Mayors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 Womens Masters 4x
4
2 Mens Masters 1x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
c. zezza
67.6 (79)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon
0.4 (31)
    Hull Lifesaving Museum (A)
C. Wolfe
48.4 (71)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Gutierrez
2.0 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Morrone
14.4 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Ballo
27.2 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
J. Tracey
19.6 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
A. Washburn
30.6 (62)
3 Mixed Open 2x
0
4 Mens Jr 1x
1
5 Womens Masters 4+
0
6 Womens Jr 1x
1
7 Womens Jr 4x
0
8 Mens Open 2x
1
9 Womens Novice 4+
2
10 Mens Jr 8+
2
11 Womens Masters 1x
6
12 Mens Masters 4x
3
13 Womens Jr 2x
3
14 Mens Novice 4+
2
15 Mens Open 4+
2
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/P. Heimlicher/E. Frankenberry/R. Livingston/C. Urcuoli (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Gutierrez/C. Levy/T. Hudak/I. Gouscha/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
 
16 Womens Jr 8+
2
17 Mixed Masters 2x
3
18 Mens Open 8+
1
19 Womens Open 1x
0
20 Mens Masters 2-
1
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
30.6 (62)
21 Mens Jr 4+
3
22 Mens Open 1x
0
23 Mixed Masters 4x
4
24 Womens Open 2x
0
25 Womens Masters 8+
1
26 Mens Masters 4+
3
27 Mens Jr 2x
3
28 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
29 Womens Masters 2x
5
30 Mens Open 2-
0
31 Mens Masters 8+
5
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
W. Reid/E. Chalklen/G. Kreindler/W. Richards/M. Hadhrawi/J. Ramos/D. Cooper/S. Mannai/A. Martorell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran/S. Whitney/R. Hall/C. Wise/D. Rand/M. Berkson/J. Duke/C. Boit (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/F. Storey/S. Pape/C. Massing/A. Simpson/R. Twarkins/P. Sicard/I. Hazelton/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Gutierrez/C. Levy/R. Schreiber/P. Heimlicher/T. Hudak/I. Gouscha/E. Frankenberry/R. Livingston/E. Cook (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
N. Visone/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/H. Culver/S. DeSantis/C. Miller/L. Gilman/L. Seyler/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
12.5 (52)
32 Mens Jr 4x
0
33 Mens Masters 2x
7
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Bardt/M. Berkson
18.2 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
26.5 (62)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/P. Evans
13.5 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
K. Wise/J. Duke
28.0 (63)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
S. Whitney/e. hagberg
8.6 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
J. Brock/D. Gorriaran
9.5 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
A. Washburn/D. Rand
23.5 (60)
34 Womens Jr 4+
4
35 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
36 Mixed Open 8+
0
37 Parent/Child 2x (1000 m)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change