Mayors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 Womens Masters 4x
4
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
W. Dorris/C. Carroll/L. Connors/L. Carleton
16.8 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/J. Richards/R. Berenson/C. Browning
24.5 (62)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
K. Keating/N. Smith/G. Walsh/n. Radke
9.7 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Roop/a. arena/A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
8.0 (47)
2 Mens Masters 1x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
c. zezza
67.6 (79)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon
0.4 (31)
    Hull Lifesaving Museum (A)
C. Wolfe
48.4 (71)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Gutierrez
2.0 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Morrone
14.4 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Ballo
27.2 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
J. Tracey
19.6 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
A. Washburn
30.6 (62)
3 Mixed Open 2x
0
4 Mens Jr 1x
1
5 Womens Masters 4+
0
6 Womens Jr 1x
1
7 Womens Jr 4x
0
8 Mens Open 2x
1
9 Womens Novice 4+
2
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Hamilton/A. Lamoureaux/J. Freiman/B. Harrington/L. Carlisle (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Bourne/A. Duany/J. Miller/A. Nicholsan/A. Stott (Cox)
 
10 Mens Jr 8+
2
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Kielty/C. Markart/D. Cabatingan/T. Daly/S. Balukonis/Z. Lynch/J. Greenburg/R. Patel/J. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Cole/E. Knapp/M. Moorhead/I. Dubuque/K. KIERNAN/A. Shaw/J. McEwan/E. Daly/A. Ogrinc (Cox)
 
11 Womens Masters 1x
6
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette
0.0 (28)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards
40.0 (67)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Gross
0.0 (27)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed
44.1 (69)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Martin
13.2 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
Z. Gentes
0.0 (26)
12 Mens Masters 4x
3
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther
8.0 (47)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/S. Pape/N. Visone/I. Hazelton
2.4 (38)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/B. Sandstede/P. Evans/C. Bardt
18.0 (57)
13 Womens Jr 2x
3
14 Mens Novice 4+
2
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
Z. Lynch/J. Nakshian/N. Prizant/A. Novis/L. Carlisle (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
K. KIERNAN/I. Dubuque/A. Shaw/E. Daly/A. Stott (Cox)
 
15 Mens Open 4+
2
16 Womens Jr 8+
2
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Lowis/L. Hamilton/E. Hamilton/B. Harrington/G. Fay/A. Lamoureaux/R. Balcom/A. Hutchings/J. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. MacMillen/K. Girdwood/O. Balise/B. Hibner/C. Pierson/O. Smith/K. Carlson/H. Mossell/S. Bish (Cox)
 
17 Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.1 (29)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
a. arena/M. Berkson
12.4 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
B. Sandstede/L. Evans
13.5 (52)
18 Mens Open 8+
1
19 Womens Open 1x
0
20 Mens Masters 2-
1
21 Mens Jr 4+
3
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Kielty/T. Daly/D. Cabatingan/C. Markart/L. Shafman (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Davini/E. Knapp/A. Wilson/M. Moorhead/A. Ogrinc (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
K. Cole/S. Jones/J. Ells/N. Ogrinc/H. Stafford (Cox)
 
22 Mens Open 1x
0
23 Mixed Masters 4x
4
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/P. Hagan/C. Carroll/D. Guenther
12.5 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
Z. Gentes/R. Hall/J. Stricsek/C. Gross
0.0 (26)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
K. Keating/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/N. Smith
9.7 (49)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/a. arena/L. Evans/P. Evans
11.5 (51)
24 Womens Open 2x
0
25 Womens Masters 8+
1
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. McCarthy/B. Krementz/R. Schiefen/L. Curtis/H. Bodell/D. Hassel/E. Goodman/B. Ehrich/G. Vestuti (Cox)/
13.5 (53)
26 Mens Masters 4+
3
27 Mens Jr 2x
3
28 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
29 Womens Masters 2x
5
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Atkins/C. Edwards
0.0 (49)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/W. Dorris
23.5 (60)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Randall/S. Lavieri
9.5 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
9.5 (48)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B)
K. Franzen/J. Futia
12.4 (51)
30 Mens Open 2-
0
31 Mens Masters 8+
5
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
W. Reid/E. Chalklen/G. Kreindler/W. Richards/M. Hadhrawi/J. Ramos/D. Cooper/S. Mannai/A. Martorell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran/S. Whitney/R. Hall/C. Wise/D. Rand/M. Berkson/J. Duke/C. Boit (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/F. Storey/S. Pape/C. Massing/A. Simpson/R. Twarkins/P. Sicard/I. Hazelton/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Gutierrez/C. Levy/R. Schreiber/P. Heimlicher/T. Hudak/I. Gouscha/E. Frankenberry/R. Livingston/E. Cook (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
N. Visone/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/H. Culver/S. DeSantis/C. Miller/L. Gilman/L. Seyler/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
12.5 (52)
32 Mens Jr 4x
0
33 Mens Masters 2x
7
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Bardt/M. Berkson
18.2 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
26.5 (62)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/P. Evans
13.5 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
K. Wise/J. Duke
28.0 (63)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
S. Whitney/e. hagberg
8.6 (47)
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
J. Brock/D. Gorriaran
9.5 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (L)
A. Washburn/D. Rand
23.5 (60)
34 Womens Jr 4+
4
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Balcom/A. Hutchings/G. Fay/L. Hamilton/K. Hofmann (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. MacMillen/B. Hibner/O. Balise/A. Swift/E. Tichner (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Branco/K. Lowis/B. Petit/R. McMahon/L. Shafman (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
C. Pierson/K. Carlson/K. Girdwood/O. Smith/E. Tichner (Cox)
 
35 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
0
36 Mixed Open 8+
0
37 Parent/Child 2x (1000 m)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change