Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 24, 2015 To Oct 25, 2015
- head
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2015 | |||||
NOTE: Mens & Womens Masters & Veterans Fours w/Cox | |||||
have been moved to Saturday, October 24th. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 17 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 13 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 3 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 3 |
|||
02A | 8:15 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 15 |
||
02B | 8:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
03A | 8:45 AM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Heavy Singles | 25 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 10 |
|||
03C | 9:00 AM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Heavy Singles | 20 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 6 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
04B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
04C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
04D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
05A | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
05C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
05D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
06A | 9:50 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 50 |
||
06B | 10:00 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 54 |
||
07A | 10:20 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 38 |
||
07B | 10:35 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
10:50 AM | Special Event: Vesper Boat Club 150th Anniversary Row-By | ||||
Philadelphia Gold Cup Races 2015 | |||||
11:00 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC1 | 11:30 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints | 10 |
||
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave) | |||||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC2 | 12:15 PM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC3 | 12:30 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
12:40 PM | Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:30PM) | ||||
08A | 1:30 PM | Mens Club Eights | 31 |
||
08B | 1:45 PM | Womens Club Eights | 47 |
||
09A | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
09B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
09C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
09D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
10A | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
10B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
10C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
10D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 2 |
|||
11A | 2:30 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Doubles | 8 |
||
11B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
11C | 2:40 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Doubles | 15 |
||
11D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
12A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
12B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
12C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
12D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 13 |
|||
13A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
13B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
13C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
13D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
14A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Heavy Eights | 28 |
||
14B | Mens Championship Light Eights | 2 |
|||
14C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Heavy Eights | 19 |
||
14D | Womens Championship Light Eights | 1 |
|||
15A | 3:50 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 4 |
||
15B | Womens Championship Quads | 4 |
|||
16A | 4:00 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 25 |
||
16B | Womens Alumni Eights | 13 |
|||
Sunday, October 25, 2015 | |||||
NOTE | Events 17A - 17D are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
17A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 9 |
||
17B | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 4 |
|||
17C | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 7 |
|||
17D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 4 |
|||
17E | 8:10 AM | Para/Adaptive Doubles Half Course Chase | 2 |
||
17F | Para/Adaptive Singles Half Course Chase | 4 |
|||
18A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 72 |
||
18B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 22 |
|||
18C | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 37 |
||
18D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
19A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
||
19B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 15 |
|||
19C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 28 |
|||
19D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 28 |
|||
20A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
20B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
20C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 18 |
|||
20D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
21A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 89 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
R. McNichol/T. Hoehmann/C. LoBiondo/N. Rylov/E. Sclafani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/R. Martin/E. Weigt/N. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
L. Mason/J. Gould/D. Peterson/P. McGinnis/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
E. Palmiotti/N. Eljamal/T. Burda/M. Henry/S. Dittmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
C. Labozzetta/T. Desmond/H. Savastano/S. Dellapi/T. Sheth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. propp/J. stuckert/C. Reck/J. Khalifa/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Lichterman/N. Durso/D. Dwyer/B. McElwee/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/D. White/M. Kehrli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Churchill Crew (A) |
B. Clarke/B. Berger/J. Epstein/K. jurrens/M. Goohs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Pfander/R. Walsh/B. Cannarella/J. Weeks/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/T. Boisvert/H. LaGatta/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
R. Moran/A. Theobald/P. Lally/L. Lama/L. Burger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Jordan/C. Andrews/W. Hartman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
B. Jones/W. Burch/D. Rogers/E. Boone/L. Covell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
C. Hoehn/P. Flanagan/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/C. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Bock/S. Snedden/P. Maeder/N. Swanson Hutchison/A. Rashedi (Cox)
|
|
|||
King's College School - Wimbledon (A) |
V. Olsen/F. Crawshaw/N. Elkington/A. Oldroyd/C. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Olbrich/J. Zarkoski/C. Brecht/M. Cross/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Koch/Z. Sisti/m. denker/H. Oderwald/T. Dillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
L. Mancuso/T. Qiu/c. caamano/M. Clarke/M. ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Kaloudis/C. DeSmith/J. Tapper/N. Schattner-Elmaleh/T. Schoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaffney/O. Williams/M. Gaffney/D. O'Sullivan/H. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. King/C. Wardius/C. Smith/M. Stack/a. hallinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lenihan/O. Peacock/B. Spiewak/M. Rauccio/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Groff/E. DuMoulin/Y. Delvalle/M. Tomasella/D. Schultheis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
R. Hamilton/N. Filosa/J. Sim/S. You/R. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cartagena/G. McGuoirk/X. Pfister/W. White/O. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
B. Harris/M. Katich/T. Rowlands/J. Wieder/J. Clive (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Bosgang/A. Lyman/D. DePietro/Y. Philipson/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. McNicholas/A. Frey/M. Kellett/J. O'Riordan/A. Hahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
B. Edwards/S. Camarata/M. Shaw/R. Kearney/T. Glassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Rodriguez/W. Turner/T. Powell/C. Pyne/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
T. Clickner/A. Rudolph-Math/A. Sutherland/M. Batal/Z. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Tabone/D. Lambropoulos/J. Bernstein/P. Sikora/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. Bub/L. Manning/N. Amato/D. Hochman/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
L. Johnson/B. Spires/N. Thull/G. Price/M. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Paul's School Boat Club (A) |
B. Woodward-Fisher/D. Ambler/F. Davidson/S. Benzecry/V. Saigau (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. LaBarth/J. Olson/M. Sutter/C. Gamboa/D. Ricci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Still Water Rowing Club (A) |
M. Koeniger/B. Wang/S. Stechuk/W. Randolph/C. Farmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/D. Lee/D. Martinelli/J. Li/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
H. Evans/T. Bischoff/C. Staunton/K. Fram/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Shearer/Z. Micklin/S. Short/D. Kannenberg/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. McNally/M. Szerszen/A. Szerszen/B. Hindle/C. Liney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
A. Green/T. Casey/C. Greenblatt/J. Baldwin/J. Snowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brown/N. Munoz/J. Brown/J. Grant/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Nichols/W. Days/B. Wren/J. Bulk/N. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Bettinger/R. Smith/L. Sebreny/S. Harrison/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
M. Bifulco/K. Ronkin/T. Murtha/Z. Zacierka/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
|
||||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
R. Allen/A. Madsen/M. Hunt/M. Akonnor/B. Gardineer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
J. Schlicter/M. Noel/T. van Wijngaarden/N. terwiesch/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. McCormick/C. Tomlinson/R. Uzzo/A. Rosato/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Kennedy/D. Clement/O. Yaari/C. White/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. clement/R. Lanner/m. Cattaneo/R. Hughes/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
O. King/C. Horvath/S. Dhir/A. Wardius/M. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. Redpath/R. Dineen/L. Degl'Innocenti/T. Corper/C. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
C. King/w. li/C. King/Z. Katz/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. harte/W. Stocovaz/J. Hehmeyer/J. Harris/J. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
C. Oberst/G. O'Connor/L. Smith/M. Peck/T. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Wisdom/P. overton/K. Ratner/H. Burke/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (B) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (B) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (B) |
C. Delaney/G. Rubin/C. Callegari/H. Scarlato/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
O. Malle/D. Shorten/A. Milewski/T. Cummins/A. Benson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (B) |
M. Varallo/K. McDevitt/A. Eginton/M. Defilippo/I. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
M. Williamson/D. Flogaus/D. MacKelcan/N. Nickerson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
|
||||
DeMatha Catholic High School (C) |
A. Lesiw/N. Mora/J. Richmond/M. Garlington/C. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (C) |
C. Kopecki/G. Dekleva/E. Iversen/N. Judd/G. Buoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
D. Kim/N. Coury/M. Rust/J. Santiago/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (C) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (D) |
|
||||
DeMatha Catholic High School (D) |
G. Brown/E. Newton/M. Zaleski/D. McLaren/E. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
21B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Devos/P. Nary/C. O'Neil/M. Slocum/Z. GIll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Yacuk/T. Fan/A. Quist/B. Ludwig/O. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Coleman/N. KAPLAN/S. Cummins/R. Moyle/w. hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Secreti/J. Lanzilotta/G. Kirsch/D. Brown/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Schoneboom/J. Magaldi/N. Didonato/S. Schaffner/C. Stanton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
j. daniel/j. manahan/d. rozycki/m. oram/t. sporer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
I. KOEBNICK/S. Delligatti/J. Chadwick/T. Hepler/E. Egyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Bosse/B. Rosenberg/C. Byrne/D. Forman/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Laudico/S. Alexander/C. Moorman/J. Hammer/N. DiLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
J. Freitag/J. Birkmaier/J. Baloga/Z. Ruf/B. Amadeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rose/B. Pegrum/J. Grimsdale/H. Smith/B. Rossell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Willauer/A. Ewing/G. Palumbo/D. Smith-Cassidy/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
W. Donovan/L. du Pont/P. Campbell/T. Weir/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Sweet/N. Bingham/Z. Wolf/L. Theilking/R. Conners (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Tompkins/C. Tompkins/J. Sweet/C. Pavone/C. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B) |
|
||||
22A | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 87 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Manyin/L. Palmer/P. Perchinsky/P. DuFour/T. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Tutoni/C. Corbin/A. Havner/G. Tutoni/J. Davanzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
D. Eliason/G. Salvati/E. O'Toole/V. Granato/J. Carita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/T. McShea/D. Covert/E. Dougherty/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Kent/L. Ashtaryeh/A. Walker-Stewart/F. O'Neill/K. Wolfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Doyle/B. Kaenzig/J. Wakefield/P. McColgan/R. Betar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
H. Smithberger/R. Newman/S. Weissel/R. Schaumberg/E. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/B. Narvell/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
E. Aronson/R. Costa/C. Ricciardi/L. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. McGovern/M. Young/B. Ferra/F. Hewitt/C. Tyner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
K. Naumann/M. Raymond/O. Sherman/N. Purpora/T. Shen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Biondi/A. Beck/O. Torres/A. Kelly/M. McLenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Morin/A. Hansen/N. Bangura/A. Koerner/S. Phua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A) |
A. Reddish/E. George/F. Kelly/L. Donaldson/A. Broekhuizen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Oderwald/s. purschke/G. most/S. Hansen/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Davis/A. Koch/C. Clement/M. Paulich/H. Maltese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Beckman/E. Steinman/R. Rosner/S. Wilson-Leslie/J. Rothstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
N. Dib/S. Helduser/G. Baker/B. Ridgway/S. Ghattas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. LoSasso/M. McGrath/K. Droogan/M. Passarella/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Adleman/C. Meyer/E. kaloudis/M. Dunn/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim/T. Rusch/M. Frauenheim/E. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
H. Butrico/E. Wolkenstein/B. Phillips/S. Senatore/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Korn/J. Stoll/M. Sinatra/T. Finlayson/K. Bohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/A. Perna/T. Carr/C. Holden/E. Schuessler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pastorello/M. christakos/L. Hoffman/S. Tarling/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
G. Schmitz/M. O'Reilly/B. O'Sullivan/J. Hanley/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Seymour/B. Ryan/A. Wentworth/A. Cavatassi/m. morton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Glazer/K. Benham/B. Strobeck/J. Kelly/H. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Harris/M. Duignan/I. D'Angelo/H. Pearlman/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
g. d'arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt/R. Sokoll/R. silvi/C. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Oberst/B. Leone/K. Gruber/T. Boczar/E. Egyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
D. Vlahos/K. Melkonian/S. Maroney/I. Soldano/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. McCulloch/H. Chance/Z. Landry/E. Dustin/J. Lunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
M. Burlington/O. Smith/D. Goldwert/G. Economou/K. Duffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/T. Glassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
c. mcgovern/F. Fradianni/B. Goldberg/S. Adler/L. Tasker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
Z. Brown/G. Francis/K. Rendon/G. Garcia/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
L. Pell/S. Doyle/E. Kinstel/S. Pankoff/H. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Boley/W. ten Cate/C. Plunkett/c. o'brien
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
S. Spicer/S. Todd/a. thull/H. Campbell/L. Heady (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
|
||||
Still Water Rowing Club (A) |
I. Melone/C. Becker/S. Garcia/M. Gillen/E. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
K. Prestegaard/J. Rauch/E. Hooey/d. pitta/O. Capogna (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
M. McEwan/I. Bogart/H. Yazdani/F. Keto/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Szucs/R. Barbour/R. Holloway/K. Bristol/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Callahan/H. Magrogan/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Hain/A. Palumbo/E. Briggs/S. Rose/N. Itchon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
M. Moss/M. Coaxum/M. Winner/M. Murphy/J. LaDuca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tracy/K. Cooke/T. Jones/E. Cartonia/M. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beardell/C. McNeill/C. Wren/J. Raphaelson/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
H. Belt/E. McManus/d. valcich/S. Speciale/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
M. WENZKE/M. Connell/L. Salazar/A. Green/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
J. Clarke/C. Warren/S. Scepansky/G. Stratton/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
S. De Sousa/C. Cislak/A. Johnson/E. Dart/N. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
M. Fowlkes/H. Hodgson/C. Contreras/I. Campbell/L. Spriggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (B) |
E. Henshaw/A. der Eems/C. King/A. Harwood/G. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
E. Murphy/S. Wellner/J. Grimm/B. Zweben/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
D. Mischler/M. Carlton/J. Hunt/A. Uzzo/O. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (B) |
G. Teoli/M. Mankowski/O. Cianchetti/G. Cambria/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
K. Abbott/E. Murphy/S. Conlin/E. Thomson/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
C. Orlowski/J. Anthony/G. Dietrich/K. Bauer/A. Pardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
M. Maier/C. Clark/B. Halligan/M. Mejia/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
K. Mirabella/M. Murphy/L. Scattareggia/V. Martins/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
C. Mathis/G. DeLorm-Varsi/M. Bianchi/e. guerrera/H. Hassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Peddie School (B) |
C. Quinn/L. Middleton/E. Wagner/K. Drake/E. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
A. Gregus/E. Tamkin/M. McIntyre/L. Rust/L. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (B) |
J. Wicks/A. Denver- Moore/B. Nadler/R. Staats/S. Falletta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
s. pendrill/I. Ratcliffe/C. Meyer-Bosse/e. o'brien/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
C. Hall/A. Audas/G. Farran/F. Cronin/S. Zambri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
M. Holmes/M. Drohan/K. Drohan/S. Singh/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (C) |
N. Mariani/P. DiCiurcio/K. Cucinotta/J. Kabakole/K. Gurcsik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (C) |
H. Bartholomew/H. Allen/A. O'Riordan/P. Windmill/E. Brandreth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (C) |
M. Surprise/E. Castillo/J. Alacqua/M. Jagustyn/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C) |
G. Begemann/L. Pike/M. Voelcker/C. Byerts/N. Rivoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
N. Cappuzzo/E. Sullivan/A. Ng/S. Zylka/J. Cha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
C. Maroney/J. Thoet/A. Bluni/N. Rosenberg/C. Kress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (D) |
C. Matthews/E. Breeze/G. King/E. Mason/J. Saggu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (E) |
L. Persson/A. Jefferies/S. Bajwa/M. Hughes/C. Bowyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
22B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
23A | 10:30 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 47 |
||
23B | 10:40 AM | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 41 |
||
10:55 AM | BREAK (10:55 - 11:15AM) | ||||
24A | 11:15 AM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 7 |
||
24B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
24C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
24D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 18 |
|||
24E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
25A | 11:35 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 48 |
||
25B | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 21 |
|||
25C | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 44 |
||
25D | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 16 |
|||
12:10 PM | LUNCH BREAK (12:10 - 12:45PM) | ||||
26A | 12:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 65 |
||
26B | 1:00 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 62 |
||
26C | 1:30 PM | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 51 |
||
26D | 1:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 60 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/a. helgeson/E. Francis/H. Hoelzer/E. Tolman/K. Dubinski/M. Parsons/J. Barrett/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
K. Carlin/M. Dougherty/S. Streko/C. Boyle/Z. Minasian/A. Lomax/A. Romano/L. iacovella/M. Pacifico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. WENZKE/E. O'Toole/G. Salvati/M. Connell/N. Mariani/J. Kabakole/A. McKennon/L. Salazar/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
A. Reeves/T. Geggie/T. Williams/C. Cislak/A. Waddell/H. Perey/I. Lees/K. Grant/N. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Tracy/A. King/J. Friedberg/J. Mieszczanska/M. Davidson/L. poland/A. Sharma/E. Tabin/C. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
E. Pugliese/A. Kirven/H. Rossi/E. Talgo/H. Roth/A. Massello/A. Knollmeyer/J. Shannon/S. Mortell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
L. Hamilton/K. Miao/D. Young/G. Zhuangli/F. Casson/M. Kilgallon/A. Bulazel/L. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Murphy/N. Zucca/K. Loue/E. Campo/A. Palavage/M. Clapp/G. Bowman/J. Honigfeld/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
R. Staudenraus/S. Weich/Y. Fowlkes/S. Burch/A. Wilson/E. Majersik/J. Tenwalde/J. Padilla/J. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Nates/K. Lockwood/E. Spaeth/G. George/S. Kane/E. Mernagh/K. Stanton/Z. Kleeman/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Condon/B. Wallace/M. Rake/M. Minichino/J. Barnett/A. Stormes/M. Fuertes/k. Dooner/A. Syed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
I. Karantzios/S. D'Angelo/K. Keriazes/e. kim/s. Triantafillou/a. panzone/V. Papadakos/S. Wong/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Baccile/S. Capuzzi/M. Sherman/C. Kwapinski/A. Dugan/J. Jaskot/C. Cocelli/M. Kent/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
W. McClenahan/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/V. Tobin/D. Schlemmer/J. Craig/G. Aase-Remedios/E. Bergmann/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/O. Tice-Carroll/a. natale/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Hagan/R. Sandquist/B. McMahon/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomson/A. Gallo/S. Conlin/S. Senatore/j. torch/j. zangari/r. mills/c. putz/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Braun/K. Finnerty/S. Maggio/A. Holt/A. Marren/M. Mitchell/A. Cudeck/J. Anthony/E. Sabio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
L. Holden/T. Crosby/E. Toy/G. Olive/N. Fala/S. Manno/M. Shea/G. Buoni/G. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cote/S. Cooper/o. bernardini/L. Hoffman/A. Lawrence/E. Crameri/P. Raymond/Q. Fleming/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
A. Dailey Kelz/M. Johnston/K. Rowe/E. Franklin/K. Lambert/E. Moore/B. Campanella/T. Hrdlick/L. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
C. Lane/E. Carroll/A. Pierson/R. Saez Knapp/C. Lewis/C. Hill/P. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
H. Karen/M. Murphy/K. Hieb/D. Pawul/D. Margiotta/C. Longobardi/C. O'Hara/A. Cleri/G. Schmitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Wentworth/B. Ryan/C. Mathis/L. Mattle/R. Bessette/D. Gaffney/M. Cristo/A. Bianchi/N. Ioele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Bush/K. Burton/E. Graff/L. Perrin/C. Nemati/L. Genera/J. Nunez/H. Boroff/T. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Gregus/E. Tamkin/A. Bluni/C. Maroney/P. ross/J. Ritholz/T. Iannucci/H. Jackman/G. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/O. Robinson/K. McCulloch/l. bracaglia/Z. Landry/G. Sullivan/R. Modell/E. Ching/J. Lunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
A. Arroyo/D. Selby/M. Andrades/r. zemser/M. Gonzalez/A. Chapman/K. Heredia/D. Pantaleon/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
M. Plata/K. Fegan/A. Marrero/s. nsowa/G. Godwin/A. Mathurin/B. Perdomo/L. Sealey/A. Thakur (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Notarfrancesco/Q. Cuthbertson/j. yeranossian/H. Weisman/M. Jones/M. Sachs/M. Gray/N. Amlicke/H. Heisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Popielaski/K. Lynch/G. Wheeler/A. Farrell/E. Nugent/B. Ryan/C. Meenan/S. DeSantis/E. Seegers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
B. DiDonato/H. Packhem/C. Donnelly/G. Hamel/A. Conley/A. BEER/V. Arpander/C. David/C. Federico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
E. Maguire/C. Callo/C. Hall/F. Cronin/G. Farran/a. aa/E. Busch/A. Audas/S. Sabeghian (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kieffer/C. Kawalek/M. Ziemann/B. Meredith/M. Polechetti/M. Santangelo/J. Fortner/H. Runckel/M. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hoeschel/T. Witte/S. Singh/L. Tierney/G. DiMarco/L. Brancazio/M. Singh/M. Heitz/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
P. Graham/L. Durand/J. Griffith/V. Langhorne/T. Helman/M. Otton/M. Griffith/M. Minnes/C. Waldie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
J. Sky/H. Roche/E. Knox/I. Diavolitsis/B. O'Brien/V. Adams/V. Fanelle/B. Courtney/S. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
C. Mensah/G. Messina/E. Estlow/D. Dooley/A. Koch/M. Koch/L. Swift/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
E. Colleye/E. Pansegrouw/E. O'Brien/I. Suarez/M. Woods/M. rubin/C. Medina/H. Stonner/S. Radifera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
M. Lyons/I. caton/M. Panetta/M. Budis/C. O'Connor/j. mason/d. rallis/m. fournaris/a. kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. healy/S. Hughes/D. Simms/M. Whalen/C. Antonacio/M. Lipovsky/K. CORDERO/Z. Ramos/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
H. Joyce/K. Quinn/J. Benton/S. O'Leary/A. Cheney/B. Degan/X. Zhao/S. Anain/G. Gauchat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. kapps-gibson/N. Horton/R. Griggs/M. Miller/E. Pedro/h. Warrick/N. Dauti/S. Dawan/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
L. Logioia/A. Macrone/K. Gerber/E. Dustin/C. Mulder/T. Kilby/E. Conklyn/J. Wi/C. Kerpius (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
J. Gatto/A. Smith/M. Garvalosa/P. Palmyra/I. Castro/P. Finnegan/A. Murphy/K. Monaghan/K. Catizone (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
S. Crittenden-Toth/E. Falkenstein/A. Cash/R. Cohen/J. Nankin/H. Aalemansour/a. ab/a. ac/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Irvine/L. Hudson/C. DiMarco/M. Conner/A. Parenti/J. Pando/M. Zutshi/A. Baldwin/A. Quinn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (C) |
a. crewe/K. petras/S. Schiefele/A. Tsoumpariotis/M. Kenlon/K. Fitszsimons/M. Papasian/l. benabou/e. gatanas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
S. ALTOMARE/G. Little/M. Curran/B. Gimaro/A. Dipietro/E. Arnold/G. Natale/M. Sandquist/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (C) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (C) |
S. Bettencourt/A. Love/S. Fiscella/M. Dombo/H. Harlow/A. Muir/N. Claure/a. ae/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
M. Mulligan/B. McBride/B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/O. Snakard/G. Sowa/K. Faust/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
27A | 2:15 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 73 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Woolley/K. Christopherson
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Karen/T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Werman/J. Best
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Subers/D. Hill
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
N. Ismail/T. Ranjan
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Salter/R. Martin
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
L. Young/D. Mitnick
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Dogan/A. Panchella
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
G. Rutson/J. Zerilli
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
G. Sher/E. Shen
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Bryz-Gornia/R. Moyle
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Del Vescovo/N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
B. Caltavuturo/W. Creedon
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Poll/T. Johnston
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Feldsott/J. Cioffari
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
J. Silberstein/J. Lerner
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith/M. Stack
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Saks/J. Illuzzi
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Andersen/L. McDonough/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Russo/M. Asali
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
J. Wieder/B. Harris
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
J. Posthauer/A. DeTurck
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
N. Tucker/D. Epstein
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Hayes/L. Chambers
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
T. Clickner/A. Rudolph-Math
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hobbes/R. SANDERS
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Banbury/D. Korsun
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Bakes/W. Newbold
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
C. Rivera/J. Zebrowski
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chetlin/W. Fox
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. Heffernan/W. Rhodes
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Hannon/V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
M. Amsterdam/J. Novak
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
D. Braatz/H. Davis
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cerezo-allen
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Orr/J. Hindes
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
N. Moeller/H. Mackenzie
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B) |
B. Annunziato/O. Bros
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
Y. Gilad/S. Glover
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (B) |
S. Dineen/J. Delara
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
A. Johnston/A. Harville
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
D. Mitchell/N. Hankinson
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bosse/N. Girardi
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Crameri/M. Ukropina/
|
|
|||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Owen J Roberts, Coventry Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (B) |
B. Jung/M. Glasgow
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Chase/D. Finley
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
A. Rodriguez/W. Turner
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
A. Sutherland/M. Batal
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
E. Wolff/D. Malina
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Ehli/T. Innes
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
H. Smith/D. Betancourt
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kurzawa/D. Zaretsky
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
S. Dennis/J. Rosato
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
R. Xu/V. Salamon
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
J. Corr/M. Balch
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Grom/K. Currie
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C) |
T. Russell-Yeh/A. Zimny
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
J. Brauckmann/J. Frye
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (C) |
J. Moses/J. Zhong
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
R. Purdy/M. Rauccio/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
G. Draper/C. Draper
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
C. Pyne/T. Powell
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (C) |
T. Rudolph-Math/A. Farres Centeno
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (C) |
J. Holeman/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (C) |
J. Weiss/S. Blum-Woodland
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
A. Williams III/T. Moyer
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
T. Corper/L. Redpath/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (E) |
D. Rostucher/B. Neal
|
|
|||
27B | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
||
27C | 3:00 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 69 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
J. Nelson/M. Bose
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
O. Yerger/R. Bonner
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/E. WALBY
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Zeller/C. Stiteler
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
S. Richter/G. Nagel
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie/A. marshall
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
M. Raymond/K. Naumann
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Clemens/R. Glavan
|
|
|||
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A) |
A. woodward-Smith/F. Kelly
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (A) |
J. Randall/C. Lampone
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Nedzi/C. Zivari
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
A. Miller-Gonzalez/M. Frauenheim
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Klarin/J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Campbell/M. Owen
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/T. Carr
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Slavin/E. Jennings
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Partlow/S. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
A. Vest/E. Brady
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sandler/L. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
g. d'arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
G. Krieger/S. Katich
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Ligtenberg/I. Krappe
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Boughrum/H. Van Hemmen
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
c. mcgovern/L. Tasker
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
S. Ryan/L. McLoughlin
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Penn/S. Djerassi
|
|
|||
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A) |
P. Solms/E. Solms
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Fetting
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Leavy/G. Acchione
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
L. Alcorn/E. Hompe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
O. Lanchoney/Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
M. Moss/S. Bernheisel/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Koglin/C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Breen/S. Neary
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici
|
|
|||
Coventry Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
T. Curry/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (B) |
I. DeGregorio/C. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (B) |
H. Lawrence/M. Frauenheim
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Klecz/I. Feige
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mitchell/a. hallinan
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
V. Markow/K. Ritchey
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (B) |
L. Sands/E. Thomas
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (B) |
C. Keating/S. Andrews
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
R. silvi/R. Sokoll
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
H. Bonham/J. King
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
E. Lutz/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
L. Irvin/C. Mazur
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
K. Hudson/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
E. Grugan/J. Greytok
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (C) |
J. Wittmaack/M. Dexter
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (C) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (C) |
A. Schmidt/B. DiFranceisco
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (C) |
K. Luhrman/S. Spedding
|
|
|||
Peconic Community Rowing Association (C) |
C. Conlan/L. Curry
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Papernick/Z. Papernick
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (C) |
N. Holt/L. Burgess
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (D) |
A. Perez/G. Hefferon
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (D) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Prep (D) |
M. White/A. DiPietro
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (D) |
H. Sante/G. Kindelberger
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades (E) |
S. Bicks/O. Lavin
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (E) |
|
||||
Maroon Blades (F) |
C. Young/M. Gibson
|
|
|||
27D | 3:15 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
||
28A | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
28D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
29A | 4:05 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
29D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
30A | 4:20 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 0 |
||
30B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
|||
30C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
30D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
30E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change