Head of the Genesee
- Oct 8, 2006
- head/sprint
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 8, 2006 | |||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 15 |
||
2 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
3 | 9:40 AM | Boys High School 4+ | 9 |
||
4 | 9:40 AM | Girls High School 4+ | 9 |
||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
C. Salek-Gram/M. Frauenheim/M. Miranda/A. Draksic/B. McCrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
K. Gloekler/A. Hubbard/G. Fenzl/S. Singer/J. Kloc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. D'Arienzo/M. Denninger/E. Hrichak/J. Keating/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
K. Irwin/H. Taylor/M. Eberle/E. Genco/C. Vanini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
L. Stummer/K. Moon/H. Driskell/E. Gage/A. Bartos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brown/A. Pomfrey/A. Hagues/C. Beverine/K. Hebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. McDonnell/A. Blount/M. Ford/R. McCarthy/K. Gianturco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
D. Noll/K. Quinn/K. VanSice/M. Schaffron/B. Swift (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ciminelli/L. Lalonde/M. Mahoney/M. Jacobs/M. Reister (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 9:55 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
7 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
8 | 10:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 26 |
||
10 | 10:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 23 |
||
9 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
11 | 10:45 AM | Boys High School 8+ | 16 |
||
12 | 10:45 AM | Girls High School 8+ | 15 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Klein/B. Powers/R. Rayter/M. Kaiser/E. Gohringer/L. Mazerowski/J. Calihan/R. Pelta/L. Trausch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Schmitt/C. Coms/K. Fluharty/K. Hartnet/I. Costigan/A. Kilmartin/L. Wilson/C. Stockholm/K. Orsini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
C. Salek-Gram/A. Draksic/M. Miranda/M. Frauenheim/A. Prentiss/K. Eagleton/S. Sullivan/S. O'rourke/D. Catey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Courtney/L. Kreppel/M. Plunkett/C. Lane/E. Russell/P. Sztorc/C. Ruh/M. Zupa/J. Pietrak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
C. Mongeau/D. Wintermeyer/L. Pollack/L. Benz/M. Mills/K. Fahy/N. Smith/T. Feeney/L. Peartree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
K. Kroll/K. Pilarz/M. Burgio/J. Fisher/E. Cart/H. Miller-Selzer/V. Irwin/E. Crawford/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Eiffert/K. Gibson/M. Spoto/S. Barrett/E. Hessney/L. Stummer/R. Wegman/E. Jerabeck/A. Bartos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hagues/C. Caitlin/E. Cleary/B. Mizell/K. Knodel/C. Nassar/H. Konys/B. Hoffman/S. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. McCarthy/D. Carlino/S. Adrain/K. Kaiser/K. Killian/S. King/M. Reinecke/K. Kean/A. Giancola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
L. Nichols/L. Potter/L. Eble/L. Ericson/J. Hahn/M. Sloand/H. Hibbard/E. Muthig/S. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
C. Chapman/S. Harrison/M. Gould/L. Godly/B. Sulenski/J. Morris/C. Lippa/M. DePippo/C. Catalana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
E. Porter/A. Rooke/A. Michener/P. Date/A. Weiner/L. Robinson/C. Lewis/S. Atkins/R. Gartland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
J. Swieck/K. Dowd/M. Garvey/K. Dinse/S. Edmonds/A. Zamelis/S. Rosenberg/E. Aiello/C. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
A. Angelo/M. Murphy/S. Green/S. Bailey/K. Cunningham/F. Mcguire/L. Nasca/S. Giancola/A. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C) |
A. Brombecker/C. Deya/T. Fiscella/C. Hoey/A. Lenzi/S. Mooney/S. Galvin/M. Glenn/S. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 12:00 PM | Corporate Challenge 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change