Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By: Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 8, 2006
1 9:30 AM Womens Open 4+
15
2 9:40 AM Mens Open 4+
14
3 9:40 AM Boys High School 4+
9
4 9:40 AM Girls High School 4+
9
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Brown/A. Pomfrey/A. Hagues/C. Beverine/K. Hebert (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
C. Salek-Gram/M. Frauenheim/M. Miranda/A. Draksic/B. McCrone (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
K. Gloekler/A. Hubbard/G. Fenzl/S. Singer/J. Kloc (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. D'Arienzo/M. Denninger/E. Hrichak/J. Keating/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Irwin/H. Taylor/M. Eberle/E. Genco/C. Vanini (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
L. Stummer/K. Moon/H. Driskell/E. Gage/A. Bartos (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. McDonnell/A. Blount/M. Ford/R. McCarthy/K. Gianturco (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
D. Noll/K. Quinn/K. VanSice/M. Schaffron/B. Swift (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
M. Ciminelli/L. Lalonde/M. Mahoney/M. Jacobs/M. Reister (Cox)
 
5 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
6 9:55 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
7 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
8
8 10:20 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
26
10 10:40 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
23
9 10:40 AM Mens Open 8+
7
11 10:45 AM Boys High School 8+
16
12 10:45 AM Girls High School 8+
15
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Klein/B. Powers/R. Rayter/M. Kaiser/E. Gohringer/L. Mazerowski/J. Calihan/R. Pelta/L. Trausch (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. Hagues/C. Caitlin/E. Cleary/B. Mizell/K. Knodel/C. Nassar/H. Konys/B. Hoffman/S. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Schmitt/C. Coms/K. Fluharty/K. Hartnet/I. Costigan/A. Kilmartin/L. Wilson/C. Stockholm/K. Orsini (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
C. Salek-Gram/A. Draksic/M. Miranda/M. Frauenheim/A. Prentiss/K. Eagleton/S. Sullivan/S. O'rourke/D. Catey (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
L. Courtney/L. Kreppel/M. Plunkett/C. Lane/E. Russell/P. Sztorc/C. Ruh/M. Zupa/J. Pietrak (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
C. Mongeau/D. Wintermeyer/L. Pollack/L. Benz/M. Mills/K. Fahy/N. Smith/T. Feeney/L. Peartree (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Kroll/K. Pilarz/M. Burgio/J. Fisher/E. Cart/H. Miller-Selzer/V. Irwin/E. Crawford/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Eiffert/K. Gibson/M. Spoto/S. Barrett/E. Hessney/L. Stummer/R. Wegman/E. Jerabeck/A. Bartos (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. McCarthy/D. Carlino/S. Adrain/K. Kaiser/K. Killian/S. King/M. Reinecke/K. Kean/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
J. Swieck/K. Dowd/M. Garvey/K. Dinse/S. Edmonds/A. Zamelis/S. Rosenberg/E. Aiello/C. Doherty (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
L. Nichols/L. Potter/L. Eble/L. Ericson/J. Hahn/M. Sloand/H. Hibbard/E. Muthig/S. Lim (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
C. Chapman/S. Harrison/M. Gould/L. Godly/B. Sulenski/J. Morris/C. Lippa/M. DePippo/C. Catalana (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Porter/A. Rooke/A. Michener/P. Date/A. Weiner/L. Robinson/C. Lewis/S. Atkins/R. Gartland (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
A. Angelo/M. Murphy/S. Green/S. Bailey/K. Cunningham/F. Mcguire/L. Nasca/S. Giancola/A. Todd (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
A. Brombecker/C. Deya/T. Fiscella/C. Hoey/A. Lenzi/S. Mooney/S. Galvin/M. Glenn/S. Baker (Cox)
 
13 12:00 PM Corporate Challenge 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change