Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By: Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 8, 2006
1 9:30 AM Womens Open 4+
15
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
B. Zanrucha/K. Sweetman/C. Gold/S. Sterling/E. Baker (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
A. Small/L. Dickenson/T. Miele/S. Wright/C. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
K. Henkler/P. Kannor/C. Doolin/W. Henry/K. Kessler (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
S. Skavis/S. Bixby/A. Mallen/K. Marcotte/A. Lonkey (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
L. Realberg/E. Congdon/M. Buerger/L. Schmetterling/A. Patchen (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
J. Tacinelli/L. Lentini/L. Henwood/Z. Usman/K. Todd (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. Witte/A. Garbacz/A. MacKeigan/K. Lane/M. Devendorf (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
D. Boot/E. Barstow/B. Shapiro/J. Sorenson/B. Hester (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
S. Hooks-Rodgers/E. Wieand/C. Jolley/V. Gonzalez/A. Pender (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
A. Bowers/J. Wojslaw/M. Dodge/E. Maguire/K. Cannon (Cox)
 
    Brock University (B)
C. Parker/A. Golding/S. Smith/B. Dicki/A. Aguilar (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (B)
A. Willumitis/C. Gavigan/L. Perrone/S. Walton/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
I. Toth/C. MacPherson/A. VanHouten/H. Bulk/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
J. Stone/B. Aiello/A. Wodzinski/T. Price/A. Wotawa-Bergen (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (C)
L. Berky/E. Brown/C. Campbell/E. Cheston/N. Arango (Cox)
 
2 9:40 AM Mens Open 4+
14
    Brock University (A)
J. Pollok/T. King/K. Reeh/M. Flynn/N. Trapplin (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
D. Lester/C. Rehm/N. Sustache/C. Aulbach/K. Waldron (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Mens Crew (A)
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Ferris/E. Rosales/E. Raue/J. Covney/C. Weigl (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/A. McIntire/C. Ripski/J. Lincke/L. Easterling (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
E. Calogerakis/N. Fukuwa/B. Evans/R. Galgon/L. Maggio (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
M. Freibott/P. Quinn/M. Millar/B. Flynn/B. Newell (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
J. Springer/C. Austen/J. Starr/J. Hamilton/E. Wendt (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
M. Wheeler/Z. Gazzaniga/M. Snyder/T. Griffin/S. Geismer (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Brummer/H. Keil/A. Crawford/G. Orton/A. Duenas (Cox)
 
    Brock University (B)
J. Martens/J. Toews/P. Webb/D. Trussell/S. Holland (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (B)
M. Dzierzanowski/J. Hood/J. Baum/T. McNulty/B. Pooley (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
M. Renna/M. Cheplowitz/C. Rausenberger/H. Swados/R. Wind (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (B)
S. Medcalf/A. Taylor/P. Hooper/J. Hofmann/M. Mckeon (Cox)
 
3 9:40 AM Boys High School 4+
9
4 9:40 AM Girls High School 4+
9
5 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
6 9:55 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
7 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
8
8 10:20 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
26
    Brock University (A)
M. Abbott/L. Lagzdins/S. Vanbaalen/J. Swift/A. Carryer/M. Tucker/A. Thomas/L. Jennings/M. Head (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
S. Merkle/B. Backus/N. Weis/A. Ritsick-Fox/A. Watkinson/C. Stratton/A. Buckley/S. Manning/B. Capella (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
C. Bisceglia/C. Gridley/E. Karn/A. Hoch/S. Osika/S. Polakiewicz/R. Rhooms/S. Hanaburgh/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
C. McPhilmy/M. Fay/S. Fenneseey/C. Domagal/K. Gerber/G. Roman/K. Klein/M. Gleason/J. Peckham (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
J. Semiz/J. Krug/S. Edley/S. Veninsky/D. Glicini/C. Eastman/A. Hopkins/D. Llopiz/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
L. Hochman/C. Moore/V. Hulit/K. Carlson/M. Remmer/S. Kruse/L. Lunn/Y. Rozwadowski/M. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
L. Offenberger/C. Piotrowski/D. Dreyer/S. Anagnostu/D. Wilkey/J. Peatee/M. Foraker/A. Dapice/K. Mackin (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
M. Peters/C. Bushby/A. Behm/A. Bogart/A. Schiller/A. Celarek/A. Sobol/M. Olivares/N. Petendra (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
E. Cretekos/J. Kolling/K. Scheuer/S. Exley/A. Stern/C. Gillette/N. Byrd/S. Whitmore/E. Fredericks (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
I. Gilb/C. Kelly/K. Light/A. Cock-Esteb/E. Newell/A. Polletta/M. Riley/C. Simonson/M. Feir (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
P. Bogart/H. Mason/J. Munger/C. Isdell/J. Costas/A. Fendler/M. Hicks/A. Friedman/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
C. Roper/K. Wallach/M. Jaegar/E. Rauth/C. Williams/K. Ohler/K. Faucette/S. Bray/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    University at Albany Crew (A)
H. Orlyk/A. Witty/E. Hoops/K. Frey/T. Pepperman/A. Marino/S. Hickey/C. Adams/B. Lockspeiser (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
J. House/S. Tappan/R. Purvis/J. Johnson/A. Cross/S. Rome/A. Beaman/J. Hefley/M. Tweedie (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
L. Cassidy/M. Sacra/J. Bentley/E. Jones/A. Michaud/E. Frye/L. Joseph/E. Mackin/E. Knoth (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
C. Peltier/K. Mixter/E. Schramm/H. Wilkoff/S. Laird/W. Krause/K. Wing/E. Opheim/L. Grilllo (Cox)
 
    West Virginia University (A)
M. Kane/L. Garcia/E. Boehler/T. Dugan/K. Brownson/M. Welty/B. Brooks/K. Loya/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
J. Kirst/J. Mahon/H. Gallup/N. Balsamo/A. Wakeman/L. Brady/L. Keck/K. O'Neill/J. Kozarsky (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
N. Gephart/A. Crudele/M. Conan/C. Coughlin/K. Ireland/K. Johnson/K. Peterson/K. Robinson/K. Randall (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
K. Morris/K. O'Driscoll/H. Smith/M. Beckingham/A. Hall/A. Bates/A. Barnett/A. Chesney/L. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
M. Madaio/L. Crawford/K. Chow/E. Burton/L. Schmetterling/L. Browning/K. Lowmaster/L. London/M. Glasser (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
A. Lalley/V. Harvey/A. Jensen/B. Kehl/C. Mersereau/J. Connolly/K. Wilcox/B. Kerr/A. Lichorat (Cox)
 
    West Virginia University (B)
V. Stilwell/C. Rettig/K. Benda/W. Blume/M. Bush/L. Mizerek/R. Byerly/E. Short/N. Canales (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (B)
J. Billington/C. Hibbard/B. Gosse/C. Gregoire/K. Loddengaard/C. Mulcahy/C. Elgert/K. Faherty/C. Holtz (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
K. Quayle/E. Kantack/N. Kadimik/C. Skudder/S. Smith/K. Sortun/N. Zhang/A. Weir/A. Prevatt (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
M. Fisk/E. Juskewitch/S. Levesque/M. Dudek/M. Miller/A. Morse/H. Siebold/J. Sterman/N. Valentino (Cox)
 
10 10:40 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
9 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
7
11 10:45 AM Boys High School 8+
16
12 10:45 AM Girls High School 8+
15
13 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change