Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Jul 25, 2015
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 25, 2015 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
||
2 | Mens Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 19 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
A. Giovenelli/B. Robinson/N. Gould/A. Garrison/M. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
W. Suter/W. Richards/J. Souza Ramos/G. Baldan/D. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pony Express Training Center (A) |
J. Dwyer/J. Barker/R. Hall/A. Raitto/S. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 2x | 14 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. Cooper/E. Hartford
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Parente/L. Knapp
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
J. Emery/L. Evans
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Snowden/J. Murphy
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Jones/F. Yonkman
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Nieman/S. Harper
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Murphy/A. Di Matteo
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. DeFrancis/S. Welch
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Winslow/C. Rooney
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
M. Newman/M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Kelly/H. Curtis
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
K. Ladstatter/H. Glucksman
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
E. Paynter/E. Robbins
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
T. Mackey/M. Boyle
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
16 | Mixed Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior 4+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Mixed Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 20 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Mens Junior 2x | 9 |
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
T. Werner/B. DeNicola
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
N. Gould/L. Boll
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Legendre/P. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
Z. Lynch/J. Brower
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Luschen-Miskovsky/D. Walter
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Fuchs/S. Frankel
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Tengdin/A. Tengdin
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
P. Rossi/S. Micinilio
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
D. Foster/E. Pierce
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
K. Emery
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Stone
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
C. Bowen
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association |
R. AllSmiles
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club |
M. Schäfer
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
I. Mocarski
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
M. Marran
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
C. Mize
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
R. Visinski/
|
|
|||
34 | Mixed 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Parent/Child 2x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change