Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 8, 2006
1 9:30 AM Womens Open 4+
15
2 9:40 AM Mens Open 4+
14
3 9:40 AM Boys High School 4+
9
4 9:40 AM Girls High School 4+
9
5 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
6 9:55 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
7 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
8
8 10:20 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
26
    Brock University (A)
M. Abbott/L. Lagzdins/S. Vanbaalen/J. Swift/A. Carryer/M. Tucker/A. Thomas/L. Jennings/M. Head (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
S. Merkle/B. Backus/N. Weis/A. Ritsick-Fox/A. Watkinson/C. Stratton/A. Buckley/S. Manning/B. Capella (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
C. Bisceglia/C. Gridley/E. Karn/A. Hoch/S. Osika/S. Polakiewicz/R. Rhooms/S. Hanaburgh/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
C. McPhilmy/M. Fay/S. Fenneseey/C. Domagal/K. Gerber/G. Roman/K. Klein/M. Gleason/J. Peckham (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
J. Semiz/J. Krug/S. Edley/S. Veninsky/D. Glicini/C. Eastman/A. Hopkins/D. Llopiz/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
L. Hochman/C. Moore/V. Hulit/K. Carlson/M. Remmer/S. Kruse/L. Lunn/Y. Rozwadowski/M. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
L. Offenberger/C. Piotrowski/D. Dreyer/S. Anagnostu/D. Wilkey/J. Peatee/M. Foraker/A. Dapice/K. Mackin (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
M. Peters/C. Bushby/A. Behm/A. Bogart/A. Schiller/A. Celarek/A. Sobol/M. Olivares/N. Petendra (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
E. Cretekos/J. Kolling/K. Scheuer/S. Exley/A. Stern/C. Gillette/N. Byrd/S. Whitmore/E. Fredericks (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
I. Gilb/C. Kelly/K. Light/A. Cock-Esteb/E. Newell/A. Polletta/M. Riley/C. Simonson/M. Feir (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
P. Bogart/H. Mason/J. Munger/C. Isdell/J. Costas/A. Fendler/M. Hicks/A. Friedman/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
C. Roper/K. Wallach/M. Jaegar/E. Rauth/C. Williams/K. Ohler/K. Faucette/S. Bray/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
H. Orlyk/A. Witty/E. Hoops/K. Frey/T. Pepperman/A. Marino/S. Hickey/C. Adams/B. Lockspeiser (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
J. House/S. Tappan/R. Purvis/J. Johnson/A. Cross/S. Rome/A. Beaman/J. Hefley/M. Tweedie (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
L. Cassidy/M. Sacra/J. Bentley/E. Jones/A. Michaud/E. Frye/L. Joseph/E. Mackin/E. Knoth (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
C. Peltier/K. Mixter/E. Schramm/H. Wilkoff/S. Laird/W. Krause/K. Wing/E. Opheim/L. Grilllo (Cox)
 
    West Virginia University (A)
M. Kane/L. Garcia/E. Boehler/T. Dugan/K. Brownson/M. Welty/B. Brooks/K. Loya/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
J. Kirst/J. Mahon/H. Gallup/N. Balsamo/A. Wakeman/L. Brady/L. Keck/K. O'Neill/J. Kozarsky (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
N. Gephart/A. Crudele/M. Conan/C. Coughlin/K. Ireland/K. Johnson/K. Peterson/K. Robinson/K. Randall (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
K. Morris/K. O'Driscoll/H. Smith/M. Beckingham/A. Hall/A. Bates/A. Barnett/A. Chesney/L. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
M. Madaio/L. Crawford/K. Chow/E. Burton/L. Schmetterling/L. Browning/K. Lowmaster/L. London/M. Glasser (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
A. Lalley/V. Harvey/A. Jensen/B. Kehl/C. Mersereau/J. Connolly/K. Wilcox/B. Kerr/A. Lichorat (Cox)
 
    West Virginia University (B)
V. Stilwell/C. Rettig/K. Benda/W. Blume/M. Bush/L. Mizerek/R. Byerly/E. Short/N. Canales (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
J. Billington/C. Hibbard/B. Gosse/C. Gregoire/K. Loddengaard/C. Mulcahy/C. Elgert/K. Faherty/C. Holtz (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
K. Quayle/E. Kantack/N. Kadimik/C. Skudder/S. Smith/K. Sortun/N. Zhang/A. Weir/A. Prevatt (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
M. Fisk/E. Juskewitch/S. Levesque/M. Dudek/M. Miller/A. Morse/H. Siebold/J. Sterman/N. Valentino (Cox)
 
10 10:40 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
    Brock University (A)
A. Dumont/J. Lemieux/J. McGuffin/P. OConner/I. MacLeod/J. Toews/J. Kalinowski/D. McAuley/K. Willmott (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Mens Crew (A)
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
T. Fenfert/M. Eisenstein/S. Hopkins/C. Chadzutko/J. DiBarri/J. Kinne/D. Ziegler-Sherida/R. Brooks/K. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
E. Hojnowski/R. Bochacki/S. Garfinkel/B. Andrews/E. Delgado/P. Orlando/T. Poole/J. Doherty/A. Bova (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
C. Geyer/E. Dowler/M. Ross/S. Wynne/A. Norris/C. Graham/J. Carlon/Z. Stimart/T. Rinehart (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
M. Schwartz/A. Grady/T. Dorchak/A. Chappman/L. Stoilov/B. Sobiech/G. Harris/E. Steinmetz/K. Oldach (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
M. Bonaventua/S. DeFisher/C. Frey/J. Schiele/D. Pintar/J. Gallant/T. Reid/A. Johnson/M. Shelestak (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
D. Mauer/K. McCreary/J. Deblois/J. Odentz/B. Sanchez/R. Sanchez/J. Wilmot/E. Wilson/E. Gold (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
S. Corlis/B. Davis/J. Fostveit/J. Holland/A. Kraus/A. Lagos/J. ODonnell/M. Stafford/L. Condrey (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
M. Aiken/E. Dibari/M. Kramek/Z. Switzer/Z. Berkovich/A. Simms/J. Beal/E. Ross/A. D'Agostino (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
T. Brown/P. Bunkers/G. Candelaria/J. Eickmeier/T. Guidry/T. Jandreau/J. Tessier/J. Woodard/R. Hillyer (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
B. Abrahamsen/B. Mack/M. Sealander/S. Haider/V. Lepeltier/C. Hillen/S. Tanney/M. Spielmann/A. Flack (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
P. Wasmund/J. Levatich/M. Grenier/J. Jameson/B. Draper/R. Reinheimer/R. Klein/N. Kress/M. Talarico (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
Z. Brewer/R. Buesing/O. Clayton/M. Daniel/W. Eusden/B. Howard/T. Hull/R. Maddox/D. Winston (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
M. Warner/C. Clarry/C. Roselle/A. Pollack/A. Jederlinic/J. Saroff/C. Allen/M. Monkan/S. Metott (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
K. Emery/R. Fahey/S. Hussey/T. Rama/E. Smith/M. Syslo/M. Wieneke/K. Wright/S. Levitan (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (B)
S. Lindstrom/B. Pierce/K. Moore/D. McNamara/R. Deskins/K. Groble/B. Adams/T. Osterhout/R. Hillyer (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
D. Strauss/A. Trauber/I. McFall/J. Langdon/D. Leven/D. Scoles/D. Borelli/J. Oakford/M. Wang (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
A. O'Donnell/A. Curathers/B. Ramsey/M. Vogelgesang/C. Moore/J. Heavey/M. Gruppo/C. Armstrong/N. Hoagland (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
D. Mockus/C. Murphy/T. Newman/R. OLoughlin/W. Parker/M. Sacks/A. Ward/E. Weintraub/S. Woo (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (C)
N. Chase/J. Mindler/M. McHarris/R. Planer/R. Knapp/M. Bagnall/J. Combs/B. Azeff/J. Hubbel (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (C)
S. Valchuis/F. Craig/M. Scanlon/T. Starr/M. Bruen/K. Roden/R. Mable/J. Pribor/H. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (D)
S. Bland/A. Lucia/R. Patton/I. Head/C. White/P. Kruse/Z. Rogers/T. Mitchell/J. Mutty (Cox)
 
9 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
7
11 10:45 AM Boys High School 8+
16
12 10:45 AM Girls High School 8+
15
13 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change