 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
50
06B 10:00 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
54
07A 10:20 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
38
07B 10:35 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
43
10:50 AM Special Event: Vesper Boat Club 150th Anniversary Row-By
Philadelphia Gold Cup Races 2015
11:00 AM BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup
GC1 11:30 AM Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints
10
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave)
Gold Cup Premier Races
GC2 12:15 PM Womens Gold Cup Challenge
4
GC3 12:30 PM Mens Gold Cup Challenge
4
12:40 PM Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:30PM)
08A 1:30 PM Mens Club Eights
31
08B 1:45 PM Womens Club Eights
47
09A 2:00 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
09B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
09C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
09D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
10A 2:15 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
3
10B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
10C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
12
10D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
2
11A 2:30 PM Mens Championship Heavy Doubles
8
11B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
11C 2:40 PM Womens Championship Heavy Doubles
15
11D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
12A 3:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
3
12B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
12C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
13
12D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
13
13A 3:15 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
4
13B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
13C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
13D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
99.9 (61)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (A)
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
159.8 (70)
    Great River Rowing (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
99.9 (61)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast (A)
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
131.4 (66)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Horn/K. Kearney
99.9 (61)
14A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Heavy Eights
28
14B Mens Championship Light Eights
2
14C 3:40 PM Womens Championship Heavy Eights
19
14D Womens Championship Light Eights
1
15A 3:50 PM Mens Championship Quads
4
15B Womens Championship Quads
4
16A 4:00 PM Mens Alumni Eights
25
16B Womens Alumni Eights
13
Sunday, October 25, 2015
NOTE Events 17A - 17D are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
17A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
9
17B Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
4
17C Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
7
17D Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
4
17E 8:10 AM Para/Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase
2
17F Para/Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase
4
18A 8:20 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
72
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
R. Sullivan
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Poll
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. Friedlander
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
B. Annunziato
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
F. Xu
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Crawford
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Ranjan
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
G. Rodriguez/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Murray/
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Moorthi
 
    Crescent Boat Club
K. Perry
 
    Crescent Boat Club
B. Guckin
 
    Crescent Boat Club
J. Banford
 
    Crescent Boat Club
K. Tryon
 
    Crescent Boat Club
E. Meadows
 
    Crescent Boat Club
W. Robb
 
    Friends Academy Crew
J. Zerilli
 
    Friends Academy Crew
G. Rutson
 
    Haddon Township High School
W. Smith
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
O. Yaari
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
B. Allan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
A. Del Vescovo
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
N. Rubino
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
W. Koch
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
S. Ward
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
W. McDonald
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
C. Lauder
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
D. Wiener
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
D. Brady
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
P. Keenan
 
    Maroon Blades
C. Koontz
 
    Maroon Blades
E. Hida
 
    McCallie School
J. Moore
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
L. Demers
 
    Navesink River Rowing
T. Johnston
 
    Newport Rowing Club
R. Blecher
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
K. Petreski/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
R. Purdy/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
C. Martensson/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
J. Cote/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
Z. Johnston/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
L. Redpath/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
L. Degl'Innocenti/
 
    Pine-Richland Crew
E. Egyed
 
    Pittsford Crew
J. Riley
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
C. Duan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
D. Finley
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
J. Meeker
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Mcgovern
 
    RowAmerica Rye
L. Chambers
 
    RowAmerica Rye
S. Hayes
 
    Rye High School Crew
C. Borgogni
 
    Rye High School Crew
J. Dailey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Cody
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. TUDOR
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
B. Akers
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
I. Deynega
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
M. DeGregorio
 
    Syosset Rowing Club
M. RANERI
 
    The Haverford School
G. Wuollet
 
    The Haverford School
W. Pechet
 
    The Haverford School
A. Leith
 
    The Haverford School
T. Scheuritzel
 
    The Shipley School
D. Ramsey
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development
G. Hamilton
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development
C. Sullivan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Flemming
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
H. Davis
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
D. Braatz
 
    V-Sculls
A. HOWE
 
    Washington Rowing School
J. Guo
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Harris
 
18B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
22
18C 8:35 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
37
18D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
12
19A 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
9
19B Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
15
19C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
28
19D Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
28
20A 9:20 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
5
20B Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
20C Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
18
20D Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
8
21A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
89
21B Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
20
22A 10:00 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
87
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Manyin/L. Palmer/P. Perchinsky/P. DuFour/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
N. Tutoni/C. Corbin/A. Havner/G. Tutoni/J. Davanzo (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
D. Eliason/G. Salvati/E. O'Toole/V. Granato/J. Carita (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. Savage/T. McShea/D. Covert/E. Dougherty/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
A. Kent/L. Ashtaryeh/A. Walker-Stewart/F. O'Neill/K. Wolfman (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
C. Doyle/B. Kaenzig/J. Wakefield/P. McColgan/R. Betar (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
H. Smithberger/R. Newman/S. Weissel/R. Schaumberg/E. Snider (Cox)
 
    Concord High School (A)
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/B. Narvell/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
E. Aronson/R. Costa/C. Ricciardi/L. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. McGovern/M. Young/B. Ferra/F. Hewitt/C. Tyner (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
K. Naumann/M. Raymond/O. Sherman/N. Purpora/T. Shen (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
M. Biondi/A. Beck/O. Torres/A. Kelly/M. McLenna (Cox)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
A. Reddish/E. George/F. Kelly/L. Donaldson/A. Broekhuizen (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Davis/A. Koch/C. Clement/M. Paulich/H. Maltese (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Oderwald/s. purschke/G. most/S. Hansen/B. Littman (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Beckman/E. Steinman/R. Rosner/S. Wilson-Leslie/J. Rothstein (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
N. Dib/S. Helduser/G. Baker/B. Ridgway/S. Ghattas (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. LoSasso/M. McGrath/K. Droogan/M. Passarella/D. Sciulli (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
K. Adleman/C. Meyer/E. kaloudis/M. Dunn/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/S. LoStracco (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim/T. Rusch/M. Frauenheim/E. Ngo (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
H. Butrico/E. Wolkenstein/B. Phillips/S. Senatore/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
E. Korn/J. Stoll/M. Sinatra/T. Finlayson/K. Bohen (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/A. Perna/T. Carr/C. Holden/E. Schuessler (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Pastorello/M. christakos/L. Hoffman/S. Tarling/A. Finch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
G. Schmitz/M. O'Reilly/B. O'Sullivan/J. Hanley/G. Schmitz (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/B. Ryan/A. Wentworth/A. Cavatassi/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/K. Benham/B. Strobeck/J. Kelly/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Harris/M. Duignan/I. D'Angelo/H. Pearlman/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
g. d'arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt/R. Sokoll/R. silvi/C. Meltzer (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
C. Oberst/B. Leone/K. Gruber/T. Boczar/E. Egyed (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Vlahos/K. Melkonian/S. Maroney/I. Soldano/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. McCulloch/H. Chance/Z. Landry/E. Dustin/J. Lunger (Cox)/
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Burlington/O. Smith/D. Goldwert/G. Economou/K. Duffe (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/T. Glassman (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/F. Fradianni/B. Goldberg/S. Adler/L. Tasker (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
Z. Brown/G. Francis/K. Rendon/G. Garcia/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
L. Pell/S. Doyle/E. Kinstel/S. Pankoff/H. Neiman (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Boley/W. ten Cate/C. Plunkett/c. o'brien
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
S. Spicer/S. Todd/a. thull/H. Campbell/L. Heady (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
 
    Still Water Rowing Club (A)
I. Melone/C. Becker/S. Garcia/M. Gillen/E. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
K. Prestegaard/J. Rauch/E. Hooey/d. pitta/O. Capogna (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
M. McEwan/I. Bogart/H. Yazdani/F. Keto/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Szucs/R. Barbour/R. Holloway/K. Bristol/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Callahan/H. Magrogan/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Hain/A. Palumbo/E. Briggs/S. Rose/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
M. Moss/M. Coaxum/M. Winner/M. Murphy/J. LaDuca (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Tracy/K. Cooke/T. Jones/E. Cartonia/M. Werner (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/C. McNeill/C. Wren/J. Raphaelson/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Morin/A. Hansen/N. Bangura/A. Koerner/S. Phua (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
H. Belt/E. McManus/d. valcich/S. Speciale/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B)
M. WENZKE/M. Connell/L. Salazar/A. Green/V. Penza (Cox)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B)
J. Clarke/C. Warren/S. Scepansky/G. Stratton/E. Forsyth (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (B)
S. De Sousa/C. Cislak/A. Johnson/E. Dart/N. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (B)
E. Henshaw/A. der Eems/C. King/A. Harwood/G. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
E. Murphy/S. Wellner/J. Grimm/B. Zweben/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
D. Mischler/M. Carlton/J. Hunt/A. Uzzo/O. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
G. Teoli/M. Mankowski/O. Cianchetti/G. Cambria/C. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
K. Abbott/E. Murphy/S. Conlin/E. Thomson/M. Orlofski (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (B)
C. Orlowski/J. Anthony/G. Dietrich/K. Bauer/A. Pardi (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
M. Maier/C. Clark/B. Halligan/M. Mejia/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B)
K. Mirabella/M. Murphy/L. Scattareggia/V. Martins/N. Cleri (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Mathis/G. DeLorm-Varsi/M. Bianchi/e. guerrera/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B)
 
    Peddie School (B)
C. Quinn/L. Middleton/E. Wagner/K. Drake/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. Gregus/E. Tamkin/M. McIntyre/L. Rust/L. Katz (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
J. Wicks/A. Denver- Moore/B. Nadler/R. Staats/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
s. pendrill/I. Ratcliffe/C. Meyer-Bosse/e. o'brien/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (B)
C. Hall/A. Audas/G. Farran/F. Cronin/S. Zambri (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
M. Holmes/M. Drohan/K. Drohan/S. Singh/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (B)
M. Fowlkes/H. Hodgson/C. Contreras/I. Campbell/L. Spriggs (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (C)
N. Mariani/P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/J. Kabakole/K. Gurcsik (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (C)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (C)
H. Bartholomew/H. Allen/A. O'Riordan/P. Windmill/E. Brandreth (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (C)
M. Surprise/E. Castillo/J. Alacqua/M. Jagustyn/A. Russo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
G. Begemann/L. Pike/M. Voelcker/C. Byerts/N. Rivoli (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
N. Cappuzzo/E. Sullivan/A. Ng/S. Zylka/J. Cha (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
C. Maroney/J. Thoet/A. Bluni/N. Rosenberg/C. Kress (Cox)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (D)
C. Matthews/E. Breeze/G. King/E. Mason/J. Saggu (Cox)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (E)
L. Persson/A. Jefferies/S. Bajwa/M. Hughes/C. Bowyer (Cox)
 
22B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
16
23A 10:30 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
47
23B 10:40 AM Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
41
10:55 AM BREAK (10:55 - 11:15AM)
24A 11:15 AM Mixed Championship Doubles
7
24B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
24C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
24D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
18
24E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
25A 11:35 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
48
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Donlan/K. Woolley/K. Christopherson/R. Sullivan
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Karen/T. Russell-Yeh/A. Zimny/T. Chabowski
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
N. Ismail/J. Delara/S. Dineen/T. Ranjan/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
L. Iacovelli/J. Meehan/A. Mulson/C. Saunders
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Woodville/P. LeRoux/T. Baker/M. Melnik
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Tingley/D. McGarry/L. Brown/P. Duffy
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
R. Newell/T. Tran/K. Bailey/S. Bosacco
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
O. Yaari/D. Clement/P. Kennedy/A. Fernandez
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Keenan/B. Allan/C. Lauder/S. Ward
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
B. Caltavuturo/W. Colin/C. Koontz/W. Creedon
 
    Montclair High School (A)
G. Finnell/J. MacCallum/H. Skutch/L. Daly-Smith
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. McFadden/J. Gallagher/K. Johnston/M. Kelly
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner/A. Bridwell/J. Gelhaus/J. Norton
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bied/R. Krupansky/N. Bibeau/G. Jannke
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/L. McDonough/K. Andersen/C. Martensson/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Chase/J. Posthauer/C. Duan/A. DeTurck
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Mcgovern/D. Lakhani/D. Fowler/j. rociunas-englert
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
A. Farres Centeno/A. Foresman/A. Burke/T. Clark
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. QUIRINO/M. Pagliara/N. Feder/D. Lambropoulos
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Woods/D. Baugh/I. Davies/S. Thors
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
R. Bakes/M. Wrede/C. Markos/W. Newbold
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
D. Young/M. Stanaway/N. Leal/C. Internicola
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Akers/B. Chetlin/W. Fox/I. Deynega
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Zelov/G. Wuollet/A. Leith/W. Pechet
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
W. Roth/E. Cain/J. Amsterdam/L. Draper
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hindes/W. Harmer/K. Currie/T. Orr
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
N. Moeller/H. Mackenzie/D. Hopkins/J. Harris
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (B)
A. Nargizian/G. Rodriguez/N. Ruiz/R. Sunden/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
d. knorr/L. O'Connell/B. Han/E. Dunbar
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. clement/R. Hughes/A. Paulich/J. Dorf
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
W. Koch/D. Brady/D. Wiener/A. Del Vescovo
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
J. Mullally/B. Gioggia/A. Wierman/A. Sarhan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
P. MacNeal/E. Geller/B. Golino/A. Orner
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Lints/E. Reichgut/B. Hufnagel/Z. Johnston/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Schwartz/C. Draper/G. Draper/B. YOUNG
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
E. Coulianidis/E. Greenfield/E. Feder/N. Ereshkin
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B)
M. Greenstreet- Akman/T. Leichner/N. Crane/K. Scholl
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
N. Kurzawa/D. Zaretsky/M. DeGregorio/J. Hansen-Kemp
 
    The Haverford School (B)
R. Soslow/D. McKay/K. Alday/T. Scheuritzel
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Baur/T. McAuliffe/L. Koglin/R. Childs
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
B. McGeehan/S. McGeehan/Z. Forest/G. Dawson-Daily
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
C. Sokolowski/J. Batchelor/P. Lavieri/W. Grotto
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Fallon/N. Calcagno/J. Fritz/A. Grom
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
R. Marsh/P. Bogdanov/J. Byrne/C. Dorsey
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
W. Legenzowski/T. Cone/A. Abbruzzese/M. Dayya
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (F)
R. Sillo/K. Catone/M. Shindel/M. Litvak
 
25B Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
21
    Churchill Crew (A)
A. Albert/J. Skilton/B. Hartmann/D. Kessler
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Fleming/V. Fitzpatrick/D. Wakeley/A. Cronin
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Coble/M. Raguso-Failla/J. Braudis/A. buchan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Secreti/D. Brown/G. Kirsch/J. Lanzilotta
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Burke/T. Bruno/L. Ziegler/P. Antonucci
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Oyster Bay High School (A)
R. Adell/J. Tumminello/N. Duras/M. McGee
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Ehrlich/S. Jenss/A. Feteira/R. Almond
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
W. Holmes/D. Vlachos/L. Cusack/N. Chiu
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Fairley/P. Hoffman/B. Weatherwax/A. Fragomeni
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
W. Kacani/S. McMenamin/M. Thibault/T. Tighelaar
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Russell/J. Pendergast/J. Overton-Clark/N. Chimicles
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Alek/B. Palmer/N. Palmer/L. Kiser
 
    Oyster Bay High School (B)
M. Golon/J. Grassie/S. Mushorn/R. Paradiso
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
S. Hogan/j. kelly/J. young/C. Levy
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (B)
K. Soni/D. D'Esposito/G. Angiola/E. Anthony
 
    The Haverford School (B)
L. Follman/M. Boston/A. Leavy/J. Williams
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
B. Fischer/Z. Fischer/D. Hinds/M. Kane
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
25C 11:50 AM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
44
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
H. Cramer/S. Ruggieri/O. Whytosek/S. Lament
 
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
R. Lorge/D. Woody/I. Shirron/E. McCabe
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Barron/A. Hendriks/R. Leggio/J. Moran
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Zecca/S. Conlin/m. lindblad/J. Konopka
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
E. Panacciulli/S. Richter/A. Hutzel/G. Bauer
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
T. Curry/S. Pancoe/M. Esberg/R. Genyk
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
K. Shuttleworth/R. Brown/S. Filosa/O. Herbstritt
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Prince/A. wall/K. ELMENDORF/C. Davis
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
C. Lampone/J. Randall/S. Bicks/O. Lavin
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Meissner/M. Manville/J. Osgoodby/E. Unsinn
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/G. Kulesz/M. Owen/C. Murphy
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Perna/R. Carr/B. Halligan/T. Carr
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/J. Magnoli/A. Lawrence/K. Ritchey
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/T. Moran/R. Sedehi
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Bonham/O. Leupold/E. Ligtenberg/I. Krappe
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Cunningham/J. Frank/S. Carroll/M. Boyle
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
K. Myers/C. Biow/C. Nisi/E. Fallon
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
D. Andrews/A. Ross/M. O'Callaghan/S. Mulgrew
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Zuch/E. Mulhall/M. Martin/S. Fleischer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kend/E. Macdonald/S. Desel/E. Shorrock
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Miller/G. Youngren/E. Lutz/G. Sciarrotta
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Scheid/J. Johnson/E. Fetting/E. Woodwell
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. Menziuso/A. korfmann/C. Norris/R. Menziuso
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
A. Gradisek/K. Stanton/F. Curnyn/H. Culbert
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Whitehead/M. Perry/J. Webb/R. Sutor
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Koglin/P. Burke/J. Simpson/C. Dougherty
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Breen/C. Moore/S. Neary/J. McAleer
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Koch/p. landrio/A. Oderwald/A. McLuckie
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
I. DeGregorio/M. Dexter/J. Wittmaack/C. Callaghan
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
M. Tobin/K. Carroll/A. Wallhauser/T. Algayer
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
C. Carey/I. Hogan/H. Posson/L. Kelly
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Lakhani/T. Hommes/R. Maloney/B. Pelliccio
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Deagro/p. cuthbertson/S. ten Cate/G. Fox
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B)
H. Lee/L. Noble/M. Humphreys/G. Tasman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
L. Irvin/C. Mazur/A. Murray/H. Sante
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
I. D'Olier-Lees/T. Venturino/N. AHMED/Z. Hays
 
    Maroon Blades (C)
E. Gilman/A. Perez/G. Hefferon/E. Lehman
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
D. Goldwert/j. hawke/E. Williams/M. Bonavita
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
A. Papernick/Z. Papernick/A. Townsend/G. Kindelberger
 
    Maroon Blades (D)
M. Phillips/C. Young/M. Gibson/S. Gilman
 
    Maroon Blades (E)
L. Klatsky/C. Pring/C. Grossman/C. Benintende
 
25D Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
16
12:10 PM LUNCH BREAK (12:10 - 12:45PM)
26A 12:45 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
65
26B 1:00 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
62
26C 1:30 PM Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
51
26D 1:45 PM Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
60
27A 2:15 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
73
27B 2:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
19
    Abingdon School Boat Club (A)
N. Orr-Burns/J. Sandall
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
D. Mulcahy/P. Zeissler
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Franck/B. Mankowski
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Brown/J. Richardson
 
    Oyster Bay High School (A)
D. Juhasz/C. Kreinbihl
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
G. Boland/C. Faherty
 
    Port Rowing (A)
B. Bosse/B. Rosenberg
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Karanikitas/J. Kim
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Aly/t. ryals
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
D. Young/W. Kacani
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Kane/L. Kiser
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Paglia/T. Weils/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
J. Maguire/A. Wirtel
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Clark/D. Dzwlewicz
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
C. Augi/K. Vlachos
 
    Washington Rowing School (B)
D. Motzno/N. guillamon
 
27C 3:00 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
69
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Bose
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
O. Yerger/R. Bonner
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
J. Giannotta/E. WALBY
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
N. Zeller/C. Stiteler
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
S. Richter/G. Nagel
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. McKenzie/A. marshall
 
    Gunston School (A)
M. Raymond/K. Naumann
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Clemens/R. Glavan
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
A. woodward-Smith/F. Kelly
 
    Maroon Blades (A)
J. Randall/C. Lampone
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Nedzi/C. Zivari
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Klarin/J. DiLauro
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/M. Owen
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Slavin/E. Jennings
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
N. Partlow/S. Driscoll
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
A. Vest/E. Brady
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sandler/L. Sanchez
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
g. d'arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
G. Krieger/S. Katich
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
E. Ligtenberg/I. Krappe
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Boughrum/H. Van Hemmen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/L. Tasker
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
S. Ryan/L. McLoughlin
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
J. Penn/S. Djerassi
 
    St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A)
P. Solms/E. Solms
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnson/E. Fetting
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Leavy/G. Acchione
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
L. Alcorn/E. Hompe
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
O. Lanchoney/Z. Wenzinger
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
M. Moss/S. Bernheisel/
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Koglin/C. Dougherty
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Breen/S. Neary
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici
 
    Coventry Rowing Center (B)
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
T. Curry/R. Genyk
 
    Maroon Blades (B)
I. DeGregorio/C. Callaghan
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
H. Lawrence/M. Frauenheim
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. Klecz/I. Feige
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
M. Mitchell/a. hallinan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
V. Markow/K. Ritchey
 
    Notre Dame Prep (B)
L. Sands/E. Thomas
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Keating/S. Andrews
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
R. silvi/R. Sokoll
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
H. Bonham/J. King
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B)
E. Lutz/A. Miller
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
L. Irvin/C. Mazur
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
K. Hudson/L. Phelan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
E. Grugan/J. Greytok
 
    Maroon Blades (C)
J. Wittmaack/M. Dexter
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (C)
A. Schmidt/B. DiFranceisco
 
    Notre Dame Prep (C)
K. Luhrman/S. Spedding
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (C)
C. Conlan/L. Curry
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
A. Papernick/Z. Papernick
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C)
N. Holt/L. Burgess
 
    Maroon Blades (D)
A. Perez/G. Hefferon
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
 
    Notre Dame Prep (D)
M. White/A. DiPietro
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
H. Sante/G. Kindelberger
 
    Maroon Blades (E)
S. Bicks/O. Lavin
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
 
    Maroon Blades (F)
C. Young/M. Gibson
 
27D 3:15 PM Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
19
28A 3:35 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
28B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Baird/A. Almond/C. Carroll/J. Devoe
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Halpert/F. Duling Jr/S. Ferenczy/S. Madden
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
g. maciej/E. Eckstein/G. Leimkuhler/M. Horvat
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. kelley/J. Swift/T. Kriebel/S. Lockhart
 
28C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
28D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
29A 4:05 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
29B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
29C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
29D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
30A 4:20 PM Mixed Championship Quads
0
30B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
1
30C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
30D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
30E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change