Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 24, 2015
NOTE: Mens & Womens Masters & Veterans Fours w/Cox
have been moved to Saturday, October 24th.
01A 8:00 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
17
01B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
13
01C Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
3
01D Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
3
02A 8:15 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
15
02B 8:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
03A 8:45 AM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Heavy Singles
25
03B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
10
03C 9:00 AM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Heavy Singles
20
03D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
6
04A 9:20 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
    College Boat Club (A)
J. Watkins/L. Goettner/M. Guerrieri/K. Shipley/A. Oljinyk (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Ajello/C. San Jose/B. Fisher/J. Skinner-Thompson/P. Heaton (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Boehm/M. Dolson/D. Vilimanovic/K. Montenegro/K. McCauley (Cox)
 
04B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
04C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
04D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
05A 9:30 AM Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
    Composite: Fairmount, Three Rivers (A)
J. Langzettel/K. Stutz/E. Rhodes/C. Fleck/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
T. Passoni/B. Flynn/D. Saunders/M. Small/C. McKinney (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Deja/K. Lantuh/S. Patton/O. Huxley/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Wilmington, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Gorcyca/S. Willhoft/K. Gruber/T. Hazelton/l. phillips (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
M. Debski/J. Mao-Jones/M. D'Orsogna/K. Rawlings/V. Leemans (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
B. bertoia/D. Lowenthal-Savy/L. Parker/J. Mabee/J. Katchmark (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College Alumni (B)
S. Henocowitz/C. Jones/k. brandli/A. Bowler/b. Freitag (Cox)
 
05B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
05C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
05D Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
06A 9:50 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
50
06B 10:00 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
54
07A 10:20 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
38
07B 10:35 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
43
10:50 AM Special Event: Vesper Boat Club 150th Anniversary Row-By
Philadelphia Gold Cup Races 2015
11:00 AM BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup
GC1 11:30 AM Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints
10
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave)
Gold Cup Premier Races
GC2 12:15 PM Womens Gold Cup Challenge
4
GC3 12:30 PM Mens Gold Cup Challenge
4
12:40 PM Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:30PM)
08A 1:30 PM Mens Club Eights
31
08B 1:45 PM Womens Club Eights
47
09A 2:00 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
D. Alosi/R. Rudd/B. Lehman/P. Falto/A. Rabus/K. Kriese/H. Gaiotti/B. Forehand/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/S. Sloan/D. Bales/J. Manfredi/M. Rodriguez/w. plews-ogan/A. Moody/R. Griffin/C. Young (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
R. Jones/S. Billinge/S. Salee/C. Fithian/W. Oswald/J. Minana/T. Stephens/S. Sigel/M. Abler (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
S. Bose/C. Diena/F. Lopez/M. Policarpio/C. Rawlings/V. Marshall/T. Racine/H. You/K. McCauley (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
W. Edwards/K. Edwards/M. Boardman/C. McGlothlin/V. Zebron/N. Hudak/H. Santamaria/C. Petrangelo/J. Riordan (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
R. Solomon/S. Bitar/J. McGuirk/G. Fay/C. Weingarten/J. Valdivia/J. VON SUSKIL/A. Kuntz/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
09B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Weems/L. Tochinski/R. McCarson/E. Orts/j. Hogan/J. Magee/C. Neulight/A. Wesleyan/G. Linus (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fisher/J. Marshall/P. Heaton/J. Sims/A. Ajello/B. Szoka/R. Milton/L. Cover/A. Riccio (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Kennelly/T. Swinford/M. Wherley/J. Moore/J. Creighton/D. Krmpotich/C. Defelice/K. Spaeth/L. Lombardi (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
 
    U Penn Alumni (C)
F. McCloskey/L. Bozzelli/J. Klem/J. Lavino/S. Cusack/C. Haines/J. McGrath/J. Mueller/J. Slatkey (Cox)
 
09C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
09D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
10A 2:15 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
3
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Braun/G. Barbara/P. Jones/S. Henry/M. Sikora/B. Simonen/C. Serex/C. Elwood/S. Hoff (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Katchmark/J. Mabee/D. McGowan/D. Lowenthal-Savy/N. Huesgen/D. Chicas Garcia/C. Brady/L. Rodriguez/J. Skinner-Thompson (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Wilson/A. Taylor/J. Victorio/S. Ward/P. Dygert/A. Dias/c. reoemer/D. Cenit/S. Juarez (Cox)
 
10B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
10C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
12
10D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
2
11A 2:30 PM Mens Championship Heavy Doubles
8
11B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
11C 2:40 PM Womens Championship Heavy Doubles
15
11D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
12A 3:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
3
12B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
12C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
13
12D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
13
13A 3:15 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
4
13B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
13C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
13D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
14A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Heavy Eights
28
14B Mens Championship Light Eights
2
14C 3:40 PM Womens Championship Heavy Eights
19
14D Womens Championship Light Eights
1
15A 3:50 PM Mens Championship Quads
4
15B Womens Championship Quads
4
16A 4:00 PM Mens Alumni Eights
25
16B Womens Alumni Eights
13
Sunday, October 25, 2015
NOTE Events 17A - 17D are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
17A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
9
17B Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
4
17C Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
7
17D Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
4
17E 8:10 AM Para/Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase
2
17F Para/Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase
4
18A 8:20 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
72
18B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
22
18C 8:35 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
37
18D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice)
12
19A 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
9
19B Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
15
19C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
28
19D Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
28
20A 9:20 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
5
20B Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
20C Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
18
20D Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
8
21A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
89
21B Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
20
22A 10:00 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
87
22B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
16
23A 10:30 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
47
23B 10:40 AM Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
41
10:55 AM BREAK (10:55 - 11:15AM)
24A 11:15 AM Mixed Championship Doubles
7
24B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
24C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
24D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
18
24E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
25A 11:35 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
48
25B Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
21
25C 11:50 AM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
44
25D Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
16
12:10 PM LUNCH BREAK (12:10 - 12:45PM)
26A 12:45 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
65
26B 1:00 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
62
26C 1:30 PM Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
51
26D 1:45 PM Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
60
27A 2:15 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
73
27B 2:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
19
27C 3:00 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
69
27D 3:15 PM Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
19
28A 3:35 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
28B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
28C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
28D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
29A 4:05 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
29B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
29C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
29D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
30A 4:20 PM Mixed Championship Quads
0
30B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
1
30C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
30D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
30E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change