Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Genesee Waterways Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 8, 2006
1 9:30 AM Womens Open 4+
15
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
B. Zanrucha/K. Sweetman/C. Gold/S. Sterling/E. Baker (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
A. Small/L. Dickenson/T. Miele/S. Wright/C. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
K. Henkler/P. Kannor/C. Doolin/W. Henry/K. Kessler (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
S. Skavis/S. Bixby/A. Mallen/K. Marcotte/A. Lonkey (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
L. Realberg/E. Congdon/M. Buerger/L. Schmetterling/A. Patchen (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
J. Tacinelli/L. Lentini/L. Henwood/Z. Usman/K. Todd (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. Witte/A. Garbacz/A. MacKeigan/K. Lane/M. Devendorf (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
D. Boot/E. Barstow/B. Shapiro/J. Sorenson/B. Hester (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
S. Hooks-Rodgers/E. Wieand/C. Jolley/V. Gonzalez/A. Pender (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
A. Bowers/J. Wojslaw/M. Dodge/E. Maguire/K. Cannon (Cox)
 
    Brock University (B)
C. Parker/A. Golding/S. Smith/B. Dicki/A. Aguilar (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (B)
A. Willumitis/C. Gavigan/L. Perrone/S. Walton/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
I. Toth/C. MacPherson/A. VanHouten/H. Bulk/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
J. Stone/B. Aiello/A. Wodzinski/T. Price/A. Wotawa-Bergen (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (C)
L. Berky/E. Brown/C. Campbell/E. Cheston/N. Arango (Cox)
 
2 9:40 AM Mens Open 4+
14
    Brock University (A)
J. Pollok/T. King/K. Reeh/M. Flynn/N. Trapplin (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
D. Lester/C. Rehm/N. Sustache/C. Aulbach/K. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Mens Crew (A)
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Ferris/E. Rosales/E. Raue/J. Covney/C. Weigl (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/A. McIntire/C. Ripski/J. Lincke/L. Easterling (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
E. Calogerakis/N. Fukuwa/B. Evans/R. Galgon/L. Maggio (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
M. Freibott/P. Quinn/M. Millar/B. Flynn/B. Newell (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
J. Springer/C. Austen/J. Starr/J. Hamilton/E. Wendt (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
M. Wheeler/Z. Gazzaniga/M. Snyder/T. Griffin/S. Geismer (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Brummer/H. Keil/A. Crawford/G. Orton/A. Duenas (Cox)
 
    Brock University (B)
J. Martens/J. Toews/P. Webb/D. Trussell/S. Holland (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (B)
M. Dzierzanowski/J. Hood/J. Baum/T. McNulty/B. Pooley (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
M. Renna/M. Cheplowitz/C. Rausenberger/H. Swados/R. Wind (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (B)
S. Medcalf/A. Taylor/P. Hooper/J. Hofmann/M. Mckeon (Cox)
 
3 9:40 AM Boys High School 4+
9
4 9:40 AM Girls High School 4+
9
5 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
6 9:55 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
7 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
8
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
S. Lizzul/R. Sturm/E. Wright/G. Noack/J. Cherry/J. Siuta/E. Krecko/S. Lepiankia/L. Olynk (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Women's Crew (A)
K. Kraemer/D. Spaulding/C. Balantic/C. Mance/A. Candelaresi/K. Lyle/M. Furbacher/K. Galligan/D. Athonvarangkul (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Conlin/J. Senior/J. Lubsen/C. O'Brien/G. Morris/D. Thiriot/E. Parfit/G. Krueger/S. Devine (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
S. Weir/R. Frantz/K. Downing/C. Smith/R. Gibian/K. Schneider/K. Lynch/C. Irving/E. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
C. Blum/M. DiCosimo/L. Sexton/B. Yannes/N. Cyr/J. Hughes/P. Baritot/M. Fairgrieve/S. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
L. Pidgen/J. Roberts/P. Hyslop/L. Sfrerrazza/C. MacIntosh/V. Barkley/H. McMillan/M. Garsch/E. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
K. Lyons/N. Creahan/S. Axson/C. Turner/S. Stapp/A. Tabor/T. Alessio/K. Grant/S. Granger (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
K. Tretter/F. Nwoke/S. Papaj/M. Karl/K. Garofalo/A. Sharpe/H. Kenefick/D. Passenant/L. Rossi (Cox)
 
8 10:20 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
26
10 10:40 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
9 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
7
11 10:45 AM Boys High School 8+
16
12 10:45 AM Girls High School 8+
15
13 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change