Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By: Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 8, 2006
1 9:30 AM Womens Open 4+
15
2 9:40 AM Mens Open 4+
14
3 9:40 AM Boys High School 4+
9
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Thompson/P. Kenney/A. Nugent/P. Fernbach/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Bowman/J. Bielby/M. Pomfrey/S. Rice/I. Budman (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Nye/S. Steele/A. Lacek/N. Efron/M. Glenn (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Munro/A. McAdoo/T. McDonough/N. Adams/K. Orsini (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
D. McElroy/S. Burgess/T. Saviola/B. Parmington/A. Sanders (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
T. Smith/D. Maier/J. Parvin/B. French/A. Sweitzer (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
R. Luthringer/W. Larkin/C. Rider/P. Caty/P. Deacon (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
S. Halligan/M. D'Hollander/M. Cleary/K. Sutliff/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
M. Mooney/T. Kennedy/C. Martin/C. Vukelic/C. Gallivan (Cox)
 
4 9:40 AM Girls High School 4+
9
5 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
6 9:55 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
7 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
8
8 10:20 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
26
10 10:40 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
9 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
7
11 10:45 AM Boys High School 8+
16
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Butler/T. Holcomb/S. Hyde/H. Fitts/A. Davis/M. O'Neill/B. Covell/K. Moses/J. Polsky (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Thompson/P. Kenney/J. Hirschbeck/P. Fernbach/G. Henzler/J. Breunig/S. Ryan/I. Suchan/J. Todd (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Poissant/B. Schwartz/C. Wright/S. Aiello/A. Perrry/Z. Brady/T. Denny/G. Bell/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Swagler/C. Staunch/J. van't Hull/K. Buescher/D. Mills/C. Dunham/O. Hall/J. Steele/C. Bannister (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Hartman/R. Kavanaugh/S. Steenberge/M. Tartaglia/K. Tannous/E. Korol/B. Mutton/J. Schroeder/T. Maune (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
P. Vogelsang/P. Gartner/J. Yeksigian/C. Green/B. Oseroff/M. Glose/W. Brown/C. Roussell/R. Fernandes (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
D. Maier/P. Wright/S. Wallace/D. Bloom/C. Cistrone/C. Bordley/S. Tyle/J. Spraque/A. Sweitzer (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Wessling/Y. Shadunsky/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/N. Greenleaf/A. Mickle/D. Fleischer/D. Starr/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
A. Nugent/B. Blum/S. Lane/Z. Stirling/J. Rost/R. Piscatelli/S. Becht/A. Amico/R. Barba (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
B. Lednar/D. Mills/Z. Kochan/B. Gillette/C. VanZandt/R. Pedersen/E. Wendt/J. Schmidt/T. Atwell (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
D. McCue/A. Craig/K. Keenahan/C. Murphy/J. Munro/N. Adams/J. Rivera/M. Viteri/B. Judge (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
K. Moore/E. Miller/Z. Crawford/M. Digati/J. Shapiro/M. Yeksigian/C. Wadsworth/S. Dolce/R. Morrow (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
H. Taylor/J. Katz/P. Bryan/R. Lagendyk/S. Haynes/J. Sacks/S. Cartwright/T. Smith/M. Cianca (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
R. Conner/B. Berg/L. Gersz/J. Hah/A. Fleissig/B. Golajinan/J. Growney Levison/M. Laughlin/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
G. Rusch/J. Lorusso/A. Koenig/C. Van Druff/J. Herzig/R. Gannon/C. Guerra/M. Shea/I. Forsyth (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
M. Bromley/C. Hickey/C. Heneghan/M. Piciulo/J. Whitney/B. French/J. Morse/E. Weiner/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
 
12 10:45 AM Girls High School 8+
15
13 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change